The Buzz

Home2013 Fall Sports2013 Fall Area All-League, All-District teams

2013 Fall Area All-League, All-District teams

Here are a list of all-conference and all-district selections for the 2013 Fall Sports Season:

ALL-WBL FOOTBALL

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
CENTER — Kyle Gonterman, sr., Wapakoneta. GUARD — Wil Rankin, jr., Wapakoneta; Wyatt Harrison, sr., Wapakoneta. OFFENSIVE FLEX PLAYER — Kollin Stollar, jr., Kenton. QUARTERBACK — Grant Sherman, sr., Kenton. RUNNING BACK — Louden Limon, sr., Celina; Zach Schmerge, sr., Wapakoneta. TACKLE —
Blake Pfenning, jr., Wapakoneta; Marcus Rhoades, sr., Kenton. TIGHT END — Quinn Zaerr, jr., St. Marys Memorial. WIDE RECEIVER — Justin Sawmiller, sr., Kenton; Trey Guilliam, sr., Defiance.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE BACK — Braelen Bader, sr., Celina; Jared Knous, sr., St. Marys Memorial; Matt Bahr, sr., Kenton. DEFENSIVE END — Noah Furbush, sr., Kenton; Thomas Schoenlein, jr., Wapakoneta. DEFENSIVE FLEX PLAYER — Kurt Lautenschlager, sr., Kenton. DEFENSIVE LINE — Brad Racer, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Chance Weitz, sr., Elida; Jake Hale, jr., Kenton. LINEBACKER — Isaac Kirby, sr., Wapakoneta; Tristan Reichelderfer, jr., Kenton; Tyler Zender, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Zach Schmerge, sr., Wapakoneta.
Kicking Specialist of the Year — Bailey Hinegardner, sr., Wapakoneta.
Offensive Back of the Year — Zach Schmerge, sr., Wapakoneta.
Offensive Lineman of the Year — Kyle Gonterman, sr., Wapakoneta.
Defensive Back of the Year — Matt Bahr, sr., Kenton.
Defensive Lineman of the Year — Noah Furbush, sr., Kenton.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
CENTER — Chad Shark, sr., Kenton. GUARD — Kevin Lockwood, sr., Celina; Mason Treen, jr., Kenton. QUARTERBACK — Will Batt, Defiance. RUNNING BACK — Keaton Metz, jr., Wapakoneta; Shane Schroeder, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf. TACKLE — Alex Giesige, sr., Celina; Larry Wells, jr., Kenton. TIGHT END — Sid Moening, jr., Ottawa-Glandorf. WIDE RECEIVER — Braelen Bader, sr., Celina; Clark Etzler, jr., Elida; Terrence Branson, sr., Van Wert.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE BACK — Kodi Morgan, jr., Wapakoneta; Michael Smelser, sr., Van Wert; Quinn Lotridge, jr., Wapakoneta; Trey Guilliam, sr., Defiance. DEFENSIVE END — Adam Green, sr., Celina; Ben Recker, jr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Spencer Batt, sr., Defiance. DEFENSIVE LINE — Austin Phillips, jr., Kenton; Casey Stauffer, sr., Wapakoneta; Gabe Rodriguez, sr., Defiance. LINEBACKER — Frank Townsend, jr., Celina; Hunter Weis, sr., Bath; Quinn Giesige, sr., Celina.
HONORABLE MENTION
LIMA BATH — Alex LaMarr, sr.; Colin Gossard, sr., Eric Heffner, sr.; Hoyden Atkins, sr. CELINA — Mason Ross, sr.; Sean Kirk, jr.; Caleb Hoyng, so.; Brandon Hoffman, jr. DEFIANCE — Austin Hancock, sr.; Sid Facundo, sr.; Drew Seiple, sr.; Colton Relyea, sr. ELIDA — Seanquez Frye, sr.; Avery Sumpter, sr.; Tyler Smith, sr.; Jarrod Wehinger, sr. KENTON — Sylas Smith, jr.; Colyn Blackford, jr.; Trevor Downing, jr.; Travis Downing, jr. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Jason Schnipile, jr.; Zach Kuhlman, jr.; Derek Ebbeskotte, sr.; Jake Kahle, jr. LIMA SHAWNEE — Janson McCormick, jr.; Cody Rollins, sr.; Brandon Kohl, sr.; Kurtis Newland, sr. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL — Mason Maze, sr.; Trent Wale, sr. VAN WERT — Jacob Braun, sr.; Daniel Patterson, sr.; Zach Thomas, sr.; Colin Smith, soph. WAPAKONETA — Nick Miller, sr.; Adam Henderson, jr.; Jarred Carpenter, sr.; Logan Martin, sr.

All-NCC Football
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QUARTERBACKS — Dareian Watkins, sr., Galion; Nate Klingenberger, sr., Colonel Crawford; Cole Murtiff, jr., Bucyrus; Tylor Pritchard, sr., Upper Sandusky. WIDE RECEIVER — Alex Armistad, sr., Galion; Nick Adams, sr., Colonel Crawford. RUNNING BACK — Seth Knoll, sr., Riverdale; Will Adelsperger, sr., Upper Sandusky. LINEMEN — Jevon Thiel, sr., Upper Sandusky; Cyle Skidmore, jr., Wynford; Dakota Fulton, sr., Colonel Crawford; Alex Miller, sr., Colonel Crawford; Zach Lear, sr., Wynford. KICKER — Conner Moreton, fr., Galion.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
LINEMEN — Tristan Schroeder, jr., Galion; Cyle Skidmore, jr., Wynford; Dylan Robertson, sr., Upper Sandusky; D.J. Dagher, jr., Bucyrus; Marcus Garverick, sr., Colonel Crawford; Ron Treisch, sr., Colonel Crawford; Austin Davis, sr., Galion. LINEBACKERS — Tylor Pritchard, sr., Upper Sandusky; Ashton VanMeter, sr., Colonel Crawford; Seth Knoll, sr., Riverdale; Nick Flowers, sr., Galion; Justin Campbell, jr., Bucyrus; Ross Dible, sr., Upper Sandusky. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Gage Roe, sr., Wynford; Alex Armistad, sr., Galion. PUNTER — Dareian Watkins, sr., Galion.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
WIDE RECEIVER — Dylan Gulley, jr., Colonel Crawford; Donald Barth, sr., Upper Sandusky; Greg Patrick, sr., Bucyrus; Trent Niederkohr, sr., Bucyrus; Tyler Zehring, sr., Bucyrus. RUNNING BACK — Cody Roberts, sr., Buckeye Central; Eli Reffey, jr., Colonel Crawford; Alec Baldosser, sr., Buckeye Central. LINEMEN — Jeremy Mason, sr., Galion; Noah Graves, sr., Bucyrus; Deke McCoy, jr., Galion; Dylan Robertson, sr., Upper Sandusky; Clay McCarthy, sr., Buckeye Central. KICKER — Mark Musick, jr., Bucyrus.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
LINEMEN — Greg Patrick, sr., Bucyrus; Jevon Thiel, sr., Upper Sandusky; Eric Hanes, sr., Buckeye Central; Zach Hendrickson, jr., Wynford; Collin Brown, soph., Upper Sandusky. LINEBACKERS — Ethan Burkhart, sr., Colonel Crawford; Drake Barnett, soph., Galion; Ross Martin, jr.; Braxton Zier-Leuthold, jr., Bucyrus. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Keaton Teynor, jr., Wynford; Jermaine Burkett, jr., Galion; Adam Cotsmire, sr., Colonel Crawford; Owen Adams, soph., Colonel Crawford. PUNTER — Nate Klingenberger, sr., Colonel Crawford.
HONORABLE MENTION
BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Jordan Herrnstein, jr.; Seth Olis, jr. BUCYRUS — Ollie Faulkner, sr.; Colin Light, sr. COLONEL CRAWFORD — Kam Landin, sr.; Tyler Picou, sr. CRESTLINE — Lee Hurst, soph.; Austin Norwood, jr. RIVERDALE — Andy Beckwirth, sr.; Grant Loveridge, jr. UPPER SANDUSKY — Alex Hampton, sr.; Walker Karg, sr. WYNFORD — Alec Miller, sr.;  Patrick Sterner, sr.

ALL-OHIO SOCCER

Division I Boys
FIRST TEAM
FORWARD – Chase Betenson, sr., Twinsburg;l Christopher Brennon, soph., Copley; Jack Clark, sr., Mason; Tyson Dishman, sr., Ashland; Ben Kinney, jr., Dublin Coffman; Jake Lombardo, sr., Mentor. MIDFIELD – Camden Beuscher, jr., Toledo St. John’s; Donny Deep, jr., Olentangy Liberty; Austin Harrell, sr., Cincinnati St. Xavier; Jesse Marinaro, sr., Brunswick; Kyle Watson, sr., Warren Howland; Doug Welker, jr., Zanesville. DEFENDER – Shayne Gossell, sr., Beavercreel; Scotty Welker, sr., Solon; Gabe Welp, sr., West Chester Lakota West. GOALKEEPER – Christian Grimme, sr., Gahanna Lincoln; Dean McNeil, sr., Medina; John Wendt, sr., Sylvania Northview.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Jack Clark, Mason.
COACH OF THE YEAR – Chris Payne, Mentor.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR – Mark Laux, Findlay.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
FORWARD – Ben Conklin, sr., Anthony Wayne.
Division II Boys
FIRST TEAM
DEFENDER – Tim Andrassy, sr., Cuyahoga Valley Christian; Alex Elkenberry, sr., Columbus Bexley; Trevor Hogue, jr., Cincinnati McNicholas; Ben Naragon, sr., Akron Hoban; Brandon Taylor, sr/, Richfield Revere. FORWARD – Ryder Bell, jr., Hunting Valley University School; Miguel Espinoza, jr., Perry; Alex Miller, sr., Vincent Warren; Simon Schultz, sr., Port Clinton; Alexander Wagener, sr., Maumee. GOALKEEPER – Trevor Funk, sr., Columbus Watterson; Noah Kummer, jr., Dayton Carroll. MIDFIELDER – Ryan Kagy, sr., Tipp City Tippecanoe; Ross Matthews, sr., New Concord John Glenn; Matt Pasternak, jr., Cortland Lakeview; David Robinett, sr., Cincinnati Indian Hill; Antonio Romanelli, soph., Columbus DeSales; Alex Schopfer, jr., Beloit West Branch.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
MIDFIELD – Hector Aquirre, jr., Rossford; Zack Wilker, sr., St. Marys Memorial. FORWARD – Dillon Thomas, sr., Lexington; Karsten Vuillemont, sr., Clear Fork; Tyler Zachrich, sr., Napoleon.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Brandon Taylor, Richfield Revere.
COACH OF THE YEAR – Bill Mees, Cincinnati Indian Hill.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR – Tyler Zachrich, Napoleon.
Division III BOYS
FIRST TEAM
FORWARD – Greg Bable, sr., Columbiana Crestview; Djordje Cancaravich, sr., Doylestown Chippewa; Sam Condon, sr., Worthington Christian; Leo Herrman, sr., Steubenville Catholic Central; Jordan Ianiro, jr., Kirtland; Jacob Jones, sr., Warren Lordstown; Brian Robison, jr., Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe; Stephen Tatarkov, sr., Bluffton. DEFENDER – Casey Burns, sr., Springfield Catholic Central; Christian Hay, sr., Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Jonathan White, sr., Cincinnati Mariemont. MIDFIELD – Josh Cochran, sr., Mansfield Christian; Eric Hutton, jr., Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jack Lint, sr., Gahanna Columbus Academy; David Ma, sr., Hudson Western Reserve Academy; Brodie Nofziger, sr., Archbold; Michael Saddler, sr., Elyria Catholic; Jared Scarfpin, jr., Yellow Springs.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Christian Hay, Cincinnati Summit Country Day.
COACH OF THE YEAT – John Valentic, Kirtland.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR – Shawn Jenkins, Jamestown Greeneview.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
MIDFIELD – Adam Blunk, jr., Mansfield St. Peter’s; Zach Garver, sr., Liberty-Benton; Ian Richey, sr., Kalida; Daniel Roberts, sr., Van Buren. DEFENDER – Thad Woodard, sr., Maumee Valley Country Day; Max Isenberg, sr., Ottawa Hills.
Division I Girls
FORWARD – Morgan Bittengle, sr., Pickerington North; Madison Costner, jr., Dublin Jerome; Sam Edwards, sr., Dublin Coffman; Jordan Foster, sr., Fairborn; Macy Hamblin, sr., Fairfield. GOALKEEPER — Alyssa Heintschel, sr., Oregon Clay. DEFENDER – Sam Slagle, soph., Solon; Monica Crossley, jr., Dresden Tri-Valley. MIDFIELD – Jenna Dorchock, jr., Warren Howland; Sydney Dudley, sr., Loveland’ Anna Haverchak, sr., Copley; Maddie Huster, sr., Cincinnati St. Ursula; Dani Johnson, sr., Toledo Notre Dame; Nicki Krejci, sr., Twinsburg; Kelly Novak, sr., Strongsville; Caitlyn Patton, sr., Massillon Jackson; Katie Scarpino, sr., Centerville; Kate Walters, sr., Hudson.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Sam Edwards, Dublin Coffman.
COACH OF THE YEAR – Chris Lee Gentile, Twinsburg.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR – Kristen Bowman, Lebanon.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
FORWARD – Abby Allen, jr., Anthony Wayne; Eric Bishop, sr., Sylvania Northview. MIDFIELD – Bethany Thomas, sr., Sylvania Southview.
Division II Girls
FIRST TEAM
FORWARD – Grace Bennett, sr., Rocky River; Mykaela Ningale, sr., Akron Hoban. Nikki Cox, soph., Granville; Kerrie Dolick, jr., New Concord John Glenn; Sydney Elinski, sr., Rocky River; Amanda Gallo, sr., Richfield Revere; Avalee Hagerty, sr., Kettering Alter; Sarah Harmer, sr., Tipp City Tippecanoe; Jordynne Helinski, soph., Clear Fork; Alli Pavlik, sr., Cortland Lakeview; Deijah Swihart, jr., Clear Fork; Melissa Vajskop, sr., Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown; McKenna Welsh, jr., Columbus Hartley. MIDFIELD – Paige Gloster, sr., Cincinnati Indian Hill; Paige Bidinotto, sr., Canfield; Madison Colliver, sr., Hillsboro; Maddy Woolford, sr., Maumee. GOALKEEPER – Anna Hall, sr., Hamilton Ross.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Sydney Elinsky, Rocky River.
COACH OF THE YEAR – Patrick Hopkins, Ricky River.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR – Aleesha Denmeade, Canfield.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
MIDFIELD – Allie Atkinson, jr., Ontario; Bekah Carr, jr., Celina. FORWARD – Kristen Dammeyer, sr., St. Marys Memorial; Kaitlynn Gronas, sr., Lima Shawnee; Alyssa Manley, jr., Lima Bath; Emily Stevens, sr., Lexington. DEFENDER – Cassidy Slusher, sr., Elida.
Division III Girls
FIRST TEAM
DEFENDER – Karly Baird, sr., Sidney Lehman; Amy Gilmore, sr., Middletown Fenwick; Natalie Inderm,uhle, sr., Smithville; Lunsey Lynch, Zanesville West Muskingum; Jenna Parry, sr., Warren Champion. MIDFIELD – Malia Berkely, soph., Hamilton Badin; Sydney Cromer, jr., Lynchburg Clay; Lydia Eichorn, sr., Mansfield Christian; Bryce Hueber, sr., Cincinnati Summit Country Day; Michelle Krebs, sr., Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Cass Nieman, sr., Cincinnati Madeira; Katerina Weikart, sr., Gahanna Columbus Academy. FORWARD – Gabby Burchett, jr., Milford Center Fairbanks; Kaylee Ferguson, sr., Akron Manchester; Emily Hartley, jr., Coshocton; Paige Ordway, sr., Continental; Juliana Vazquez, jr., Youngstown Mooney; Katherine Zalar, Gates Mills Hawken, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Bryce Hueber, Cincinnati Summit Country Day.
COACH OF THE YEAR – Edward Bradac, Kirtland.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR – Jeremy Lorenzo, Sidney Lehman.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
MIDFIELD – Emma Barney, fr.; Jesse Fidler, sr., Archbold; Samantha Johnson, sr., Liberty-Benton; Brittany Kahle, soph., Kalida. FORWARD – Michelle Maag, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Sydney Santaguida, jr., Lima Central Catholic; Kayla Trevino, sr., Liberty-Benton; Jordyn Wright, sr., Riverdale.

ALL-DISTRICT SOCCER
Division I Boys
FIRST TEAM
ANTHONY WAYNE — Ben Conkin, sr.; Grant Oliver, sr.; J.J. Fortner, sr. FINDLAY — Aaron Lewis, sr. LIMA SENIOR — Alex Ehora, jr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW — John Wendt, sr. PERRYSBURG — Albert Damsi, sr.; Zak Miller, soph. TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S — Camden Buescher, jr.; Jarrett Karalfa, jr. Adam Maayers, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Camden Buescher, Toledo St. John’s.
Coach of the Year – Jon Haynes, Sylvania Northview
Assistant Coach of the Year – Mark Laux, Findlay
Team Sportsmanship – Lima Senior
SECOND TEAM
ANTHONY WAYNE — A.J. Witte, sr. FINDLAY — Max MacDonald, sr.; Mason Hill, jr. FREMONT ROSS — Nate Domiray, jr. LIMA SENIOR — Danny Grundisch, sr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW — Erik Massey, sr.; Aarin West, soph. PERRYSBURG — Stephen Beaujean, sr.; Tyler Wenzelman, jr. TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S — Bailey Crawford, sr. TOLEDO WHITMER — Michael Baldwin, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
FINDLAY — Justin Allsop, soph. FREMONT ROSS — Ben Morroney, sr. TOLEDO WHITMER — Noah Baker, sr.; Talal Farhan, sr.; Brandon Westrick, soph.
Division II Boys
FIRST TEAM
BOWLING GREEN — Kevin Connell, sr.; Brian LeGalley, sr.; Nathan Sell, sr. ELIDA — A.J. Siefker, sr. KENTON — Cameron Deardoff, sr. MAUMEE — Alex Wagener, sr. NAPOLEON — Tyler Zachrich, sr. ROSSFORD — Hector Aguirre, sr. ST, MARYS MEMORIAL — Zac Nelson, jr.; Zack Wilker, sr. UPPER SANDUSKY — Taylor Emerick, soph.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Alex Wagener, Maumee.
Coach of the Year – Dave Ring, St. Mary’s Memorial
Assistant Coach of the Year – Steve Brown, St. Mary’s Memorial
Team Sportsmanship – Napoleon
SECOND TEAM
BOWLING GREEN — Kassie Memmer, sr. DEFIANCE — Rickty Sheffel, jr. ELIDA — Jerod Houston, jr. LAKE — Jeremy Likes, sr. MAUMEE — Mike Reese, sr. NAPOLEON — Jacob Skeens, sr. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Luke Schaub, jr. ROSSFORD — John Hotz, sr. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL — Luke Lemmerman, sr.; Nathan Wilker, soph. UPPER SANDUSKY — Brandon Miller, soph.
HONORABLE MENTION
ELIDA — Brice Coolidge, sr.; Riley Overholt, sr. KENTON — Cain Buroker, sr.; Jon Szczerba, sr. LAKE — Danny Patel, sr.; Corey Pierce, jr.; Damon Plummer, soph. MAUMEE — Cody Jozwiak, sr.; Andy Stead, jr. NAPOLEON — Rhett Arps, sr.; Nick Daman, soph. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Trevor Ellebrock, jr.; Nick Schroeder, jr. ROSSFORD — Todd Kitzler, sr.; Alek Wood, sr. UPPER SANDUSKY — Brodie Johns, sr.; Clay Musgrave, sr.
Division III Boys
FIRST TEAM
ARCHBOLD — Brodie Nofziger, sr. BLUFFTON — David Nester, sr.; Stephen Tatarkov, sr. CONTINENTAL — Dallas Geckle, sr. FORT JENNINGS — Seth Ricker, sr. KALIDA — Ian Richey, sr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Dillon Burkett, sr.; Zach Garver, sr.; Jacob Lyberg, sr. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Matt McNamara, sr. LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN — Taylor Zwiebel, sr. MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY — Thad Woodard, sr. OTTAWA HILLS — Max Isenberg, sr. RIVERDALE — Nick Parsell, sr. VAN BUREN — Daniel Roberts, sr.
Player of the Year – Brodie Nofziger, Archbold
Coach of the Year – Greg Norden, Liberty Benton
Assistant Coach of the Year – Jim Fish, Maumee Valley Country Day School
Team Sportsmanship – Bluffton
SECOND TEAM
ARCHBOLD — Jacob Ott, sr. FORT JENNINGS — Alex Berelsman, sr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Peyton Schroeder, sr. LIBERTY CENTER — Hunter Carnahan, sr. MAUMEE VALLEY COUNTRY DAY — Marco Celli, sr.; Joe Osthimer, sr. OTTAWA HILLS — Nick Hauck, sr. OTTOVILLE — Colin Bendele, sr. RIVERDALE — Chad Pever, jr. SWANTON — Kyle Beroske, sr.; Zak Turk, sr. TOLEDO CHRISTIAN — Jarod Burson, sr.; Jamey Burson, jr.; Mason Hecklinger, sr. WOODMORE — Malachi Brown, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
ARCADIA — Micah Bernath, sr.; Emerson Radabaugh, sr. CONTINENTAL — Austin Mansfield, sr.; Tyler Rue, sr.; Zach Schwarzman, jr. CORY-RAWSON — Austin Brown, sr.; Kyle Rossman, sr.; Matthew Schutz, sr.; Mason Waltz, sr. FORT JENNINGS — Garrett Berelsman, sr.; Mark Metzger, sr. KALIDA — Brent Hovest, jr.; Adam Langhals, sr. LIBERTY CENTER — Gavin Kline, sr.; Matt Oberhaus, jr.; Austin Steele, sr. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Sean Daley, sr.; Zach Schroeder, sr.; Ben Stechschulte, sr. LUIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN — Seth Ciminillo, sr.; Israel Whitman, sr. TOLEDO CHRISTIAN — Patrick Baker, sr. VAN BUREN — Trenton Boyette, soph.; Jaret Mowery, soph.; Chance Sonnenberg, jr. WOODMORE — Deric Anthony, sr.; Sean Mullin, sr.; Grant Weis, jr. OTTAWA HILLS — Ian Baird, jr.; Jack Hylant, sr. PETTISVILLE — Eli King, jr.; Korben Rychener, sr.
Division I Girls
ANTHONY WAYNE — Abby Allen, jr.; Taylor Hill, sr. OREGON CLAY — Alyssa Heintchel, sr. FINDLAY — Olivia Bair, sr. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Dani Johnson, sr.; Marina Zeller, sr. PERRYSBURG — Allex Brown, jr.; Lucy Walton, sr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW — Erin Bishop, sr. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW — Bethany Thomas, sr. TOLEDO ST. URSULA — Allison Farrell, jr.
Player of the Year – Dani Johnson, Toledo Notre Dame
Coach of the Year – Lori Williams, Anthony Wayne
Assistant Coach of the Year – Jordan LeFevre, Anthony Wayne
Team Sportsmanship – Lima Senior
SECOND TEAM
ANTHONY WAYNE — Susan Nutter, sr. OREGON CLAY — Sami Heintschel, fr. FINDLAY — Amanda Kovaleski, jr. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Dena Deeb, soph.; Natalie Deeb, sr. PERRYSBURG — Lindy DeLong, jr.; Josie Fowler, soph. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW — Emma Scanes, sr. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW — Sophie Asah, sr.; Lauren Micham, fr. TOLEDO ST. URSULA — Danielle Clear, soph.; Jordyn Greer, soph.
HONORABLE MENTION
ANTHONY WAYNE — Chloe Brown, sr. OREGON CLAY — Karleigh Clere, fr.; Hannah Susor, sr. FINDLAY — Elizabeth Alexander, jr.; Halle McCleave, jr. FREMONT ROSS — Erin Slaughter, sr. LIMA SENIOR — Ashley Daglio, sr.; Magan Marchal, soph. SPRINGFIELD — Hope Geiger, jr.; Erica Myers, fr.; Carley Rockman, soph.; Alayna Takats, jr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW — Emily Felser, sr.; Shaylee Strauss, soph. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW — Erika Berkowitz, jr. TOLEDO ST. URSULA — Morgan Swerlein, soph. TOLEDO START — Lydia Yeager, sr. TOLEDO WHITMER — Kirsten Duris, jr.; Courtney Johnson, sr.; Melody Vartanian, jr.
Division II Girls
FIRST TEAM
BOWLING GREEN — Olivia Stimmel, sr. CELINA — Bekah Carr, jr. ELIDA — Cassidy Slusher, sr. EASTWOOD — Courtney Niswander, sr. LAKE — Jordyn Taylor, jr. LIMA BATH — Alyssa Manley, jr. LIMA SHAWNEE — Kaitlyn Gronas, sr. MAUMEE — Erica Tullis, sr.; Maddy Woolford, sr. NAPOLEON — Mason Shepherd, soph. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL — Kristen Dammeyer, sr. WAPAKONETA — Sara Warner, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Maddy Woolford, Maumee.
Player of the Year – Maddy Woolford, Maumee
Coach of the Year – Cal Freeman, Celina
Assistant Coach of the Year – Erik Van DerMeulen, Bowling Green
Team Sportsmanship – Napoleon
SECOND TEAM
CELINA — Caelyn Reineke, soph. EASTWOOD — Maddie Sherry, soph. ELIDA — Lindsay Hall, sr. LAKE – Allison Perry, jr. LIMA BATH — Sarah Blasiman, jr. LIMA SHAWNEE — Ali Quillen, sopg. MAUMEE — Olivia Dameron, sr. NAPOLEON — Kayla Gerken, jr. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL — Kylar Liming, jr. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Courtney Ianucci, sr.; Katie Kovacs, soph. WAUSEON — Marin Schaffner, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
BOWLING GREEN — Taylor Hetrick, sr.; Brittany Lowe, jr.; Hope Teggart, jr. BRYAN — Alyssa Boecker, sr.; Emily Gorzelanczyk, fr.; Nicole Scantlen, sr.; Sidney Winzeler, sr. CELINA — Elyssa Sheriff, jr.; Callie Vogel, soph. EASTWOOD — Reagan Boice, jr.; Megan Welker, soph. ELIDA — Brett Pauff, jr.; Abby Waddle, jr. LAKE — Catie Phalen, jr.; Kayla Saffran, jr. LIMA BATH — Cassie Best, jr.; Madison Dackin, jr. LIMA SHAWNEE — Alexa Adams, sr.; Kristen Sanchez, jr. MAUMEE — Brynn Sautter, sr. NAPOLEON — Kate Hartman, sr.; Beth Homan, jr. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL — Sara Little, soph.; Kelsey Rohrbach, sr. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Maggie Buchele, jr. WAUSEON — Ashley Smith, jr.; Katee Roberts, sr.; Katie Spieles, sr.
Division III Girls
FIRST TEAM
ARCHBOLD — Jesse Fidler, sr.; Alicia Hernandez, soph. BLUFFTON — Jill Steinmetz, sr. CARDINAL STRITCH — Kama Hardy, soph. CONTINENTAL — Paige Ordway, sr. DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S — Samantha Wehri, jr. DELTA — Raegyn Price, soph. FORT JENNINGS — Ashley Gable, sr. KALIDA — Brittney Kahle, soph. LIBERTY-BENTON — Samantha Johnson, sr.; Kayla Trevino, sr. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Sydney Santaguida, jr. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Michelle Maag, sr.; Megan Siefker, jr. RIVERDALE — Jordyn Wright, sr. SWANTON — Emily Callicotte, jr. VAN BUREN — Nichole Miller, jr. WOODMORE — Leah Henry, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Paige Ordway, Continental.
Coach of the Year – Mark Pagano, Liberty Benton
Assistant Coach of the Year – Kristy Hasenkamp, Delphos St. John’s
Team Sportsmanship – Cory Rawson
SECOND TEAM
ARCHBOLD — Jade Meyer, fr.; Cassidy Wyse, sr. CONTINENTAL — McKenna Scott, jr. CORY-RAWSON — Becca Schutz, soph. DELTA — Libby Munger, soph. FORT JENNINGS — Emily Grone, sr. KALIDA — Cathy Basinger, soph. LIBERTY-BENTON — Jana Fish, sr. LIBERTY CENTER — Kristi Walker, sr. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Meredith Shepherd, sr. MILLER CITY — Liz Klear, soph. OTTAWA-GLANDORF _ Elissa Ellerbrock, jr. OTTOVILLE — Monica Sarka, sr. RIVERDALE — Kristen Evans, sr.; Bre Parish, sr. SWANTON — Jenna Carr, sr. VAN BUREN — Madi Endicott, sr. WOODMORE — Courteney Buchanan, soph.
HONORABLE MENTION
ALLEN EAST — Leah Casey, sr.; Savannah Silone, soph. ARCHBOLD — Maggie Yoder, sr. BLUFFTON — Jadyn Barhorst, fr.; Molly Moser, sr. Sarah Schriner, sr. CARDINAL STRITCH — Sydnie Rodriguez, soph.; Sarah Wamer, jr. CONTINENTAL — Paige Kinilien, sr.; Kiana Warnement, sr. CORY-RAWSON — Hannah Roebke, sr. DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S — Carleigh Ankerman, fr.; Samathna Bonifas, sr.; Jessica Koverman, sr. DELTA — Morgan Mattimore, soph.; Allison Pawlicki, jr. FORT JENNINGS — Cassie Horstman, sr.; Jamie Saum, sr. KALIDA — Mariah Doepker, jr.; Makenna Vorst, jr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Lauren Marshall, jr. LIBERTY CENTER — Alissa Daniels, sr.; Lexi Noll, soph. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Cameron Rice, fr.; Liz Taflinger, jr. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Danielle Schroeder, jr. OTTOVILLE — Aline Houstman, soph.; Courtney VonSossan, jr. RIVERDALE — Tiffany Wright, sr. SWANTON — Morgan Dickman, soph.; Maicie Wheeler, jr. VAN BUREN — Taylor Gilliland, soph.; Gabbi McCracken, soph. WOODMORE — Sarah Blausey, jr.; Jordan Williams, jr.
Other Awards
RON PINSENSCHAUM AWARD — Bill Geaman, Findlay.
KIM MAHONEY AWARD — Ross Kantner, Wapakoneta.
REFEREE OF THE YEAR — Roger Fey, Perrysburg.
PRIVATE SCHOOL BOYS COACH OF THE YEAR — Tom Shook, Toledo St. John’s.
PRIVATE SCHOOL GIRLS COACH OF THE YEAR — Chip Smith, Toledo Notre Dame.

ALL-MAL FOOTBALL
First Team Offense
BACKS — Tyler Long, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Bryan Powers, Carey, jr.; Matthew Holsinger, Carey, sr.; Marcus Kerr, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Gunnar Johnson Mohawk, jr.; Cody Malone, Hopewell Loudon, sr.; Ethan Caudill, Seneca East, sr.; Lane Bishop, North Baltimore, sr. LINEMEN — Austin Perry, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Jacob Goble, Carey, sr.; Brady Mullholand, Carey, jr. RECEIVERS — Donovan Stith, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Mike Smith, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Adam Hall, Seneca East, sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMAN –Marcus Somers, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Anthony Blair, Carey, sr.; Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Weston Hill, Hopewell-Loudon, sr. LINEBACKERS — Mitch Depinet, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Bennett Weickert, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Eric Maskey, Mohawk, sr.; Alex Sheiber, Seneca East, jr.; Andrew Ferree, Lakota, soph. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Dan Reineke, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Jared Wentling, Carey, jr.; Jake Yeckley, Frmeont St. Joe, jr.; Mitch Parker, Mohawk, sr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ethan Caudill, Seneca East.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Corey Durbin, Fremont St. Joe.
SPECIALTY PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Bryan Powers, Carey; Mike Smith, Tiffin Calvert.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Todd Worst, Carey.
Second Team Offense
BACKS — Austin Ball, Tiffin Calvert, sr.; Brandon Zechman, Carey, sr.; Derek Runion, Hopewell Loudon, jr. LINEMEN — Devon Fredritz, Mohawk, sr.; Matt Iannantuono, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Cameron Felter, Tiffin Calvert, jr.; Kyle Swartz; Carey, sr.; RECEIVERS — Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph, sr.; Jordan Stewart, Hopewell Loudon, sr.; Jack Raymond, Lakota, sr.; Brandon Solly, North Baltimore, sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Will McMahon, Carey, sr.; Nick Militello, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Arin Mullins, Mohawk, jr.; Bryan Schube, Mohawk, sr. LINEBACKERS — Zach Boes, Carey, jr.; Josh Waggoner, Seneca East, sr.; Owen Best, Seneca East, sr. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Adam Recker, Tiffin Calvert, soph.; Satchel Strahm, Carey, jr.; Matt Fox, Fremont St. Joe, sr.; Eli Tooker, Hopewell Loudon, sr.
Honorable Mention
TIFFIN CALVERT — Aaron Englehart, sr., Drew Ritzler, soph. CAREY — Zach Sauber, sr., Levi Smalley, jr. LAKOTA — Jordan Smith, sr., Dakota Bowling, fr. MOHAWK –Logan Stillberger, sr., Tyler Baird, sr. NORTH BALTIMORE –Zach Meggit, soph., Zach Stewart, sr. SENECA EAST — Cory Depinet, soph., Cole Felter, jr. FREMONT ST. JOE — Ryan Williams, sr., Mitchell Gonya, sr. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Ryan Lommerse, jr.; Zack Clouse, jr.
All-BVC Volleyball
FIRST TEAM
McCOMB — Jenna Huffman, soph.; Brenna Dee, sr. LEIPSIC — Kelly Nadler, jr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Rachel Myers, sr.; Carrigan Gray, soph. ARLINGTON — Erin Helms, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Jenna Huffman, McComb.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Dave Reinhart, McComb.
SECOND TEAM
ARLINGTON — Lindsay Werst, jr. LEIPSIC — Amber Gerdeman, sr. ARCADIA — Abbie Dauterman, jr. McCOMB — Hailey Huffman, sr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Lauren Kotey, jr. PANDORA-GILBOA — Vivian Nofziger, sr.
THIRD TEAM
McCOMB — Emily Clymer, sr. ARCADIA — Madie Ramsey, sr. LEIPSIC — Haley Gerten, sr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Carrie Reynolds, sr. ARLINGTON — Britnee Johnson, jr. VAN BUREN — Paige Sudlow, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
ARCADIA — Molly Glick, jr.; Courtney Cramer, sr. CORY-RAWSON — Aubry VonStein, sr.; Megan Ritter, jr. LEIPSIC — Emily Ellerbrock, jr.; Shalynn Morman, jr. McCOMB — Maddy Roth, sr.; MaKenna Babb, fr. VAN BUREN — Lauren Wise, jr.; Brianna Orchard, jr. ARLINGTON — Laurin Houck, sr.; Lauren Willow, fr. HARDIN NORTHERN — Molly Wilson, sr.; Kylee Hooker, sr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Alyson Hughes, jr.; Mogan Lishawa, sr. PANDORA-GILBOA — Hunter Hermiller, sr.; Mikaylie Morman, soph. VANLUE — Heather Gerschutz, sr.; Kate Clymer, jr.

All-BVC Football
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
CENTER — Andrew Nauth, sr., McComb. GUARD — Chris Warrington, sr., Liberty-Benton; Bryce Hartman, jr., Arlington. TACKLE — Cody Cornwell, sr., Liberty-Benton; Logan Grieser, jr., Arlington. QUARTERBACK — Zach Kuhlman, sr., Leipsic. RUNNING BACK — Austin Rettig, jr., Arlington; Austin Combs, jr., Liberty-Benton; Jordan Chamberlin, jr., Leipsic. RECEIVER — Clay Dysert, sr., McComb; Chase Cook, sr., Liberty-Benton; Alex Osborn, sr., Pandora-Gilboa.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Brandon May, sr., Liberty-Benton; Andrew Gibson, sr., McComb; Bryce Hartman, jr., Arlington; Chase Glick, jr., Arlington. LINEBACKER — Anthony Webb, sr., Liberty-Benton; Josh Elledge, sr., Arlington; Clay Dysert, sr., McComb; Heath Risner, sr., Cory-Rawson. DEFENSIVE BACK — Andrew Hunter, sr., Arlington; Joel Bell, sr., Liberty-Benton; Cole Martin, jr., Van Buren; Mitch Schroeder, sr., McComb. PUNTER — Austin Combs, jr., Liberty-Benton. KICKER — Xavier Martinez, sr., Arlington.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Josh Elledge, Arlington.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Brandon May, Liberty-Benton.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Tim Nichols, Liberty-Benton.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
CENTER — Paul Gerdeman, sr., Leipsic. GUARD — Garrett Gerdeman, jr., Pandora-Gilboa; Noah DeLaCerda, soph., McComb. TACKLE — Isaac Sexton, jr., Van Buren; Gavin Cupp, soph., Leipsic. QUARTERBACK — Clay Grubb, jr., McComb. RUNNING BACK — Jacob Basinger, jr., Pandora-Gilboa; Joel Bell, sr., Liberty-Benton; Nick Hagerty, sr., Vanlue. RECEIVER — Nate Brecht, soph., Leipsic; Aaron Starr, jr., Arlington; Garet Bardall, sr., Leipsic.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Grant Kinsinger, jr., Liberty-Benton; Jared Tousley, sr., Pandora-Gilboa; Kyle Berger, jr., Leipsic; Jordan Overton, jr., McComb. LINEBACKER — Tyler Boes, jr., Pandora-Gilboa; Jordan Brown, soph., Leipsic; Hayden Ramsey, jr., Arcadia; Alec Rhodes, soph., Liberty-Benton. DEFENSIVE BACK — Bobby Snook, sr., Liberty-Benton; Dylan Schey, sr., Leipsic; Sawyer Kieffer, sr., Arcadia; Sam Herr, sr., Pandora-Gilboa.
HONORABLE MENTION
ARCADIA — Bobby Vera, sr.; Chase Gonzales, jr.; Landon Carnicom, soph.; Dylan Conine, jr. CORY-RAWSON — Jacob Wineland, sr.; Taylor Heldman, sr.; Ryan Forney, jr.; Ian Moser, jr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Justin Iott, jr.; B.J. Lawson, jr.; Nathan Craft, soph.; Chase Conkle, jr. PANDORA-GILBOA — Seth Schmenk, sr. ; Reed Hovest, sr.; Ron Hovest, sr.; Kyle Conine, jr. VANLUE — Dominic Crafts, sr.; Logan Desgranges, jr.; Jason Summers, jr.; Brody Hanna, jr. ARLINGTON — Michael Blunk, sr.; Matt Inniger, sr.; Hunter Bernhardt, jr.; Mitch Jolliff, jr. LEIPSIC — Brandon Wentworth, jr.; Adonijah Flores, sr.; Keith Scheckelhoff, soph.; Isaiah Lomeli, soph. McCOMB — Dalton Auchmuty, sr.; Kenny Beeker, sr.; Gabe Rader, jr.; Matt Cataline, jr. VAN BUREN — Collin Hiatt, sr.; Marcus Brand, soph.; Adam Endicott, jr.; Drew Conner, jr.

All-NWC Football
First Team Offense
TIGHT END — Ross Thompson, Delphos Jefferson. WIDE RECEIVER — Austin Dumbaugh, Ada; Robbie Stratton, Bluffton. QUARTERBACK — Matt Wilcox, Ada. OFFENSIVE LINE — Isaac Illig, Delphos Jefferson; Scott Miller, Convoy Crestview; Lucas Perkins, Spencerville; Noah Beach, Ada; Levi Bass, Ada. RUNNING BACK — Zavier Buzard, Delphos Jefferson; Ross Stewart, Allen East; Malcolm Oliver, Convoy Crestview.
First Team Defense
LINEMAN — Saed Al-Olimat, Ada; Scott Miller, Convoy Crestview; Ryan Kirby, Delphos Jefferson; Noah Beach, Ada; Logan Vandemark, Spencerville. LINEBACKER — Ross Thompson, Delphos Jefferson; Jordan Roop, Convoy Crestview; Drake Luginbuhl, Bluffton. END — Jordan McCann, Delphos Jefferson; Isaac Little, Bluffton. BACK — Robbie Stratton, Bluffton; Tyler Mox, Delphos Jefferson; Noah Stratton, Bluffton; Isaiah Simerman, Convoy Crestview. SPECIALIST — Tyler Mox, Delphos Jefferson.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Ross Thompson, Delphos Jefferson.
BACK OF THE YEAR — Zavier Buzard, Delphos Jefferson.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Bub Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson.
Second Team Offense
TIGHT END — Tyler Core, Spencerville. WIDE RECEIVER — Isaiah Simerman, Convoy Crestview; Tyler Mox, Delphos Jefferson. QUARTERBACK — Preston Zaleski, Convoy Crestview. OFFENSIVE LINE — Zen Burdette, Convoy Crestview; Garrett Heuerman, Allen East; Hunter Smith, Bluffton; Eli Hawk, Spencerville; Adam Crabtree, Delphos Jefferson. RUNNING BACK — Anthony Schuh, Spencerville; Noah Stratton, Bluffton; Colton Miller, Spencerville.
Second Team Defense
LINEMAN — Christian Montgomery, Bluffton; Zen Burdette, Convoy Crestview; Lane Nitchie, Ada; Brendan Thomas, Paulding. LINEBACKER — Blake Ansley, Ada; Zach Goecke, Spencerville; Joey Warneke, Columbus Grove. END — Austin Dumbaugh, Ada; Tyler Core, Spencerville. BACK — Matt Wilcox, Ada; Malcolm Oliver, Convoy Crestview; Cole Basham, Allen East. SPECIALIST — Austin Bricker, Bluffton.
Honorable Mention Offense
TIGHT END — Levi Kistler, Bluffton; Mason Smith, Columbus Grove; Nate Owens, Convoy Crestview. WIDE RECEIVER — Spencer Archer, Ada; Quentin Vance, Paulding. QUARTERBACK — Austin Jettinghoff, Delphos Jefferson; Mitchell Ault, Bluffton. OFFENSIVE LINE — Will Selhorst, Columbus Grove; Isaac Ludwig, Paulding; Justin Stewart, Delphos Jefferson; Seth Moser, Convoy Crestview; Noah Illig, Delphos Jefferson; Travis Wireman, Allen East; Justin Shoemaker, Ada. RUNNING BACK — Joey Warneke, Columbus Grove.
Honorable Mention Defense
LINEMAN — Jon Young, Convoy Crestview. LINEBACKER — Dalton Hicks, Delphos Jefferson; Seth Moser, Convoy Crestview; Levi Bass, Ada; Alec Gladwell, Columbus Grove; Chazz Hahn, Paulding; Joe Gorman, Delphos Jefferson. END — Will Selhorst, Columbus Grove; Dylan Henry, Convoy Crestview; Isaac Illig, Delphos Jefferson. BACK — C.J. Shartzer, Columbus Grove; Taylor Deatrick, Paulding; Nate Owens, Convoy Crestview; Jordan Miller, Convoy Crestview; Corbin Edwards, Paulding. SPECIALIST — David Bogart, Columbus Grove; Kameron Grubaugh, Convoy Crestview.

District 6 Volleyball
Division III
FIRST TEAM
UPPER SANDUSKY — Taylor Graboski, sr.; Jenna Holly, jr.; Jessi Holly, soph. HURON — Hannah Cantrill, jr.; Hadley Sterritt, jr. MOHAWK — Kasey Adelsperger, sr.; Julie Adelsperger, sr. WESTERN RESERVE — Jacqui Mullins, jr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky.
COACHES OF THE YEAR — Don Wood, Huron & Eric Hoover, Mohawk.
SECOND TEAM
UPPER SANDUSKY — Emma Smith, soph. MOHAWK — Taylor McClain, sr. HURON — Megan McCarthy, sr.; Piper Miedema, sr. WYNFORD — Brenna Quinn, sr. ASHLAND CRESTVIEW — Macie Restille, soph. BUCYRUS — Kelci Simms, soph. NEW LONDON — Alex Bowers, sr. OAK HARBOR — Jordyn Thorp, jr.
THIRD TEAM
MOHAWK — Clara Adelsperger, sr. OAK HARBOR — Rebekah Rayburn, jr. BUCYRUS — Hannah Wyeth, sr. ASHLAND CRESTVIEW — Casey Walthour, sr. WESTERN RESERVE — Lydia Bennett, soph. UPPER SANDUSKY — Molly Owens, soph.; Kalene Johnson, jr.
Division IV
FIRST TEAM­
NEW RIEGEL — Kara Scherger, sr.; Lauren Ladd, sr.; CAREY — Sydney Wentling, soph. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Courtney Burns, sr. MONROEVILLE — Breanna Kramer, soph.; Quinn Schafer, jr. COLONEL CRAWFORD — Taylor Clayton, sr. BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Kilee Kimmel, sr.; Brooke Karl, sr. NORWALK ST. PAUL — Elise Nickoli, sr.; Bridget Ott, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Kara Scherger, New Riegel.
COACHES OF THE YEAR — Cindy Walerius, New Riegel & Ken Brubaker, Buckeye Central.
SECOND TEAM
NEW RIEGEL — Taylor Arbogast, jr. NORWALK ST. PAUL — Bella Stoll, sr. BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Jenna Delarber, soph.; Emily Weithman, jr. MONROEVILLE — Haley Kramer, soph. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Shelbi Sauber, jr. CAREY — Shelby Seifert, sr. SENECA EAST — Kristen Bowerman, sr. SOUTH CENTRAL — Summer Sweeting, fr. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Brigette Fulwider, sr. OLD FORT — Shelby Bilger, jr. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN — Allie Ritter, soph.
THIRD TEAM
COLONEL CRAWFORD — Jada Klingenberger, soph. SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S — Hailey Green, jr. RIVERDALE — Carroll Pauley, fr. MANSFIELD CHRISTIAN — Kristin Kurtz, jr. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN — Sophia Volpe, fr.; Becca Starn, jr. MONROEVILLE — Victoria Smith, sr. NEW RIEGEL — Morgan Noftz, sr.; Brittany Gillig, sr. NORWALK ST. PAUL — Veronica Easler, sr. SOUTH CENTRAL — Madison Chandler, sr. CAREY — Shelby Kin, soph.
HONORABLE MENTION
SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S — Maggie Murphy, sr. OLD FORT — Jordan Magers, fr. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Haelie Egbert, sr. BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Hailey Hildebrand, jr. RIVERDALE — Taylor Farmer, soph. SENECA EAST — Holly Bordner, sr. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Kassie Shaver, sr.

All-NBC Volleyball
FIRST TEAM
EASTWOOD — Elise Wolff, sr., outside hitter;l Jaci Juergens, jr., setter. ELMWOOD — Madison Arnold, sr., middle hitter; Jasmine Marsh, jr., outside hitter; Marissa Swavel, sr., libero. OTSEGO — Abby Hesselschwardt, jr., hitter. ROSSFORD — Julie Hotz, sr., middle hitter. WOODMORE — Madison Phillips, jr., outside hitter.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Elise Wolff, Eastwood.
SECOND TEAM
OTSEGO — insey Donald, sr., outside hitter; Morgan Smoyer, soph., hitter; Mackenzy Varner, soph., setter. ROSSFORD — Maggie Leahy, jr., outside hitter. ELMWOOD — Amanda Jones, sr., setter. GENOA — Megan Giles, sr., setter. EASTWOOD — Cassidy Rolf, sr., middle hitter; Mackenzie Albright, soph., libero.
HONORABLE MENTION
Courtney Maunz, sr., defensive specialist. ROSSFORD — Margo Jackson, s., libero; Alex Birdsell, fr., middle hitter; Karly Durco, jr., outside hitter. EASTWOOD — Bri Hoddlebrink, soph., outside hitter; Emily Hayward, sr., middle hitter. GENOA — Haley Pickard, soph., outside hitter. OTSEGO — Kylie Asmus, jr., libero.

All-NCOSA Girls Soccer
FIRST TEAM
LIBERTY-BENTON — Samantha Johnson, sr., midfield; Kayla Trevino, sr., forward; Jana Fish, sr., midfield. RIVERDALE — Jordyn Wright, sr., striker; Kristen Evans, sr., sweeper. VAN BUREN — Nichole Miller, jr., forward; Gabbi McCracken, soph., midfield; Madi Endicott, sr., midfield. BLUFFTON — Jill Steinmetz, sr., midfield. CORY-RAWSON — Becca Schutz, soph., forward. UPPER SANDUSKY — Allison Moser, jr., defender.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Samantha Johnson, Liberty-Benton.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Mark Pagano, Liberty-Benton.
SECOND TEAM
RIVERDALE — Breanne Parish, sr., goalkeeper; Tiffany Wright, sr., midfield. LIBERTY-BENTON — Lauren Marshall, jr., midfield; Kaitlyn hanrahan, sr., goalkeeper; Jessica Selhorst, sr., forward. BLUFFTON — Sarah Schriner, sr., defender; Molly Moser, sr., defender. UPPER SANDUSKY — Sarah Rall, sr., midfield. CORY-RAWSON — Hannah Roebke, sr., midfield. VAN BUREN — Rachel Wymer, jr., midfield; Taylor Gilliland, soph, forward. ADA — Annabel Pinkney, sr., midfield.
HONORABLE MENTION
ADA — Jessica Rojas-Gutierrez, sr., defender. BLUFFTON — Jadyn Barhorst, fr., goalkeeper. CORY-RAWSON — Niki Kusmaul, sr., defender. LIBERTY-BENTON — Brea Minnich, fr., defender; Molly Siferd, sr., midfield; Sydney Wenzinger, sr., midfield. MARION HARDING — Grecia Catalan, sr., goalkeeper. MOHAWK — Beth Dundore, fr., midfield; Ally Weinandy, soph., goalkeeper; Brooke Weinandy, sr., defender. RIVERDALE — Jenica Beck, sr., defender; Lindsey Cole, sr., midfield. UPPER SANDUSKY — Keely Stover, sr., goalkeeper; Mallory Weininger, jr., defender. VAN BUREN — Marly McCartney, fr., goalkeeper; Abby Shroll, sr., defender.

All-NCOSA Boys Soccer
FIRST TEAM
LIBERTY-BENTON — Zach Garver, sr., forward; Dillon Burkett, sr., goalkeeper; Peyton Schroeder, sr., forward; Jacob Lyberg, sr., midfield. VAN BUREN — Daniel Roberts, sr., midfield; Trenton Boyette, soph., midfield. RIVERDALE — Chad Pever, jr., forward; Nick Parsell, sr., midfield. UPPER SANDUSKY — Taylor Emerick, soph., midfield; Brandon Miller, soph., forward. ADA — Tate Anspach, sr., goalkeeper. TIFFIN COLUMBIAN — Spencer Pauly, sr., midfield; Mike Brady, sr., forward; Josh Gibson, sr., goalkeeper. MARION HARDING — Eduardo Diaz, sr., midfield.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Zach Garver, sr., Liberty-Benton.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Greg Norden, Liberty-Benton.
SECOND TEAM
LIBERTY-BENTON — Drew Dole, sr., defender; Eli Norden, jr., midfield. CORY-RAWSON — Austin Brown, sr., midfield; Kyle Rossman, sr., goalkeeper. VAN BUREN — Chance Sonnenberg, jr., defender; J,J, Mowrey, soph., midfield. RIVERDALE — Kip Elwood, sr., defender; Austin Clark, jr., goalkeeper. TIFFIN CALVERT — Mike Bennett, sr., midfield; Zack Dutro, sr., defender. TIFFIN COLUMBIAN — Tyler Bowers, sr., defender. ADA — Cole East, soph., forward; Cory Kellum, sr., defender. OLD FORT — Brad Heilman, sr., midfield. UPPER SANDUSKY — Clay Musgrave, jr., goalkeeper.
HONORABLE MENTION
ADA — Caleb Garmon, sr., forward; Ben Neville, sr., defender. TIFFIN CALVERT — Jack Burtis, jr., midfield; Anthony Traxler, jr., goalkeeper. TIFFIN COLUMBIAN — Adam Stevens, sr., defender; Garrett Bean, sr., midfield; Christian Kiesel, sr., forward; Hunter Stark, sr., midfield. CORY-RAWSON — Mason Waltz, sr., defender; Brandon Strait, sr., defender; Matthew Schutz, sr., defender. LIBERTY-BENTON — Logan Whitaker, jr., defender. MARION HARDING — Nate DePrey, jr., defender; Dillon Hoskins, jr., defender. OLD FORT — Brandon Tittle, jr., midfield. RIVERDALE — Brandon Rall, sr., defender. UPPER SANDUSKY — Aaron Pirc, jr., midfield; Cameron Brady, fr., forward. VAN BUREN — Ryan Turner, fr., forward; Nathan Maynard, jr., goalkeeper.

All-Ohio Volleyball
Division I
FIRST TEAM
Sam Fry, sr., Cincinnati Ursuline; Christine Chandler, sr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Lauran Graves, jr., Toledo St. Ursula; Kristen Massa, sr., Cincinnati St. Ursula; Jaime Kosiorek, sr., Chagrin Falls Kenston; Kelsey Bittinger, sr.; Strongsville; Brooke Baile, soph., Massillon Jackson; Kyra Coundourides, sr., Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit.
SECOND TEAM
Kenya Cason, sr., Columbus DeSales; Maurissa Leonard, jr., Toledo St. Ursula; Mallory Sliman, sr., Amherst Steele; Baylee Johnson, jr., Centerville; Cailyn Wachtel, sr., Liberty Twp. Lakota East; Beatrice Hannan, sr., Dublin Coffman; Ashley Wenz, sr., Springboro; Paige Kebe, sr., Cincinnati Ursuline.
THIRD TEAM
Allison Baird, jr., North Royalton; Michaela Gabanic, sr., Rocky River Magnificat; Cortnee Bowser, sr., Kent Roosevelt; Michelle Asiedu, sr., Springfield; Peyton Booth, sr., Wadsworth; Audra Appold, jr., Perrysburg; Allie Muha, sr., West Chester Lakota West; Ciara Ralston, sr., Findlay.
HONORABLE MENTION (NW Ohio Only)
Madeline Smith, sr., Toledo Notre Dame; Jamye Cox, fr., Toledo St. Ursula; Alexis Stoops, sr., Ashlland; Stephanie Olman, jr., Anthony Wayne.
Division II
FIRST TEAM
Abby Detering, sr., Mentor Lake Catholic; Gina Kilner, sr., Parma Padua; Sydney Obringer, jr., Norewalk; Emily Marcinowski, sr., Parma Padua; Taylor Hughes, jr., Carroll Bloom-Carroll; Maddie Bazelak, jr., Kettering Alter; Emily Rahe, jr., Columbus Hartley; Jessica Leish, sr., Cincinnati Wyoming; Cara Park, soph., Millersburg West Holmes.
SECOND TEAM
Abby Moffit, sr., Norwalk; Taylor Mathews, sr., Dover; Molly Davet, sr., Cleveland Heights Beaumont; Katie Wagner, jr., Mansfield Madison; Heather Younkin, sr., Lorain Clearview; Hayley Carle, sr., Chillicothe Zane Trace; Caitlin McDivitt, sr., Cortland Lakeview, sr.; Megan Lawless, sr., Dover.
THIRD TEAM
Alexis Overly, jr., Chillicothe Unioto; Natalie Seiler, sr., Kettering Alter; Taylour Fatheree, sr., New Concord John Glenn; Andrea Daugherty, sr., Warsaw River View; Hannah Taylor, sr., Cincinnati McNicholas, sr.; Jocelyn Meyer, jr., Kettering Alter; Hannah Staubach, sr., Cincinnati McNicholas, sr.; Mackenzie Weaver, soph., Lexington.
HONORABLE MENTION (NW Ohio Only)
Madison Williams, sr., Tiffin Columbian; Alexandra Brown, jr., Mansfield Madison; Michaela Wenning, sr., Celina; Elise Wolff, sr., Eastwood; Shannon Ott, soph., Edison; Reanne Neal, jr., Galion.
Division III
FIRST TEAM
Jess Janota, sr., Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Taylor Graboski, sr., Upper Sandusky; Kam Terry, jr., Sparta Highland; Samantha Cash, jr., Casstown Miami East; Macy Reigelsperger, sr., Coldwater; Sara Skeens, soph., Wooster Triway; Hannah Cantrill, jr., Huron; Rachel Myers, sr., Liberty-Benton.
SECOND TEAM
Kacee Salyers, sr., Amanda Clearcreek; Hadley Sterett, jr., Huron; Megan Polak, jr., Gates Mills Glimour Academy; Allie Miller, sr., Middletown Fenwick, sr.; Laura Crawford, soph., West Lafayette Ridgewood; Jenna Holly, jr., Upper Sandusky; Sydney Gilland, fr., Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Becca Gerig, sr., Archbold.
THIRD TEAM
Alyson Near, sr., Apple Creek Waynedale; Lucy Mervar, sr., Cuyahoga Heights; Sarah Miller, soph., Canton Central Catholic; Hunter Atherton, soph., Marion Pleasant; Kacy Napolitan, sr., Dalton; Madison Davis, jr., Nelsonville York; Julie Adelsperger, sr., Mohawk; Kasey Adelsperger, sr., Mohawk; Allison Tumey, sr., Marion Elgin.
HONORABLE MENTION (NW Ohio Only)
Julia Wynn, sr., Columbus Grove; Niki Ellerbrock, jr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Carrigan Gray, soph., Liberty-Benton.
Division IV
FIRST TEAM
Gina Kramer, sr., Marion Local; Jenna Huffman, soph., McComb; Kara Scherger, jr., New Riegel; Ally Mikesell, sr., St, Henry; Kelly Nadler, jr., Leipsic; Elise Nickoli, sr., Norwalk St. Paul; Ellie Cain, sr., Sidney Lehman; Allyson Duncan, jr., Springfield Catholic Central.
SECOND TEAM
Kelly Turner, jr., Fort Loramie; Megan Wendel, sr., Marion Local; Breanna Kramer, soph., Monroeville; Haley Horstman, sr., New Knoxville; Clara Wuebker, sr., Marion Local; Lauren Ladd, sr., New Riegel; Megan Maag, sr., Pandora-Gilboa; Brooke Karl, sr., Buckeye Central.
THIRD TEAM
Cassie Meyer, fr., Jackson Center; Erica Paulus, sr., Sidney Lehman; Julie Brown, sr., New Bremen; Erica Hughes, North Jackson, sr., North Jackson Jackson-Milton; Quinn Schafer, jr., Monroeville; Brenna Dee, sr., McComb; Molly Hammersmith, soph., Ayersville; Sarah Varcolla, jr., Tuscarawas Central Catholic, jr.; Bailey Helton, sr., Eastern Beaver.
HONORABLE MENTION (NW Ohio Only)
Hannah Paul, soph., Toledo Christian; Courtney Burns, sr., Hopewell-Loudon; Karli Jones, sr., New Bremen; Bridget Ott, sr., Norwalk St. Paul; Anna Hintz, jr., South Central; Bekah Fischer, jr. Delphos St. John’s; Hailey Huffman, sr., McComb; Allie Slattery, jr., Hicksville.

NW DISTRICT GOLF COACHES ASSOCIATION
ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS
Division I Girls
FIRST TEAM
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW — Ashley Knight, fr. TOLEDO ST. URSULA – Lizzie Win, soph.; Monica Torda, jr.; Kathryn Young, fr. ANTHONY WAYNE – Maria Connelly, soph. PERRYSBURG – Monica Dorner, sr.
SECOND TEAM
SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW – Kayleigh McHugh, jr. PERRYSBURG – Madison Williams, soph.; Katie Diehl, soph. TOLEDO ST. URSULA – Jessica Antypas, sr.; Emily Antypas, jr. WAPAKONETA – Shhelby Kohler, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
FINDLAY – Suzanne Short, jr. TOLEDO ST. URSULA – Caroline Lenanduski, sr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW – Katy Williams, sr. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW – Lindsay Bain, sr.; Kaitlyn Witt, sr. OREGON CLAY – Sam Maze, sr.; Alyssa Fussell, sr.; Courtney Quinlan, sr.; Kaitlyn Sheahan, sr.; Molly Kristof, sr. TOLEDO WHITMER – Allie Clayton, jr.; Peighton Blood, jr. ASHLAND – Tori Jones, soph.; Nicolette Bowersock, sr. LIMA SHAWNEE – Jennifer Mitchell, jr.; Haleigh Jordan, jr.
Division II Girls
FIRST TEAM
LAKOTA — Makayla Dull, jr. EDISON – Nicolette Mollohan, sr.; Lauren Crooks, sr. HURON – Rafaella Gioffre, sr. SANDUSKY PERKINS – Summer Seitz, sr. SHELBY – Alexis Jones, fr.
SECOND TEAM
VAN BUREN – Ashley Overmyer, sr. HURON – Kylie Greulich, soph. CRDINAL STRITCH – Emily Turski, sr. WAUSEON – Annna Marshall, soph. MINSTER – Claire Fischer, sr. EDISON – Hannah Stone, sr. NORTH BALTIMORE – Rachel Peters, jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
MONTPELIER – Leslie Clark, sr. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN – Makenzie McAfee, jr. BELLEVUE – Jackie Brandal, sr.; Brooke Wolfe, sr. HURON – Ashtyn Stadler, jr. SHELBY – Morgan Brumenschenkel, sr.; Rache; Brumenschenkel, sr. NEW LONDON – Kelly Norrod, sr.; Erinn Maynard, jr. CARDINAL STRITCH – Victoria Pinciotti, jr. ELMWOOD – Taylor Carr, sr.; Savannah Baker, sr. ROSSFORD – Maalaea Newell, sr. OTSEGO – Emily Myrice, sr.; Hannah David, sr. ONTARIO – Aaliyah Snyder, jr. EASTWOOD – Hannah Cook, sr.; Jenne’ Venier, soph. TIFFIN COLUMBIAN – Katie Bogner, sr.; SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S – Maddie Kriedler, sr. MOHAWK – Katelynn Kinley, jr. MINSTER – Marissa Conrad, sr. Abby Hausfield, jr.; VAN BUREN – Erin Neall, jr.; Emily Foust, sr. LEXINGTON – Alex Sazdanoff, sr. PAULDING – Jerika Bland, sr.; Alyssa Shelmadine, sr. EDISON – Sarah Wollenslegel, sr.; MacKenzie Butler, fr. LINCOLNVIEW – Macey Ashbaugh, sr.; MiKenna Klinger, soph.
Division I Boys
FIRST TEAM
TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S – Jack Mancinotti, jr.; Luke Campbell, sr. MAUMEE – Mitchell Kontak, sr. BOWLING GREEN – Trey Walker, jr. FINDLAY – Spencer Shoemaker, jr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW – Ian Clement, jr.
SECOND TEAM
LEXINGTON – Matt Barkett. FREMONT ROSS – Albert Bauman. SANDUSKY PERKINS – Maxx Tamburino. TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S – Jack Meredith. ANTHONY WAYNE – Jeff Gray. NORWALK – Mason Berry.
HONORABLE MENTION
MANSFIELD MADISON – Adam Sayre, sr.; Blake Smith, sr. TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS – Kevin Metzger; Lucas Kasper; Dan Cavese; Josh Kruzel. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Logan Klatt, sr.; Alex Mossing, sr.; Max Boyle, sr. BOWLING GREEN – Tad McKenna, jr.; Tyler Remeis, jr.; Alex Noble, soph. LIMA SHAWNEE – Collin Hennon, soph.; Ian Hasting, soph. LEXINGTON – Kaleb Smith, soph. NORWALK – Jacob Gilson, sr. ANTHONY WAYNE – Austin Kottenbrock, sr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW – Jordan Rose, sr.; Ryan Czerniakowski, soph.; Andrew Headman, soph.; Carson Bales, sr. LEXINGTON – Spencer Stierhoff, soph. SANDUSKY PERKINS – Tanner Trent, sr. PERRYSBURG – Mitchel Skotynsky, jr. TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S – Nick Graf, sr. FINDLAY – Trevor St. Jean, soph.; Jarrett Quanrud, sr.; Sam Griffith, soph.
Division II Boys
FIRST TEAM
LIBERTY-BENTON — Jared Neiling, sr, CLYDE – Luke Hohenstein, sr. PORT CLINTIN – Joey Kurtz, sr. LIMA BATH – Evan Hell, jr. BELLEVUE – Isaac Hartley, jr. WAUSEON – Trevor Dominique, jr.
SECOND TEAM
GALION – Eric Powell, sr. NAPOLEON – Austin Peppers, sr. PORT CLINTIN – Shane Meek, jr. EASTWOOD – Steven Bruning, jr. BELLEVUE – Dylan Dewitt, jr. ROSSFORD – Mason Robinson, jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
MARGARETTA – Austin Spicer. CLYDE – Brett Combs, sr.; zach Rieman, soph. SHELBY – Sam Boyle, sr. ONTARIO – Tyler Weber, Jacob Factor. LIBERTY-BENTON – Adam August, jr. BRYAN – Shea Vogelsong, sr.; Jaret Miller, soph. ROSSFORD – Ryan Niese, jr.; Jackson Murphy, fr. HURON – Keegan Bollenbacher, sr.; Eric Myles, jr. LAKE – Ian Johnson, jr.; Michael Kranz, sr.; Owen Johnson, fr. LIMA BATH – Brady Garver, jr.; Eric Jordan, sr. NAPOLEON – Joe Taylor, soph. GALION – Seth Van Dine, sr. WAUSEON – Clay Teftt, sr.; David Williams, jr. BELLEVUE – Ryan Millburn, sr.; Thomas Pressler, jr. EASTWOOD – Nick Coffman, soph.; David Krukemyer, jr.
Division III
FIRST TEAM
OTTAWA HILLS – Ben Silverman, sr.; Michael Denner, soph. VAN BUREN – Sawyer Junge, sr. HOPEWELL-LOUDON – Bryce Gorrell, sr. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – James Riepenhoff, jr. ARLINGTON – Dexter Wilson, sr.
SECOND TEAM
STRYKER – Tanner Clingaman, jr. ARLINGTON – Cody Rettig, soph. NORTH CENTRAL – Branden Turner, sr. OTTAWA HILLS – Ben Dayton, sr.; Matt Abendroth, jr. PARKWAY – Brian Schatzer, sr. ADA – Slade Downing, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
MONTPELIER — Hunter Sharrill, jr. SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S – David Moromina, soph.; Cullin Crooks, soph. OLD FORT – Brad Heilman, sr. SENECA EAST – Braden Nagel, sr.; Johnny Diehm, fr. HOPEWELL-LOUDON – Aric Creeger, sr.; Jarid Gelinas, sr. VAN BUREN – Jimmy Irving, sr.; Mac Williams, sr.; Zach Hiris, sr. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN – Peter Campbell, soph.; Gabe Walters, sr. MOHAWK – Brayden Dunlap, soph; Chet Margraf, fr. OTTAWA HILLS – R.J. Coil, sr. CARDINAL STRITCH – Sam Harrison, jr. OTTOVILLE – Wesley Markward, jr.; Luke Schimmoeller, sr. PATRICK HENRY – Aaron Tietje, jr. McCOMB – Cody Franks, jr. ARLINGTON – Tyler Starr, sr. UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY – Chance Watkins, sr. KALIDA – Zach Erhart, jr. RIDGEMONT – Devin Mouser, soph. LINCOLNVIEW – Justis Doudy, jr.; Logan Miller, sr.; Derek Youtsey; Joshua Roger, fr. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Westin Young, jr.; Aaron Wilker, sr. PARKWAY – Brian Schatzer, sr. NORTH BALTIMORE – Brock Boyer, jr. NORTH CENTRAL – Dylan Hutchison.

All-District 8 Volleyball
Division I-II-III Selections
FIRST TEAM
Paige Buroker, sr., Bluffton; Michaela Wenning, sr., Celina; Emily Dorsten, sr., Celina; Macy Reigelsperger, sr., Coldwater; Julia Wynn, sr., Columbus Grove; Sam Murray, sr., Defiance; Ciara Ralston, sr., Findlay; Rachel Myers, sr., Liberty-Benton; Carrigan Gray, soph., Liberty-Benton; Meredith Niese, sr., Lima Central Catholic; Niki Ellerbrock, jr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Reagan Aller, St. Marys Memorial, sr.
DIVISION I PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ciara Ralston, Findlay.
DIVISION II PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Michaela Wenning, Celina.
DIV ISION III PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Macy Reigelsperger, Coldwater.
COACH OF THE YEAR – Mike Etzler, Coldwater.
SECOND TEAM
Erika Hartings, sr., Coldwater; Rachel Schumacher, sr., Columbus Grove; Torie McAdams, sr., Elida; Lindsay George, jr., Findlay; Raegan Bransteter, sr., Parkway; Alexa Dunlap, jr., Van Wert.
Division IV Selections
First Team
LEIPSIC – Kelly Nadler, jr.; Amber Gerdeman, sr. McCOMB – Jenna Huffman, soph.; Brenna Dee, sr. MARION LOCAL – Gina Kramer, sr.; Megan Wendel, sr.; Clara Wuebker, sr. NEW BREMEN – Julie Brown, sr.; Karli Jones, sr. NEW KNOXVILLE – Haley Horstman, sr. PANDORA-GILBOA – Megan Maag, sr. ST. HENRY – Ally Mikesell, sr.
WEST PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Gina Kramer, Marion Local.
EAST PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Jenna Huffman, McComb.
WEST COACH OF THE YEAR – Amy Steininger, Marion Local.
EAST COACH OF THE YEAR – Dave Reinhart, McComb.
Second Team
ARCADIA – Abbbie Dauterman, jr.; Molly Glick, jr. ARLINGTON – Lindsay Werst, jr.; Erin Helms, sr. CONVOY CRESTVIEW – Courtney Trigg, jr. LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN – Lynnea Clay, jr.; Amanda Sutton, sr. LIMA PERRY – Hannah Blankenship, soph. McCOMB – Hailey Huffman, sr. PANDORA-GILBOA – Vivian Nofziger, sr. RIDGEMONT – Riley Drumm, jr. ST. HENRY – Sam Thobe, sr.
Honorable Mention
VAN BUREN – Paige Sudlow, sr. ST. HENRY – Madison Broering, soph. OTTOVILLE – Annie Lindeman, jr. NEW KNOXVILLE – Kalyn Schroer, jr. ARCADIA — Madeline Ramsey, sr. CONVOY CRESTVIEW – Haley Helm, soph. HARDIN NORTHERN – Molly Wilson, sr.

All-MAL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
NEW RIEGEL — Kara Scherger, jr.; Lauren Ladd, sr.; Taylor Arbogast, jr. MOHAWK — Kasey Adelsperger, sr.; Taylor McClain, sr.; Julie Adelsperger, sr. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Courtney Burns, sr. TIFFIN CALVERT — Meredith Lucius, jr. CAREY — Sydney Wentling, soph.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Kara Scherger, New Riegel.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Cindy Walerius, New Riegel.
SECOND TEAM
MOHAWK — Clara Adelsperger, sr. NEW RIEGEL — Morgan Noftz, sr. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Shelbi Sauber, jr. TIFFIN CALVERT — Amber Perry, soph. CAREY — Shelby Seifert, sr. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Brigitte Fulwider, sr. SENECA EAST — Kristen Bowerman, sr. OLD FORT — Shelby Bilger, jr. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN — Allie Rutter, soph.
HONORABLE MENTION
BETTSVILLE — Macie Harvey, sr.; Abby Orwig, sr. TIFFIN CALVERT — Haley Felter, jr.; Lindsay Bickley, soph. CAREY — Shelby Kin, soph.; Logan Johnson, Carey, sr. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Kassie Shaver, sr.; Kassie Welly, sr. LAKOTA — Alaina Bickford, sr.; Bree Long-Meyer, soph. MOHAWK — MacKenzie Sowers, jr.; Aubrie Flood, sr. NEW RIEGEL — Brittany Gillig, sr.; Alexis Kieffer, sr. NORTH BALTIMORE — Mackenzie Stewart, sr.; Maddie Ray, jr. OLD FORT — Jordan Magers, fr.; Allison Adelsperger, fr., Old Fort. SENECA EAST — Holly Bordner, sr.; Cameil Ruffing, sr. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Haelie Egbert, sr.; Brianna Reardon, jr. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN — Becca Starn, jr.; Sophia Volpe, fr.

ALL-PCL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
COLUMBUS GROVE — Julia Wynn, Rachel Schumacher. LEIPSIC — Kelly Nadler, Haley Gerten. OTTOVILLE — Annie Lindeman. PANDORA-GILBOA — Megan Maag, Vivian Nofziger.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Chelsea Rogers, Leipsic.
SECOND TEAM
COLUMBUS GROVE — Kelli Vorst, Sydney McCluer. KALIDA — Alexis Decker, Elizabeth Turnwald. LEIPSIC — Amber Gerdeman, Shalynn Morman. OTTOVILLE — Taylor Mangas. PANDORA-GILBOA — Hunter Hermiller.
HONORABLE MENTION
COLUMBUS GROVE — Sammi Stechschulte, Brianna Glass. CONTINENTAL — Erica Fitzwater, Cailah Rickard. KALIDA — Kennedy Hoffman, Kylie Osterhage. LEIPSIC — Emily Ellerbrock, Maddie Steffan. MILLER CITY — Janke VanWezel, Kylee Ricker. OTTOVILLE — Nikki Burgei, Kara Schimmoeller. PANDORA-GILBOA — Mikaylie Morman, Olivia Maag.
PCL SCHOLAR ATHLETES
COLUMBUS GROVE — Julia Wynn, Rachel Schumacher, Sammi Stechschulte, Kelli Vorst. Emily Tabler. KALIDA — Elizabeth Turnwald, Kylie Siebeneck, Alexis Decker. LEIPSIC — Nicole Kreinbrink, Hailey Kreinbrink, Rachel Rieman, Maddie Steffan, Amber Gerdeman. Janke vanWezel, Amanda Schroeder. OTTOVILLE — Kara Schimmoeller, Nikki Burgei, Taylor Mangas, Kelsey Miller, Tonya Kaufman. PANDORA-GILBOA — Megan Maag, Vivian Nofziger, Hunter Hermiller, Olivia Maag.

ALL-PCL BOYS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
CONTINENTAL — Dallas Geckle, Zach Schwarzman, Tyler Rue. FORT JENNINGS — Seth Ricker, Alex Berelsman. KALIDA — Ian Richey, Adam Langhals, Brent Hovest. MILLER CITY — Cory Heuerman, Jared Snyder. OTTOVILLE — Colin Bendele.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Seth Ricker, Fort Jennings.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Mark Czubik, Kalida.
SECOND TEAM
CONTINENTAL — Austin Mansfield, Matt Bracken, Caleb Baker. FORT JENNINGS — Garrett Berelsman, Matt Metzger. KALIDA — Devin Kortokrax. MILLER CITY — Travis Maas, Jackson Lammers. OTTOVILLE — Lucas Maag, Austin Honigford, Joel Beining.
HONORABLE MENTION
CONTINENTAL — Gabe Williams, Adam Lawhorn, Joey Swager. FORT JENNINGS — Austin Kehres, Connor Wallenhorst, Troy Ricker. KALIDA — Andrew Krouse, Logan Roebke, Austin Swift. MILLER CITY — Nick Lammers, Hunter Berner, Trent Niese. OTTOVILLE — Alex Horstman, Joe VanOss, Jared Fanning.
PCL SCHOLAR ATHLETES
CONTINENTAL — Matt Bracken. FORT JENNINGS — Seth Ricker. KALIDA — Andrew Krouse, Trevor Gusinger. MILLER CITY — Cory Heuerman, Travis Maas, Nick Lammers. OTTOVILLE — Alex Horstman.

ALL-PCL GIRLS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
CONTINENTAL — Paige Ordway, McKenna Scott, Paige Kindilien, Kiana Warnement. FORT JENNINGS — Ashley Gable, Emily Grone. KALIDA — Brittany Kahle, Cathy Basinger, Mariah Doepker. MILLER CITY — Liz Klear, Monica Sarka.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Paige Ordway, Continental.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Toby Bidlack, Continental.
SECOND TEAM
CONTINENTAL — Sloane Zachrich, Bridgette Shelton. FORT JENNINGS — Jamie Saum, Cassie Horstman. KALIDA — Makenna Richey, Makenna Vorst, Joni Kaufman, Jackie Gardner. MILLER CITY — Morgan Inkrott. OTTOVILLE — Alena Horstman, Courtney VonSossan.
HONORABLE MENTION
CONTINENTAL — Taylor Niese, Caitlin Geckle, Makenzie Mansfield. FORT JENNINGS — Marissa Good, Nicole Ricker. KALIDA — Kiersten Recker, Justine Verhoff, Sarah Verhoff. MILLER CITY — Whitney Niese, Jessica Schmenk, Cassie Niese. OTTOVILLE — Danielle Trenkamp, Lexi Wannemacher, Carly Kortokrax.
PCL SCHOLAR ATHLETES
CONTINENTAL — Whitey Miller, Paige Ordway, Kiana Warnement. FORT JENNINGS — Jamie Saum, Nicole Ricker. KALIDA — Kiersten Recker, Whitney Smith, Justine Verhoff. MILLER CITY — Whitney Niese, Jessica Schmenk. OTTOVILLE — Stephanie Horstman, Danielle Trenkamp.

ALL-NWC GIRLS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
ALLEN EAST — Leah Casey, fr. Jade Meyer, fr.; Savannah Silone, soph. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Kylee Haehn, jr.; Logan Hamilton, soph. ADA — Annabel Pinkney. CONVOY CRESTVIEW — Brooke Bowen, sr. LINCOLNVIEW — Julia Thatcher, jr.; Hannah McCleary, jr. BLUFFTON — Jill Steinnetz, sr.; Sarah Schriner, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Jade Meyer, Allen East.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Lamar Houston, Allen East; Joel Steinmetz, Bluffton & Josiah Stober, Delphos Jefferson.
SECOND TEAM
CONVOY CRESTVIEW — Jamie Moore, soph.; Riley Guest, sr.; Courtney Grote, sr.; Lauren Schmid, jr. LINCOLNVIEW — Brooke Schroeder, soph. BLUFFTON — Molly Moser, sr.; Sarah Thiesen, fr. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Arianna Knebel, fr. ADA — Rielyn Castle, fr. ALLEN EAST — Chelsea Laycock, jr.; Cheyanne Bierly, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
ALLEN EAST — Kyra Plaugher, sr.; Marie Beach, fr.; Madison Staley, fr. LINCOLNVIEW — Claire Clay, jr.; Savannah Bigham, soph. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Brooke Hesseling, sr.; Bailey Miller, jr. BLUFFTON — Jadyn Barhorst, fr.; CONVOY CRESTVIEW — Amanda Cole, soph.; Kylee Agler, fr. ADA — Annie Hannah, sr.; Sydney Staton, fr.; Jessica Rojas-Gutierrez, sr.

ALL-NWC VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
COLUMBUS GROVE — JUlia Wynn, sr.; Rachel Schumacher, sr. BLUFFTON — Paige Buroker, sr.; Olivia Hunt, sr. CONVOIY CRESTVIEW — Courtney Trigg, jr. ALLEN EAST — Haley Helm, soph. ADA — Kaycee Rowe, sr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Julia Wynn, Columbus Grove.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Susan Jones, Columbus Grove.
SECOND TEAM
BLUFFTON — Kaleigh Oberly, sr. ADA — Tori Wyss, jr.; Lindsay Walden, jr. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Brooke Culp, jr. COLUMBUS GROVE — Kelli Vorst, sr. LINCOLNVIEW — Ashton Bowersock, soph.; Katie McClure, fr. CONVOY CRESTVIEW — Tianna Rager, soph.
HONORABLE MENTION
CONVOY CRESTVIEW — Kirstin Hicks, sr. BLUFFTON — Lauren Parkins, jr. ADA — Carlee Marshall, soph. SPENCERVILLE — Schylar Miller, jr. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Katie Goergens, sr. COLUMBUS GROVE — Sydney McCluer, jr.; Sammi Stechschulte, sr. ALLEN EAST — Madison Winegardner, sr.; Carlee Clum, jr. PAULDING — Jaycie Varner, soph. LINCOLNVIEW — Ashley McClure.

ALL-WBL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Michaela Wenning, Celina; Sam Murray, Defiance; Niki Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Reagan Aller, St. Marys Memorial; Emily Dorsten, Celina; Torie McAdams, Elida; Alexa Dunlap, Van Wert
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Michaela Wenning, Celina.
SECOND TEAM
Megan Sewell, Defiance; Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Erika Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial Amanda Coplin, Van Wert; Brooke Bostelman, Kenton; Kaity Kuhn, Celina.
THIRD TEAM
Erika Kiel, Elida; Kayla Leatherman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Mallory Kill, St. Marys Memorial; Kelcee Bergman, Defiance; Shay Wilkerson, Lima Shawnee’ Beth Goettemoeller, Celina.
HONORABLE MENTION
Danielle VanDyne, Lima Bath; Madison Weininger, Celina; Cassidy Held, Defiance; Summer Grogg, Elida; Laney Carmean, Kenton; Olivia Hermiller, Ottawa-Glandorf; Natalie Kuenning, St. Marys Memorial; Lauren May, Lima Shawnee; Riley Jones, Van Wert; Karli Schneider, Wapakoneta.

ALL-WBL BOYS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
Zack Wilker, St. Marys Memorial; Zac Nelson, St. Marys Memorial; AJ Siefker, Elida; Jerod Houston, Elida; Cam Deardorff, Kenton; Eric Moeder, Celina; Andrew Ritchie, Lima Shawnee; Ryan Roberts, Lima Shawnee; Michael Carman, Lima Bath; Sam H inegardner, Wapakoneta; Alex Louse, Wapakoneta; Luke Schaub, Ottawa-Glandorf.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Dave Ring, St. Marys Memorial.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Zack Wilker, St. Marys Memorial.
SECOND TEAM
Luke Lemmerman, St. Marys Memorial; Nate Wilker, St. Marys Memorial; Riley Overholt, Elida’ Cain Buroker, Kenton; Ryan Hoying, Celina; Troy Brinkman, Lima Shawnee; Austin Brachok, Lima Shawnee; Austin Ricker, Lima Bath; Kaleb Miller, Wapakoneta; Trevor Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Joe Lisa, Van Wert; Ricky Sheffel, Defiance.
THIRD TEAM
Detrique Mines, St. Marys Memorial; Kyle Brown, St. Marys Memorial; Brice Coolidge, Elida; Jon Szczerba, Kenton; Cole Loughridge, Celina; Alex Clark, Lima Shawnee; Austin Davis, Lima Shawnee; Tyler Stahr, Lima Bath; Colin Lenhart, Wapakoneta; Nick Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Matt Bidlack, Van Wert; Layne Clellan, Defiance.
HONORABLE MENTION
Isaac Fuetter, Ottawa-Glandorf; Nathan Stewart, Elida; Warren Wall, Defiance; Kyle Money, Van Wert; Bailey Hinegardner, Wapakoneta; Isaac Elston, Celina; Trey Brock, Lima Shawnee; Gage Hair, Kenton; Trey Barnett, Lima Bath; Stuart Yahl, St. Marys Memorial.

ALL-WBL GIRLS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath; Bekah Carr, Celina; Kristen Dammeyer, St. Marys Memorial; Kaitlynn Gronas, Lima Shawnee; Michelle Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf; Ali Quillen, Lima Shawnee; Sarah Blasiman, Lima Bath; Caelyn Reineke, Celina; Cassidy Slusher, Elida; Sara Warner, Wapakoneta; Megan Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; Skylar Liming, St. Marys Memorial; Hannah Hulbert, Van Wert.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Calvin Freeman, Celina.
PLAYER OF YEAR — Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath.
SECOND TEAM
Madison Dackin, Lima Bath; Lindsey Hall, Elida; Brett Pauff, Elida; Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kristen Sanchez, Lima Shawnee; Cassie Best, Lima Bath; Callie Vogel, Celina; Kelsey Rohrbach, St. Marys Memorial; Elyssa Sheriff, Celina; Makayla Allen, Defiance; Heather Heiby, Celina; Brianna Pepuignot, Wapakoneta.
THIRD TEAM
Kari Donavan, Celina; Hope Carter, Elida; Erin Basinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; Alexa Adams, Lima Shawnee; Ellie Dackin, Lima Bath; Sara Little, St. Marys Memorial; Audrey Brandon, Lima Bath; Jenna Berry, Celina; Abby Waddle, Elida; Kylee Dahman, Wapakoneta; Brittany Pequignot, Wapakoneta.
HONORABLE MENTION
Courtney Christman, St. Marys Memorial; Olivia Powell, Celina; Carly Jarvis, Wapakoneta; Rachel Gordon, Van Wert; Taylor Gillfillan, Kenton; Curi Hybart, Defiance; Courtney Siefker, Elida; Tara Herr, Lima Bath; Ashley Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf; Asher Roberts, Lima Shawnee.

PREP CROSS COUNTRY
NWC CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Lincolnview 36. 2, Columbus Grove 39. 3, Convoy Crestview 53. 4, Paulding 130. 5, Spencerville 153. 6, Bluffton 164. 7, Allen East 183. 9, Ada 210.
WINNER & AREA TOP 25 FINISHES
1, Mycah Grandstaff (Convoy Crestview) 16:36. 2, Colton Grothaus (CG) 16:36. 6, Logan Douglas (CG) 17:36. 8, Lee Altenburger (CG) 17:42. 11, Jerry Kesselmayer (CG) 18;00. 12, Bryce Sharrits (CG) 18:13. 16, Boone Brubaker (CG) 18:30. 17, Alex Tabler (CG) 18:33. 18, Phillip Vance (CG) 18:34. 20, Zach Shafer (CG) 18:39. 23, Tristan Armbrecht (Ada) 18:57. 24, Jacob Barnett (Blu) 18:58.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Spencerville 38. 2, Bluffton 51. 3, Columbus Grove 58. 4, Convoy Crestview 87. 5, Lincolnview 115.
WINNER & AREA TOP 25 FINISHES
1, Karri Purdy (Spencerville) 20:51. 5, Megan Langhals (CG) 22:45. 6, Audrey Marshall (Blu) 22:53. 7, Ashley Schweyer (Blu) 23:01. 8, Morgan Humphreys (Blu) 23:05. 9, Leah Myerholtz (CG) 23:08. 13, Adel Sommers (Blu) 23:43. 14, Macy McCluer (CG) 23:46. 16, Gracyn Stechschulte (CG) 23:55. 18, Candace Downing (CG) 24:10. 21, Erica Sheehan (Blu) 24:23. 23, Lindsey Malsam (CG) 24:33.

TRAC CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Toledo St. Francis 44. 2, Toledo St. John’s 56. 3, Fremont Ross 68. 4, Toledo Central Catholic 98. 5, Findlay 135. 6, Oregon Clay 139. 7, Toledo Whitmer 151.
FIRST TEAM ALL-TRAC
1, Tevin Brown (Toledo St. John’s) 16:04.15. 2, Louis Guardola (FR) 16:18.44. 3, Daniel Siebenaller (TSF) 16:19.77. 4, Isaiah Gaines (Fin) 16:21.91. 5, David St. John (TSF) 16:31.03. 6, Jake Barnes (TSJ) 16:38.46. 7, George McCartney (TCC) 16:38.87.
SECOND TEAM ALL-TRAC
8, Nick Jarrell (TSJ) 16:52.01. 9, Mitch Kaiser (TSF) 16:53.34. 10, Jason White (TSF) 16:57.62. 11, Tyler Edmonds (FR) 16:59.01. 12, Joshua Lykans (TCC) 17:02.37. 13, Owen Starkweather (FR) 17:18.0. 14, Christopher Butler (TW) 17:22.65.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-TRAC
15, Ryan Schaffer (FR) 17:26.8. 16, Kosh Kneisel (TW) 17:30.27. 17, Jacob Baugh (TSF) 17:31.09. 18, Vanya Barron (OC) 17:31.73. 19, Matthew Gibbons (OC) 17:34.04. 20, Adam Farthing (TSJ) 17:34.29. 21, Dominic Bier (TSJ) 17:35.94.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Oregon Clay 27. 2, Toledo Notre Dame 72. 3, Toledo Whitmer 85. 4, Toledo Central Catholic 105. 5, Findlay 112. 6, Fremont Ross 115. 7, Toledo St. Ursula 161.
FIRST TEAM ALL-TRAC
1, Erin Gyurke (OC) 17:57.54. 2, Haley Hess (OC) 18:42.85. 3, Abbigail Dorn (TW) 19:13.99. 4, Emily Stahl (Fin) 19:27.71. 5, Stephanie Sherman (TND) 19:36.88. 6, Sydney Hess (PC) 19:55.99. 7, Hannah Hess (OC) 19:58.07.
SECOND TEAM ALL-TRAC
8, Cassidi Lovell (FR) 20:07.01. 9, Alex Matus (TCC) 20:08.19. 10, Lyndsey Matus (TCC) 20:08.56. 11, Caitlyn Kuecher (OC) 20:15.05. 12, Sarah Barwig (Fin) 20:21.69. 13, Kirsten Harder (TW) 20:26.23. 14, Meghan Hanenkrath (TCC) 20:30.91.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-TRAC
15, Katarina Genson (TND) 20:31.73. 16, Bridget Smythe (TND) 20:32.09. 17, Erin Schaefer (TND) 20:39.03. 18, Emma Kosek (TW) 20:39.9. 19, Alexa Urbanski (TND) 20:41.06. 20, Danielle Szczesniak (TSU) 20:42.37.

NBC CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Otsego 42. 2, Eastwood 47. 3, Woodmore 82. 4, Lake 90. 5, Elmwood 95. 6, Fostoria 162. 7, Genoa 192.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NBC
1, Brandon Avers (Ots) 16:28.82. 2, Tyler Rickman (Lake) 16:47.27. 3, Tim Hoodlebrink (East) 17:05.68. 4, Caleb Baus (Ots) 17:10.23. 5, Gabe Fredericks (East) 17:15.07. 6, Noah Smith (East) 17:17.9. 7, Seth Harnishfeger (Ots) 17:20.63.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NBC
8, Scott Brittenham (Lake) 17:21.95. 9, Sam Church (East) 17:33.65. 10, Ryan Avers (Wood) 17:34.16. 11, Jordan Buck (Wood) 17:41.92. 12, Joey McTague (Wood) 17:49.84. 13, Chris Goodrich (Elm) 17:50.52. 14, Tyler Harroun (Ots) 18:00.11.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NBC
15, Cheyne Jenkins (Elm) 18:04.01. 16, Derek Morgan (Ots) 18:05.61. 17, Josh Mathias (Elm) 18:06.15. 18, Jordy Ghesquiere (Ots) 18:07.66. 19, Garry Armstrong (Ots) 18:13.73. 20, Andrew Jasso (Elm) 18:14.95. 21, Fred Balmoria (Ots) 18:16.39.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Eastwood 20. 2, Otsego 65. 3, Elmwood 69. 4, Rossford 106. 5, Lake 107.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NBC
1, Hannah Sponaugle (East) 19:39.0. 2, Courtney Burner (Wood) 19:56.19. 3, Maddie Jackson (East) 20:09.15. 4, Carly Gose (Gen) 20:44.69. 5, Jessica Pietrasz (Ross) 20:56.57. 6, Meagan Kaminski (East) 21:12.24. 7, Dayna Fackler (Ots) 21:15.5.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NBC
8, Ashley Madaras (East) 21:30.1. 9, Lexi Clark (East) 21:42.44. 10, Samantha Sedelmeier (Wood) 21:45.75. 11, Emma Krassow (Elm) 21:49.18. 12, Marisa DeBartolomeo (Ots) 21:49.5. 13, Marissa Boos (Lake) 21:49.79. 14, Jodi Bays (Gen) 22;02.6.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NBC
15, Adeline Smith (Ots) 22:21.05. 16, Madison Sears (Elm) 22:29.86. 17, Emily Tracy (Elm) 22:35.03. 18, Emily Zielinski (East) 23:01.24. 19, Larissa Barman (East) 23:07.69. 20, McKayla Phillips (East) 23:12.59. 21, Crystal Bays (Genoa)
23:18.59.

MAL CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Seneca East 28. 2, Hopewell-Loudon 55. 3, Carey 92. 4, Old Fort 93. 5, Lakota 161. 6, Fremont St. Joseph 187. 7, Tiffin Calvert 203. 8, Fostoria St. Wendelin 215. 9, Mohawk 237. 10, New Riegel 239. 11, North Baltimore 266.
FIRST TEAM ALL-MAL
1, Jared Stockmaster (SE) 16:02.23. 2, Carson Pipher (SE) 16:39.05. 3, Wes Pipher (SE) 17:00.36. 4, Chet Swartzmiller (H-L) 17:14.21. 5, Trevor Cook (Car) 17:20.69. 6, Brad Bannister (OF) 17:33.0. 7, Michael Szabo (SE) 17:41.99. 8, Nick DeHaven (FSW) 17:43.03.
SECOND TEAM ALL-MAL
9, Luke Baker (Lak) 17:48.61. 10, Alex Wood (H-L) 17:51.33. 11, Ryan Depinet (H-L) 17:52.13. 12, Patric Gase (H-L) 17:58.81. 13, Evan Hyatt (Car) 18:01.63. 14, John Brodman (TC) 18:05.17. 15, Bryce Watson (SE) 18:06.01. 16, Ben Kromer (Car) 18:07.92.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-MAL
17, Tito Lopez (OF) 18:09.31. 18, Dylan Napier (H-L) 18:12.8. 19, Nate Rosengarten (FSJ) 18:21.46. 20, Robby Schaffer (SE) 18:21.67. 21, Elliott Philmore (OF) 18:23.3. 22, Cole Manasian (OF) 18:23.52. 23, Drew Kurtz (H-L) 18;25.86. 24, Brady McWilliams (SE) 18:26.8.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Mohawk 48. 2, Hopewell-Loudon 85. 3, Tiffin Calvert 88. 4, Fostoria St. Wendelin 96. 5, Fremont St. Joseph 105. 6, Lakota 138. 7, Carey 140. 8, New Riegel 181. 9, North Baltimore 220.
FIRST TEAM ALL-MAL
1, Olivia Smith (TC) 20:14.16. 2, Cariss Reese (Lak) 20:44.08. 3, Chloe Liebold (FSJ) 20:54.1. 4, Shauna Leeth (Moh) 20:54.53. 5, Kayla Garza (OF) 20:56.99. 6, Jaclyn Troiano (Car) 21;12.98. 7, Leah Reinhart (H-L) 21:33.74. 8, McKenzie Richardson (Moh) 21:39.79.
SECOND TEAM ALL-MAL
9, Kelly Hoover (H-L) 21:46.69. 10, Morgan Smith (TC) 21:47.5. 11, Victoria Volpe (FSW) 21:52.87. 12, Beth Dundore (Moh) 21:53.16. 13, Kayla Risner (Moh) 21:59.21. 14, Sara Goddard (FSW) 21:59.53. 15, Haley Leeth (Moh) 22:04.48. 16, Amber Spurlock (Car) 22:14.07.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-MAL
17, Lizzie Erlanger (H-L) 22:14.94. 18, Lexie Steinberger (FSJ) 22:19.92. 19, Sydney Berlekamp (TC) 22:39.61. 20, Jocelyn Reinhart (FSW) 22:46.0. 21, Sarah Franks (FSJ) 22:56.55. 22, Morgan Mowrey (Lak) 23:07.17. 23, Corinne Harris (TC) 23;10.47. 24, Karin Goddard (FSW) 23:10.67.

NCC CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Colonel Crawford 32. 2, Bucyrus 64. 3, Upper Sandusky 67. 4, Galion 93. 5, Wynford 106. 6, Buckeye Central 166. 7, Crestline 187.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NCC
1, Clay Martin (CC) 16:51.97. 2, Dominic Solis (US) 16:59.49. 3, Garrett Miller (US) 17:11.69. 4, Corey Johnson (CC) 17:18.56. 5, Hobie Cotsamire (Buc) 17:30.77. 6, Brad Bauer (CC) 17:53.88. 7, Sam VanVoorhis (Buc) 17:56.74. 8, Jon Hoffman (CC) 18:02.11. 9, John Eber (Buc) 18:08.87. 10, Adam Rinehart (Gal) 18:17.84.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NCC
11, Stone Wurm (BC) 18:23.31. 12, Logan Amos (Gal) 18:24.65. 13, Clay Long (CC) 18:32.95. 14, Andre Myers (US) 18:40.82. 15, Mark Pfeifer (Wyn) 18:44.55. 16, Jacob Hord (Wyn) 18:46.99. 17, Brandon Long (CC) 18:47.23. 18, Casey Barker (Gal) 18:49.72. 19, Donnie Brooks (Wyn) 18:51.28. 20, Paul Holdcraft (Buc) 19:07.19.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Bucyrus 43. 2, Galion 65. 3, Wynford 68. 4, Upper Sandusky 81. 5, Colonel Crawford 96. 6, Buckeye Central 141.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NCC
1, Ellie Richmond (Wyn) 20:44.91. 2, Olivia Thomson (US) 21:14.34. 3, Kylie Nickler (Buc) 21:31.56. 4, Shania Gardner (Buc) 21:46.26. 5, Michaela Slone (Gal) 22:00.85. 6, Abby Barre (Gal) 22;10.26. 7, Madison Schiefer (Wyn) 22:30.84. 8, Justine Yunker (Gal) 22:29.8. 9, Haley VanVoorhis (Buc) 22:35.8. 10, Julia VanVoorhis (Buc) 22:37.54.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NCC
11, Lizbeth Figeuroa (BC) 22:44.02. 12, Gabby Hetzel (CC) 22:56.03. 13, Mary McCaleb (US) 22:58.79. 14, Jordan Studer (CC) 22:59.07. 15, Emily Kemper (CC) 23:09.64. 16, Mackenzie Myers (US) 23:11.08. 17, Amber Harper (Buc) 23:16.61. 18, Rachel Redolf (Wyn) 23:19.21. 19, Megan Zeir (Gal) 23:33.44. 20, Sara Hoffman (Wyn) 23:40.52.

NWOAL CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Bryan 40. 2, Liberty Center 49. 3, Wauseon 68. 4, Delta 95. 5, Archbold 117. 6, Montpelier 177. 7, Patrick Henry 216. 8, Swanton 231. 9, Evergreen 248.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NWOAL
1, Quintin Reiser (Wau) 16:17.84. 2, Evan Morr (Bry) 16:32.01. 3, Jacob Will (Bery) 16:43.34. 4, Nick Jones (Del) 16:49.32. 5, Colin Burns (LC) 16:59.75. 6, Cameron Weaks (LC) 17:08.69. 7, Vince Pinson (LC) 17:09.61.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NWOAL
8, Daryl Titsworth (Del) 17:12.06. 9, Logan Garrow (Arch) 17:13.47. 10, Michael Sheridan (Bry) 17:14.87. 11, Brandon Krupp (Bry) 17:18.53. 12, Wade Hodges (Wau) 17:20.53. 13, Matt Baker (LC) 17:26.69. 14, Levi Carr (Bry) 17:29.03.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NWOAL
15, Justin Mourguet (Wau) 17:31.65. 16, Caleb Blanchong (Wau) 17:39.22. 17, Matt Kinsman (Arch) 17:48.15. 18, Kyle Nash (LC) 17:51.52. 19, Jason Hadley (LC) 17:57.19. 20, Jordan Siess (Bry) 18:06.97. 21, Jared Rediger (Mont) 18:14.12.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wauseon 26. Liberty Center 29. 3, Bryan 99. 4, Archbold 115. 5, Evergreen 140. 6, Delta 156.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NWOAL
1, Brittany Atkinson (LC) 18:21.82. 2, Taylor Vernot (Wau) 18:30.16. 3, Aneesa Volkman (Wau) 19:32.87. 4, Olivia Kundo (LC) 19:49.67. 5, Paige Chamberlain (LC) 20:00.85. 6, Seneca Wyse (Wau) 20:03.7. 7, Aleea Volkman (Wau) 20:03.98.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NWOAL
8, Kylie Archibeque (Wau) 20:04.42. 9, Jenna Vollmar (LC) 20:10.15. 10, Cheryl Davenport (LC) 20:44.48. 11, Rachael Pinson (LC) 20:58.51. 12, Emma Babcock (LC) 21:06.44. 13, Megan Beck (Wau) 21:19.01. 14, Aaron Textor (Swan) 21:22.4.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NWOAL
15, Lindsey Archibeque (Wau) 20:04.42. 16, Rayven McMahan (Swan) 21:25.97. 17, Cassie Rashley (Del) 21:37.43. 18, Audrey Bowers (Bry) 21:39.44. 19, Alicia Hernandez (Arch) 21:45.48. 20, Alexus Valderas (Bry) 21:39.44. 21, Amanda Stutzman (Wau) 21:46.5.

WBL CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Defiance 35. 2, Van Wert 44. 3, Wapakoneta 96. 4, Celina 99. 5, Lima Shawnee 120. 6, Ottawa-Glandorf 165. 7, St. Marys Memorial 198. 8, Lima Bath 253. 9, Kenton 266. 10, Elida 281.
FIRST TEAM ALL-WBL
1, Matias Trampe-Kindt (O-G) 16:11.43. 2, Nate Wichman (Def) 16:18.76. 3, Connor Holliday (VW) 16:26.93. 4, Alex Barrientos (Def) 16:36.91. 5, Garrett Wiles (Def) 16:41.79. 6, Cole Mertz (Cel) 16:47.07. 7, Connor Shaffer (VW) 16:54.42. 8, Jon Crowell (Def) 16:59.57. 9, Daniel Perry (VW) 17:00.79. 10, Sam Harrod (Wap) 17:12.75. 11, Jordan Butler (VW) 17:13.59. 12, Dylan Plaugher (Wap) 17:24.11.
SPECIAL MENTION ALL-WBL
13, Will Zofkie (Wap) 17:25.26. 14, Cade Fleming (VW) 17:28.98. 15, Drew Donovan (Cel) 17:32.42. 16, Thom Koester (Def) 17:33.17. 17, Justin Stratton (Def) 17:35.63. 18, Derek Kuhlman (LS) 17:38.1. 19, Ryan Rice (VW) 17:39.06. 20, Tino Ramirez (Def) 17:39.65. 21, Zach Lochmiller (Def) 17:44.5. 22, John Wahlie (LS) 17:52.5. 23, Cordell Stover (Def) 17:53.21. 24, Nick Keber (VW) 17:53.73.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1, Van Wert 34. 2, St. Marys Memorial 67. 3, Defiance 96. 4, Celina 112. 5, Lima Shawnee 115. 6, Wapakoneta 171. 7, Elida 180. 8, Kenton 187. 9, Ottawa-Glandorf 236. 10, Lima Bath 298.
FIRST TEAM ALL-WBL
1, Allie Zofkie (Wap) 19:38.85. 2, Kristen Dammeyer (SM) 20:02.27. 3, Andi Foster (VW) 20:10.53. 4, Chloee Gamble (VW) 20:12.22. 5, Amanda Clay (VW) 20:19.04. 6, Maddy Cohorn (LS) 20:26.62. 7, Scheliss Williams (VW) 20:31.46. 8, Amanda Dues (SM) 20:32.43. 9, Alyssa Turrentine (Eli) 20:39.59. 10, Rachel Jones (Def) 21:06.04. 11, Olivia Fett (Def) 21:12.11. 12, Renee Robinson (Cel) 21:16.71.
SPECIAL MENTION ALL-WBL
13, Lindsey Wiles (Def) 21:18.57. 14, Victoria Haycock (LS) 21:20.47. 15, Megan Marnhart (VW) 21:20.92. 16, Carrie Morris (Ken) 21:21.96. 17, Lauren McConough (Cel) 21:22.52. 18, Megan Hertenstein (SM) 21:27.5. 19, Lexi Grothause (SM) 21:28.56. 20, Kelly Wilker (SM) 21:29.58. 21, Natalie Riethman (VW) 21:33.9. 22, Hannah Tobin (SM) 21:35.04. 23, Jenna Coon (Cel) 21:36.53. 24, Nicole Bowsher (Cel) 21:38.16.

PREP GOLF
TRAC GOLF
TRAC BOYS TOURNAMENT
1, TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S (Jack Mancinotti 69, Luke Campbell 71, Jack Meredith 74, Nick Graf 82) 290. 2, FINDLAY (Trevor St. Jean 68, Spencer Shoemaker 77, Jarret Quanrud 80, Sam Griffith 81) 306. 3, TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC (Alex Mossing 77, Will Sattler 82, Logan Klatt 83, Max Boyle 85) 327. 4, TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS (Kevin Metzger 80, Hunter Markus 81, Lucas Kasper 83, Dan Cavese/Joey Dipierro 87) 331. 5, FREMONT ROSS (Albert Bauman 76, Jalen Oman 86, Drew Egbert 88, Jared Hutton 91) 341. 6, OREGON CLAY (Blake Heilman 7, Brandyn Dean 85, Kurt Lazur 88, Donte Giovanoli 90) 342. 7, TOLEDO WHITMER (Alex Waller 89, Bryce Kramer 92, Nick Kozak 93, A.J. Sommers 98) 372.
FINAL boys TRAC STANDINGS
1. Toledo St. John’s 123. 2, Findlay 105. 3, Toledo St. Francis 82.5. 4, Toledo Central Catholic 76.5. 5, Oregon Clay 55.5. 6, Fremont Ross 40.5. 7, Toledo Whitmer 21.
ALL-TRAC boys SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S — Jack Manicinotti, Jack Meredith, Luke Campbell. FINDLAY — Spencer Shoemaker, Trevor St. Jean. FREMONT ROSS — Albert Bauman.
SECOND TEAM
TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S — Tommy Sullinger, Parker Ernsthausen. FINDLAY — Sam Griffith, Jarrett Quanrud. TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS — Dan Cavese. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Logan Klatt.
HONORABLE MENTION
FINDLAY — Van Mallett. Alex Schumaker.
TRAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
1, TOLEDO ST. URSULA (Lizzie Winn 78, Kat Young 79, Emily Antypas 85, Monica Torda 86) 328. 2, OREGON CLAY (Sam Maze 91, Kaitlyn Sheahan 94, Courtney Quinlan 96, Molly Kristoff 97) 378. 3, TOLEDO WHITMER (Allie Clayton 90, Corrin Krum 99, Peighton Blood 100, Lauren Chrysochoos 103) 392. 4, TOLEDO NOTRE DAME (Hanah Hamizadeh 94, Katie Veselka 98, Sarah Kronbach 100, Courtney Kasper 102) 394. 5, FINDLAY (Jordan Whitman 95, Suzanne Short 105, Kaelyn Kouns 108, Jackie Fontana 118) 426. 6, TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC (Sydney Della Flora 106, Molly Sullivan 111, Kim Stevens 112, Meghan Annesser 117) 446. 7, FREMONT ROSS (Paige Collier 115, Bri Garner 121, Megan Hawk/Paige Esker/Maddy Tonkin 122) 480.
FINAL GIRLS TRAC STANDINGS
1. Toledo St. Ursula 94.5. 2, Oregon Clay 76.5 3, (tie) Toledo Notre Dame and Toledo Whitmer 63. 5, Findlay 36. 6, Toledo Central Catholic 30. 7, Fremont Ross 15.
ALL-TRAC girls SELECTIONS
FIRST TEAM
TOLEDO ST. URSULA –Lizzie Win, Monica Torda, Kathryn Young, Jessica Antypas. TOLEDO WHITMER — Allie Clayton. OREGON CLAY — Sam Maze.
SECOND TEAM
OREGON CLAY — Courtney Quinlan, Kaitlyn Sheahan. FINDLAY — Suzanne Short. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Nicole Rusk. TOLEDO ST. URSULA — Emily Antypas, Carolina Lewandowski.
THIRD TEAM
OREGON CLAY — Molly Kristoff, Alyssa Fussell. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Natalie Walter, Katie Vaselka, Courtney Kasper. TOLEDO WHITMER — Corrin Chrysochoos.

PCL GOLF
2013 PCL TOURNAMENT
TEAM STANDINGS — 1, KALIDA (Zach Erhart 77, Evan Recker 82, Brady Mahews 84, Jeff Knueve 86) 329. 2, MILLER CITY (Jared Fuka 77, Davis Lammers 82, Austin Lammers 84, Cody Sheets 93) 336. 3, LEIPSIC (John Ellerbrock 93, Neil Haselman 93, Emilleo Guerra 95, Alex Ellerbrock 95) 376. x-4, FORT JENNINGS (Sam Vetter 89, Luke Luebrecht 93, Nate German 98, Alex Sealts 98) 378. 5, COLUMBUS GROVE (Logan Diller 88, Brandon Hoffman 96, Cody Woods 96, Kyle Welty 98) 378. 6, OTTOVILLE (Wesley Markward 86, Luke Schimmoeller 90, Brendon Schnipke 99, Matt Turnwald 106) 381.
FIRST-TEAM ALL-PCL
KALIDA — Zach Erhart, Evan Recker, Brady Mathews. MILLER CITY — Jared Fuka, Davis Lammers, Austin Lammers.
PALERYS OF THE YEAR — Erhart, Kalida; Fuka, Miller City.
SECOND-TEAM ALL-PCL
KALIDA — Jeff Knueve, Collin Nartker. OTTOVILLE — Wesley Markward. COLUMBUS GROVE — Logan Diller. FORT JENNINGS — Sam Vetter.
2013 SCHLAR ATHLETES
MILLER CITY — Liz Schimmoeller. OTTOVILLE — Luke Schimmoeller.

NWOAL GOLF
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wauseon 310. 2, Bryan 320. 3, Swanton 320. 4, Liberty Center 335. 5, Archbold 338. 6, Delta 345. 7, Patrick Henry 358. 8, Evergreen 364. 9, Montpelier 381.
First Team All-NWOAL
Trevor Dominique (Wauseon) 74, Clay Tefft (Wauseon) 75, Zach Sidel (Liberty Center) 77, David Williams (Wauseon) 77, Jaret Miller (Bryan) 88, Kyle Dockery (Swanton) 78.
Second Team All-NWOAL
Bailey Martin (Bryan) 79, Zak Wilson (Swanton) 79, Devin Jones (Swanton) 80, Shea Vogelsong (Bryan) 81, Ian Radabaugh (Archbold) 81, Kevin Boyers (Archbold) 81.
Honorable Mention All-NWOAL
Taylor Lapinski (Liberty Center) 82, Trey Smith (Delta) 83, Justin Guisinger (Bryan) 83, Mark Lair (Swanton) 83, Brady Rupp (Wauseon) 84, Aaron Tietje (Patrick Henry) 84, Michael Hesterman (Archbold) 88.
COMPLETE RESULTS: http://www.baumspage.com/golf/golfframe.php?path=./nwoal/2013

MAL GOLF
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Hopewell-Loudon 36. 2, Fremont St. Joseph 29. 3, Lakota & Mohawk 26. 5, Fostoria St. Wendelin 24. 6, North Baltimore 21. 7, Seneca East 17. 8, Old Fort 16. 9, New Riegel & Carey 9. 11, Bettsville 3. 12, Tiffin Calvert 0.
Tournament TEAM STANDINGS
1, HOPEWELL-LOUDON (Jarid Gelinas 75, Bryce Gorrell 77, Aric Creeger 82, Garret Sendelbach 97, Ryan Blaser 113) 331. 2, LAKOTA (Mikayla Dull 79, Hunter Chalfin 83, Josh Mason 95, Kevin Woodruff 97, Collin Gosche 101) 354. 3, MOHAWK (Chet Margraf 78, Brayden Dunlap 82, Carson Weinandy 98, Billy Dunlap 99, Nathan Kimmet 114) 357. 4, FREMONT ST. JOSEPH (Aaron Burns 74, Mathias Michelsen 92, Colin Spader 93, Christian Smith 103, Daniel Foos 107) 362. 5, FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN (Dalton Murray 89, Peter Campbell 90, Gabe Walters 92, Joey DeHaven 93, Makenzie McAfee 97) 364. 6, NORTH BALTIMORE (Brock Boyer, Jacob Frost 91, Chad Wright 93, Noah Bryan 96, Garrett Boyer 105) 364. 7, OLD FORT (Bred Heilman 83, Adam Alexander 89, Brad Bannister 96, Maison Steyer 102, Trey Hossler 103) 364. 8, SENECA EAST (Johnny Diehm 88, Braden Nagel 91, Jack Daniel 92, Brian Kalb 99, Austin Holmer 103) 370. 9, NEW RIEGEL (Travis Williams 96, Aaron Reinhart & Jake Dryfuse 100, Lance Smith 106, Shane Halcomb 107) 402. 10, CAREY (Grant Wentling 97, Russell Phillips 98, Alex Kimmet 99, Devon Huffman 115, Luke Vaughn 119) 409. 11, BETTSVILLE (Ryan Hager 100, Kenneth Stander 113, Kyle Hager 116, Josh Tiell 144, Alex Tiell 168) 473. 12, TIFFIN CALVERT (Matt Hoffman 88, Henry Burns 96, Bryan Kennedy 103) NTS.
First Team All-MAL
HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Bryce Gorrell, Jarid Gelinas, Aric Creeger. LAKOTA — Mikayla Dull. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Aaron Burns. NORTH BALTIMORE — Brock Boyer.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Bryce Gorrell, Hopewell-Loudon.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Bob Mauer, Hopewell-Loudon
Second Team All-MAL
TIFFIN CALVERT — Matt Huffman, MOHAWK — Chet Margraf, Brayden Dunlap. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Mathias Michelson. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN — Dalton Murray. SENECA EAST — Johnnie Diehm.
Honorable Mention All-MAL
OLD FORT — Brad Heilman, Adam Alexander. LAKOTA — Hunter Chalfin. NORTH BALTIMORE — Jacob Frost. FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN — Peter Campbell. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Collin Spader.

NWC GOLF
Tournament standings
1, ALLEN EAST (Kayne Richardson 76, Lucas Herrmann 80, Parker Frey 86, Zak Thomas/Logan Ryan 101) 343. 2, Bluffton (Rich Streicher 77, Aaron Shaw 91, Eli Runk 92, James Harrod 102) 362. 3, LINCOLNVIEW (Joshah Rager 80, Derek Youtsey 87, Damon Norton 93, Justis Dowdy 103) 363. 4, PAULDING (Brad Crawford 88, Corey Adkins 90, Ben Heilshorn 94, Justin Adams 96) 368. 5, DELPHOS JEFFERSON (Ryan Bullinger 86, Nick Fitch 89, Carter Mox 94, Zach Wannamacher 101) 370. 6, SPENCERVILLE (Chance Campbell 87, James Schaad 88, Mitchell Youngpeter 90, Brian Wood 113) 378. 7, CRESTVIEW (Connor Lautenheiser 93, Cain Lautzenheiser 96, Jake Mengerink 97, Ronnie Schumm 103) 389. 8, COLUMBUS GROVE (Brandon Hoffman 95, Logan Diller 98, Cody Woods 111, Kyle Welty 112) 416. 9, ADA (Slade Downing 93, Connor English 103, Zach Park 104, Alex Nichelson, Brain Quillen 124) 424.
First Team All-NWC
Slade Downing (Ada); Joshah Rager (Lincolnview); Lucas Herrmann (Allen East); Mitchell Youngpeter (Spencerville); Rich Streicher (Bluffton); Kayne Richardson (Allen East).
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Slade Downing (Ada).
COACHES OF THE YEAR — Bill Mattevi (Allen East) & Daryl Dowdy (Lincolnview).
Second Team All-MAL
Connor Lautenheiser (Lincolnview); Eli Runk (Bluffton); Chance Campbell (Spencerville); Ben Heilshorn (Paulding); Logan Diller (Columbus Grove); Braden Goodwin (Allen East).
Honorable Mention All-MAL
Logan Miller (Lincolnview); Parker Frey (Allen East); James Schaad (Spencerville); Brandon Hoffman (Columbus Grove); Zach Wannemacher (Del. Jefferson); Carter Mox (Del. Jefferson); Jake Mengerink (Crestview); Ryan Bullinger (Del. Jefferson); Justis Dowdy (Lincolnview); Justin Adams (Paulding); Nick Fitch (Del. Jefferson); Derek Youtsey (Lincolnview).

BVC GOLF
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Van Buren 9. 2, Arlington 8. 3, Liberty-Benton 7. 4, McComb 4. 5, Leipsic 2. 6, Arcadia 0.
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, VAN BUREN (Sawyer Junge 75, Zach Hiris 77, Mac Williams 80, Aaron Franklin 84, Jimmy Irving 86, Cole Ohlrich 86) 316. 2, LIBERTY-BENTON (Jared Neiling 75, Tyson Neiling 83, Adam August 83, Nick Streacker 88, Wyatt Young 88, Tyler George 91) 329. 3, ARLINGTON (Dexter Wilson 76, Cody Rettig 79, Tyler Starr 82, Cole Thomas 94, Britton Reichley 94, Michael Bils 96) 331. 4, McCOMB (Cody Franks 83, Anthony Thepsourinthone 89, Drew Siferd 90, Taylor Reardon 91, Drew Bryan 94, Logan Meares 96) 353. 5, LEIPSIC (Neil Haselman 83, Alex Ellerbrock 88, Logan Selhorst 89, Emilleo Guerra 95, John Ellerbrock 100, Tyler Selhorst 115) 355. 6, ARCADIA (Jake Hill 95, Alic Davis 95, Ian Roberts 102, Drew Hanna 103, Kyle Inbody 110, Zach Salazar 116) 395.
FIRST TEAM ALL-BVC
Dexter Wilson, Arlington; Cody Rettig, Arlington; Jared Neiling, Liberty-Benton; Sawyer Junge, Van Buren; Mac Williams, Van Buren; Tyson Neiling, Liberty-Benton.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Dexter Wilson, Arlington.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Eric Heitkamp, Van Buren.
SECOND TEAM ALL-BVC
Tyler Starr, Arlington; Zach Hiris, Van Buren; Adam August, Liberty-Benton; Cody Franks, McComb; Jimmy Irving, Van Buren; Aaron Franklin, Van Buren.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-BVC
McCOMB — Drew Siferd, Taylor Reardon. ARCADIA — Jake Hill, Alic Davis, ARLINGTON — Cole Thomas, Brittan Reichley. LEIPSIC — Logan Selhorst, Neil Haselman. VAN BUREN — Cole Ohlrich, Nick Overmyer. LIBERTY-BENTON — Nick Streacker, Tyler George.

NBC BOYS GOLF
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, Woodmore 315. 2, Lake 332. 3, Rossford 336. 4, Eastwood 349. 5, Genoa 368. 6, Elmwood 391. 7, Fostoria 406. 8, Otsego 416.
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Lake 40. 2, Eastwood & Woodmore 39. 4, Rossford 37. 5, Genoa 25. 6, Elmwood 16. 7, Fostoria 13. 8, Otsego 7.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NBC
ROSSFORD — Mason Robinson. LAKE — Ian Johnson, Michael Kranz. EASTWOOD — Steven Bruning. WOODMORE — Alex gedert, Devin Fisher.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Mason Robinson, Rossford.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NBC
ROSSFORD — Ryan Niese, Jackson Murphy. EASTWOOD — Nick Coffman, Kyle Waynick. LAKE — Owen Johnson. GENOA — Ben Bricker.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NBC
FOSTORIA — Trey Yates. EASTWOOD — Matt White, David Krukemyer. WOODMORE — Matt Hartford. LAKE — Jeff Wilson, Dylan Mauder.
COMPLETE RESULTS: Final Tournament Green Hills 2013

NBC GIRLS GOLF
TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
1, Elmwood 398. 2, Otsego 449. 3, Eastwood 449. 4, Rossford 449. 5, Genoa 502.
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Elmwood 48. 2, Otsego 39. 3, Eastwood 38. 4, Rossford 31. 5, Genoa 20.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NBC
ELMWOOD — Taylor Carr, Svannah Baker, Sierra Semko, Alexis Miller. OTSEGO — Hannah Davis. ROSSFORD — Maalaea Newell.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Taylor Carr, Elmwood.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NBC
EASTWOOD — Hannah Cook, Abbi Sheldrick. GENOA — Rikki Shoemaker. OTSEGO — Emily Myrice, Madeline Asmus, Gwen Amborski.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NBC
ROSSFORD — Alexis Schultz, CeCe Smith. GENOA — Savannah Compton. ELMWOOD — Heather Ickes. EASTWOOD — Sam Whritenour, Paige Himberg, Jenne Venier.

NCC GOLF
TEAM STANDINGS
1, WYNFORD 341, 2, GALION 344. 3, BUCKEYE CENTRAL 352. 4, UPPER SANDUSKY (Zane Kitzler 86, Shane Stansbery 90, Cody Clifford 91, Thomas Martin 93) 358. 5, BUCYRUS 361. 6, COLONEL CRAWFORD 370. 7, CRESTLINE 430. 8. RIVERDALE (Luke Bowman 97, Ray Rose 107, Alex Pickett 117, Brett Schoenberger 120) 441.
MEDALIST — Nathan Smith, Wynford 76.

ALL-WBL BOYS GOLF
TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
1, Lima Bath 322. 2, Celina 327. 3, Kenton 328. 4, St. Marys Memorial 339. 5, Wapakoneta 354. 6, Elida 356. 7, Lima Shawnee 367. 8, Van Wert 371. 9, Defiance 375. 10, Ottawa-Glandorf 388.
DUAL MATCH STANDINGS
1, Lima Bath 9-0. 2, Celina & Wapakoneta 7-2. 4, Kenton 5-4. 5, St. Marys Memorial & Defiance 4-5. 7, Elida, Lima Shawnee & Van Wert 3-6. 10, Ottawa-Glandorf 0-9.
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Lima Bath 20. 2, Celina 171/2. 3, Kenton 15. 4, Wapakoneta 141/2. 5, St. Marys Memorial 121/2. 6, Elida 8. 7, Defiance 71/2. 8, Lima Shawnee 7. 9, Van Wert 6, 10, Ottawa-Glandorf 2.
First Team All-WBL
Carter Bowman, St. Marys; Trent Cutlip, Elida; Drew Wayman, Wapakoneta; Bobby Crow, Wapakoneta; Colin Burke, St. Marys; Evan Hall, Bath; Kaleb Kuhn, Celina; Britton Hensel, Kenton; Anthony McKee, Kenton; Brady Garver, Bath; David Jenkins, Celina; Nate Cellar, Elida.
WBL Player of the Year: Carter Bowman, St. Marys
Honorable Mention All-WBL
Ian Hasting, Shawnee; Carson Williams, Ottawa-Glandorf; Damon Rall, Kenton; Eric Jordan, Bath; Stephen Fleck, Celina; Ricky Bolman, Defiance; Brandon Hernandez, Van Wert; Kyle Kiefer, St. Marys; Jimmie Ebling, Elida; Alex Gossard, Wapakoneta.

WBL TENNIS
TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
1, Wapakoneta 50 2, Lima Shawnee 48. 3, Celina & Elida 27. 5, Van Wert 24. 6, Defiance 17. 7, Kenton 15. 9, Ottawa-Glandorf 8. 10, St. Marys Memorial 6.
DUAL MATCH STANDINGS
1, Wapakoneta 9-0. 2, Lima Shawnee 8-1. 3, Celina 7-2. 4, Van Wert 6-3. 5, Elida 5-4. 6, Defiance 4-5. 7, Lima Bath & Kenton 2-7. 9, Ottawa-Glandorf 1-8. 10, St. Marys Memorial 0-9.
FInAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Wapakoneta 20. 2, Lima Shawnee 18. 3, Celina 15.5. 4, Elida 13.5. 5, Van Wert 13. 6, Defiance 10. 7. Kenton 7.5. 8. Lima Bath 5.5. 9, Ottawa-Glandorf 4.5. 10. St. Marys Memorial 2.5.
WBL CHAMPIONS
No. 1 Singles — Isabelle Baird, Lima Shawnee. No. 2 Singles — Allie Zofkie, Wapakoneta. No. 3 Singles — Rachel Roberts, Wapakoneta. No. 1 Doubles — Morgan Holloway & Nkiru Anigbogu, Lima Shawnee. No. 2 Doubles — Carl,y Buzzard & Amanda Sims, Wapakoneta.
WBL COACH OF THE YEAR — Mike Klock, Wapakoneta.
WBL SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — Sydney Dull, Van Wert
WBL PLAYER OF ATHE YEAR — Isabelle Baird, Lima Shawnee.