The Buzz

Home2013 Fall Sports2013 Courier Cross Country Honor Roll

2013 Courier Cross Country Honor Roll

Here is The Courier’s Cross Country honor roll with the top 25 boys and girls times for the 31 schools in the newspaper’s circulation area.

COURIER CROSS COUNTRY HONOR ROLL
LAST UPDATED: 10-28-13
Area Boys Top 25
1, Isaiah Gaines, Findlay 16:07.24
2, Matias Trampe-Kindt, Ottawa-Glandorf 16:11.43
3, Trevor Cook, Carey 16:27.4
4, Colton Grothaus, Columbus Grove 16:29.78
5, Dominic Solis, Upper Sandusky 16:48.56
6, Joel Schumacker, Van Buren 16:48.8
7, Garrett Miller, Upper Sandusky 17:00.0
8, Chet Swartzmiller, Hopewell-Loudon 17:04.31
9, Logan Douglas, Columbus Grove 17:05.12
10. Cheyne Jenkins, Elmwood 17:14.91
11, Jerry Kesselmayer, Columbus Grove 17:17.33
12, Alex Wood, Hopewell-Loudon 17:18.17
13, Josh Orr, Findlay 17:23.0
14, Andrew Jasso, Elmwood 17:25.38
15, Lee Altenburger, Columbus Grove 17:26.04
16, Josh Mathias, Elmwood 17:28.14
17, Zach Logsdon, Carey 17:32.82
18, Ryan Depinet, Hopewell-Loudon 17:32.89
19, Ty Gleason, Liberty-Benton 17:33.22
20, Bryce Sharritsm Columbus Grove 17:35.98
21, Nick DeHaven, Fostoria St. Wendelin 17:38.11
22, Marcus Ardner, Hopewell-Loudon 17:42.3
23, Justin Hopkins, Findlay 17:45.0
24, Patrick Breen, Findlay 17:46.0
25, Ben Kromer, Carey 17:47.4
Area Girls Top 25
1, Emily Stahl, Findlay 19:15.0
2, Megan Bartel, Liberty-Benton 19:32.53
3, Madi Greiner, Liberty-Benton 19:49.5
4, Rachell Resnik, Van Buren 19:49.83
5, Katelyn Siebeneck, Kalida 19:55.09
6, Sarah Barwig, Findlay 20:10.9
7, Megan Peplinski, Liberty-Benton 20:12.25
8, Kate Baumlein, Liberty-Benton 20:16.45
9, Anna Abelovska, Pandora-Gilboa, 20:23.5
10, Olivia Thomson, Upper Sandusky 20:35.57
11, Shauna Leeth, Mohawk 20:36.15
12, Arden McMath, Arlington 20:42.75
13, Devony Miller, Liberty-Benton 20:46.29
14, Taylor Thomas, Liberty-Benton 20:48.38
15, Michelle Flanagan, Van Buren 20:49.4
16, Leah Reinhart, Hopewell-Loudon 20:53.04
17, Jaclyn Troiano, Carey 20:56.59
18, Emma Krassow, Elmwood 21:01.36
19, Madison Sears, Elmwood 21:01.61
20, McKenzie Richardson, Mohawk 21:03.17
21, Breana Hovest, Pandora-Gilboa 21:06.4
22, Jackie Gardner, Kalida 21:12.0
23, Vanessa McCullough, Pandora-Gilboa 21:12.51
24, Emily Tracy, Elmwood 21:13.24
25, Victoria Volpe, Fostoria St. Wendelin 21:18.5