The Buzz

Home2014 Fall Sports2014 Fall Sports All-Conference Teams

2014 Fall Sports All-Conference Teams

Here are all-conference selections for the 2014 fall sports season. We’ll add to the list as we get them.

ALL-N1O FOOTBALL
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QUARTERBACK — Cole Murtiff, sr., Bucyrus. RUNNING BACK — Nick Looker, jr., Wynford; Bryan Powers, sr., Carey; Gunnar Johnson, sr., Mohawk. WIDE RECEIVER — Austin Williams, sr., Bucyrus; Scott Heydinger, jr., Buckeye Central; Dylan Gulley, sr., Colonel Crawford. CENTER — Brady Mullholand, sr., Carey. GUARD — Cyle Skidmore, sr., Wynford; Zach Hendrickson, sr., Wynford. TACKLE — Levi Abbott, sr., Wynford; Deven Patrick, sr., Carey. TIGHT END — Kody Wilburn, sr., Wynford.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Cyle Skidmore, sr., Wynford; Hayden Rhoades, sr., Wynford; DJ Dagher, sr., Bucyrus; Levi Spence, sr., Bucyrus; Levi Smalley, sr., Carey. LINEBACKER — Nick Looker, jr., Wynford; Braxton Zier-Leuthold, sr., Bucyrus; Kam Landin, sr., Colonel Crawford; Tyler Picou, sr., Colonel Crawford; Zach Brodman, sr., Carey. DEFENSIVE BACK — Austin Shutler, sr., Wynford; Bryan Powers, sr., Carey; Satchel Strahm, sr., Carey. PUNTER — Austin Williams, sr., Bucyrus. KICKER — Noah Ferguson, jr., Colonel Crawford.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Cole Murtiff, Bucyrus.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Cyle Skidmore, Wynford.
SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Bryan Powers, Carey.
COACH OF THEY YEAR — Gabe Helbert, Wynford.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QUARTERBACK — Will Kirkpatrick, jr., Colonel Crawford. RUNNING BACK — Hayden Rhoades, sr., Wynford; Cody Roberts, jr., Buckeye Central; Alex Schieber, sr., Seneca East,. WIDE RECEIVER — Dalon King, sr., Bucyrus; Jordan Herrnstein. sr., Buckeye Central; Brayden Walker, jr., Seneca East. CENTER — Nick Kohler, jr., Bucyrus. GUARD — Tyler Picou, sr., Colonel Crawford; Skyler Rose, sr., Colonel Crawford. TACKLE — Trey Smith, sr., Wynford; Seth Ollis, sr., Buckeye Central. TIGHT END — Nate Coffman, sr., Crestline.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Kody Wilburn, sr., Wynford; Aaron Cook, sr., Mohawk; Seth Ollis, sr., Buckeye Central; Will Sampson, sr., Seneca East; Nick Kemper, sr., Seneca East, sr. LINEBACKER — Tony Watson, jr., Wynford; Derrick Sowers, jr., Mohawk; Tommy Schluter, sr., Bucyrus; Ross Martin, sr., Buckeye Central; Will McMahon, sr., Carey. DEFENSIVE BACK — Keaton Teynor, sr., Wynford; Alex Scheiber, sr., Seneca East; Owen Adams, jr., Colonel Crawford. PUNTER — Owen Adams, jr., Colonel Crawford. KICKER — Satchel Strahm, sr., Carey.
HONORABLE MENTION
BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Grant Loy, jr.; Cole Stacklin, jr. BUCYRUS — Zane Richardson, jr.; Cole Hollis, jr. CAREY — Terry Nordyke, sr.; Jared Wentling, sr. COLONEL CRAWFORD — Dalton Scott, sr.; Brett Bakies, sr. CRESTLINE — Austin Norwood, sr.; Cody Cooke, sr. MOHAWK — Cole Draper, soph.; Austin Shock, jr. RIDGEDALE — Jacob Cannon, sr.; Jarod Wisnierwaki, sr. SENECA EAST — Brady Ferres, soph.; Kale Felter, sr. WYNFORD — Hunter Miller, sr.; Mason Johnson, sr.

All-Northwest Ohio Football
Division I
First Team Offense
ENDS — Grant Niswander, Findlay, 6-2, 175, Sr. LINEMEN — Kobee Houghtlen, Whitmer, 6-4, 285, Jr. RUNNING BACKS — Emmanuel Mogolu, Findlay, 5-9, 167, Jr.; Malik Moore, Whitmer, 5-9, 160, So. PLACEKICKER — Grant McKinniss, Findlay, 6-0, 180, Jr
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Hayden Graham, Whitmer, 6-3, 225, Jr. LINEBACKERS — Sam Siampaus, Findlay, 5-11, 190, Sr. BACKS — Nick Kiffmeyer, Findlay, 5-11, 184, Sr.; Jamal Bell, Whitmer, 5-9, 165, Sr.
Honorable Mention
Doryin Thames & Sam, Iliff, Findlay; Casino Stacker & Zach Miller, Whitmer.
Division II
First Team Offense
ENDS — Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior, 6-4, 185, Jr.; Trey Smith, Ashland, 6-0,182, Sr.; Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross, 5-9, 160, Sr. LINEMEN — Mason Zimmerman, Anthony Wayne, 6-5, 285, Sr.; Cale Bonner, Perrysburg, 6-2, 285, Sr.; Justus Satterfield, Bowsher, 6-4, 280, Sr.; Darius Cousey, Lima Senior, 5-9, 225, Sr.; Drew Dickinson, Ashland, 6-4, 285, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Lamar Carswell, St. Francis, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Stephon Watson, Start, 5-9, 190, Soph.; Juniel Liles, Lima Senior, 5-7, 175, Sr. QUARTERBACK — Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg, 6-0, 190, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Ross Hanna, Northview, 6-0, 210, Sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Kyle Recker, Perrysburg, 5-11, 200, Sr.; Elijah White, Start, 6-1, 220, Sr.; Malik Townsend, Lima Senior, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Garrett Hausman, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 230, Sr. LINEBACKERS — Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg, 6-4, 255, Jr.; Leon Eggleston, Southview, 6-0, 195,. Sr.; Marquis Graham, Lima Senior, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Scott Valentine, Ashland, 6-1, 195, Jr. BACKS — Seth Durham, Perrysburg, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Tre Simms, Southview, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Aaron Williams, Start, 6-1, 200, Sr.; Jaden Walker, Lima Senior, 6-0, 160, Soph. PUNTER — Patrick Rusher, Fremont Ross, 5-9, 220, Sr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Cale Bonner, Perrysburg.
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Mike Fell, Lima Senior; Matt Kregel, Perrysburg.
Second Team Offense
ENDS — Max McCormick, Toledo St. John’s, 6-2, 189, Sr.; Grant Wooddall, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Quinn Thomas, Perrysburg, 6-0, 180, Sr. LINEMEN — Luke Fortner, Sylvania Northview, 6-4, 285, Jr,; Sean Rattay, Toledo St. John’s, 6-2, 280, Jr.; Huan Liang, Perrysburg, 6-3, 255, Sr.; Andrew Dymarkowski, Toledo St. Francis, 5-210, 240, Sr.; Marshall Levins, Mansfield Senior, 6-6, 262, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Preston McCurdy, Sylvania Northview, 5-210, 180, Sr.; Aren Harris, Holland Springfield, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Brian Benson, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 189, Soph. QUARTERBACK — Darius Gordon, Lima Senior, 6-0, 170, Jr.; Jalen Slick, Fremont Ross, 5-10, 170, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Jake Cardinal, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-11, 180, Sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Dapo Osinowo, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Jonathan Maddox, Toledo Bowsher, 5-10, 235, Sr.; Johnny Jackson, Ashland, 5-7, 1890, Jr. LINEBACKERS — Daniel Minley, Toledo Bowsher, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Mitch Nixon, Mansfield Senior, 6-6, 207, Sr.; Tyler Wilson, Ashland, 5-10, 165, Sr.; Tyler Schell, Fremont Ross, 6-1, 18-0, Jr. BACKS — Tevin Walker, Toledo St. Francis, 5-8, 165, Sr.; Alex Raymond, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Asante Wilder, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 164, Sr.; John Wolfe, Ashland, 5-11, 160, Soph. PUNTER — Grant Urenivitch, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 160, Jr.
Honorable Mention
Tevin Stuart, Holland Springfield; Tre Simms, Sylvania Southview; Austin Sample, Jr., Sylvania Northview, 6-3, 270, Sr.; Alec Carnicom, Fremont Ross; Grant Denbow, Ashland; Myles Magnus, Sylvania Southview; Stephen Poll, Perrysburg; Evan Conley, Perrysburg; Scott Freeman, Perrysburg; Zach Honsberger, Perrysburg; Trevor Hafner, Perrysburg; Scott Seymour, Holland Springfield; Jesse Ochoa, Holland Springfield; Trashawn Jones, Holland Springfield; A.J. Harrison, Holland Springfield; Kelsey Brown, Holland Springfield; Alex Engelhart, Holland Springfield; Steph Robinson, Holland Springfield; Sam Stout, Sylvania Southview; Jacob Vassar, Sylvania Southview; John Malak, Sylvania Southview; Sterling Tyler, Sylvania Southview; Matt Winzeler, Toledo St. John’s; Aaron Seymour, Oregon Clay; Chris Sudduth, Toledo Bowsher; Travon Mack, Toledo Bowsher; Doniven Clark, Toledo Bowsher; Vince Hill, Toledo Bowsher; Terrill Minor, Lima Senior; Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; Alex Ehora, Lima Senior; Jaylin Thomas, Lima Senior; Russ Yeast, Fremont Ross; Ben Root, Fremont Ross.
Division III
First Team Offense
ENDS — Ryan Emans, Bowling Green, 6-0, 178, Sr.; Clark Etzler, Elida, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Eric Wiseman, Clyde, 6-3, 185, Sr. LINEMEN — Ramone Miles, Tol. CC, 6-5, 275, Sr.; Blake Pfenning, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 285, Sr.; Elliot Rhodes, Norwalk, 6-2, 250, Sr.; Jacob Yaratch, Perkins, 6-1, 255, Sr.; Chad Smetzler, Clyde, 6-2, 240, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Michael Warren, Tol. CC, 5-10, 175, Soph.; Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Breck Turner, Norwalk, 6-0, 200, Sr. QUARTERBACK — Austin Baker, Clyde, 6-0, 170, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 150, Soph.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Christian Ward, Tol. CC, 6-0, 305, Sr.; Thomas Schoenlein, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 240, Sr.; Gavin Witt, Clyde, 5-10, 240, Sr.; Derek Dryfuse, Columbian, 6-5, 215, Sr. LINEBACKERS — Colin Kaucher, Tol. CC, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Adam Henderson, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Kade Long, Clyde, 6-2, 220, Sr.; Jared Cook, Norwalk, 6-0, 215, Sr. BACKS — Alec Keen, Mans. Madison, 5-11,. 180, Sr.; Sean Kirk, Celina, 5-9, 160, Sr.; Matt Davidson, Norwalk, 5-11, 185, Sr.; Drake Camarata, Clyde, 5-11, 180, Sr. PUNTER — Zach Hoover, Tol. CC, 6-2, 160, Jr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Breck Turner, Norwalk.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Colin Kaucher, Toledo Central Catholic.
CO-LINEMEN OF THE YEAR: Ramone Miles, Toledo Central Catholic; Thomas Schoenlein, Wapakoneta.
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Scott Seeliger, Bowling Green; Doug Frye, St. Marys Memorial
Second Team Offense
ENDS — Jeremiah Braswell, Tol. CC, 6-1, 190, Sr.; Michael Gilliland, Napoleon, 6-0, 166, Sr.; Spencer Schultz, Bowling Green, 6-2, 195, Sr. LINEMEN — Will Rankin, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 260, Sr.; Alex Hill, Mans. Madison, 6-2, 230, Sr.; Tristen Baker, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Zach Heald, Norwalk, 6-5, 245, Sr.; Ian O’Donnell, Columbian, 6-1, 300, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Tre’Von Wade, Tol. CC, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Juwan Howard, Mans. Madison, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Cliff Miller, Columbian, 5-11, 195, Sr. QUARTERBACK — Kodi Morgan, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Logan Alexander, Elida, 6-0, 195, Jr. PLACEKICKER — Brock Quinlan, Tol. CC, 6-1, 155, Sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Gavin Winters, Bowling Green, 6-0, 218, Sr.; Corey Crawford, Wapakoneta, 6-4, 240, Jr.; Trevan Allred, Mans. Madison, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Frank Townsend, Celina, 5-10, 185, Sr. LINEBACKERS — Charles Smith, Tol. CC, 6-1, 185, Sr.; Jared Cockerell, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 195, Jr.; Logan Pack, Mans. Madison, 6-0, 215, Sr.; Trevon Moore, Perkins, 5-7, 185, Sr. BACKS — Stephon Campbell, Tol. CC, 5-8, 180, Sr.; Devon Garcia, Bowling Green, 5-11, 179, Sr.; Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Tyrell Ajian, Mans. Madison, 6-1, 190, Soph.; Seth Staley, Norwalk, 5-10, 135, Sr. PUNTER — Layne Schnitz-Paxton, Napoleon, 6-3, 182, Jr.
Honorable Mention
Dornae Higgs, Waite; Justin Klupp, Mans. Madison; Ryan Berry, Celina; Isiah Khalfani, Maumee; David Espen, Bowling Green; Keaton Metz, Wapakoneta; Tyrique Sharpe, Perkins; Caleb Baldridge, Napoleon; Marcus Winters, Tol. CC; Jeremy Pratt, Waite; Ian Meacham, Tol. CC; Parker Schaible, Bowling Green; Cahle Puhl, Maumee; Anthony Ashford, Waite; Jake Jenne, Clyde; Desmend White, Elida; Josh Spurgeon, Napoleon; Brian Utter, Maumee; Jamar Russell, Woodward; Vedel Williams, Woodward; Dylan Hefner, Lima Shawnee; Hunter Power, Mans. Madison; Frank Douglas, Mans. Madison; Jason Zeides, Lexington; Casey Horowitz, Norwalk; Marcus McClain, Norwalk; Ben Fuller, Sandusky; Jalen Gowdy, Sandusky; Cavon Croom, Sandusky; Will Rickard, Perkins; Brandon Hoffman, Celina; Quinn Zaerr, St. Marys Memorial; Seth Greken, Napoleon; Sean Bowen, St. Marys Memorial; Jeff Goatley, Maumee; Michael Teeters, Celina; Nate Houle, Tol. Waite.
Division IV
First Team Offense
ENDS — Colyn Blackford, Kenton, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Jacob Newlove, Wauseon, 6-2, 210, Sr.; Nathan Stubblefield, Port Clinton, 6-0, 170, Jr.; TIGHT END — Noah Castle, Wauseon, 6-6, 245, Sr. LINEMEN — Zach Phillips, Bryan, 6-0, 260, Sr.; Josh Kauffman, Wauseon, 6-1, 210, Sr.; Jake Strayer, Bellevue, 6-2, 270, Sr.; Deke McCoy, Galion, 6-0, 275, Sr.; Jay Nino, Genoa, 6-1, 235, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Alec Foos, Bellevue, 5-9, 172, So; Branden Short, Lake, 5-10, 205, Jr.; Jake Wojciechowski, Genoa, 5-11, 195, Sr. QUARTERBACK — Zac Robinson, Wauseon, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Jared Rettig, Lake, 6-2, 190, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Cody Pickard, Genoa, 5-10, 180, Sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Jake Hale, Kenton, 6-2, 265, Sr.; Anthony Werder, Wauseon, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Dakarai Adams-Williams, Scott, 6-1, 225, Sr.; Bronson Krull, Ontario, 6-4, 250, Sr.; Tristen Mallory, Port Clinton, 6-0, 220, Sr. LINEBACKERS — Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton, 6-4, 205, Sr.; Peyten Shadbolt, Wauseon, 5-7, 157, Sr.; Nate Sochko, Bellevue, 5-9, 170, Sr.; Blake Traver, Genoa, 5-10, 190, Sr. BACKS — Trevor Downing, Kenton, 6-0, 175, Sr.; Ty Leininger, Wauseon, 6-0, 141, Jr.; Kadin Chrastina, Clear Fork, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Todd Walters, Lake, 6-2, 190, Sr. PUNTER — Nick Rupp, Ontario, 6-0, 275, Sr.
CO-OFFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Zac Robinson, Wauseon; Jake Wojciechowski, Genoa.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Blake Traver, Genoa.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Anthony Werder, Wauseon.
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Beau Carmon, Port Clinton and Travis Cooper, Wauseon.
Second Team Offense
ENDS — Quinton Brimmer, Bellevue, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Connor Bowen, Lake, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Chase Baney, Rossford, 5-121, 175, Jr. LINEMEN — Larry Wells, Kenton, 6-8, 305, Sr.; Caleb Andrews, Wauseon, 5-10, 203, Sr.; Austin Hess, Lake, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Tyler Baird, Genoa, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Travis Szczublewski, Rossford, 6-1, 210, Jr. RUNNING BACKS — Nate Suntken, Wauseon, 6-0, 194, Sr.; Kevin Banks, Tol. Scott, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Emerson Lowe, Port Clinton, 5-8, 185, Soph. QUARTERBACK — Brandon Dean, Bryan, 5-10, 150, Sr.; Jacob Fryer, Galion, 5-10, 175, Jr. PLACEKICKER — Josh Whitcomb, Wauseon, 5-10, 131, Jr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Kyle Lhamon, Lima Bath, 5-8, 233, Jr,; Austin Phillips, 6-5, 225, Sr.; Jacob Flory, Wauseon, 5-11, 180, Jr.; Seth Linder, Bellevue, 6-4, 205, Jr. LINEBACKERS — Zach Dean, Bryan, 5-9, 150, Jr.; Nate Hicks, Tol. Scott, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Drake Barnett, Galion, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Austin Ruess, Lake, 5-10, 160, Sr. BACKS — Travis Downing, Kenton, 6-1, 175, Sr.; Nate Rau, Bryan, 5-9, 145, Sr.; Alex Vredenburgh, Ontario, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Cario Davison, Galion, 6-2, 205, Sr.
Honorable Mention
Kollin Stollar, Kenton; Derek Knisely, Bryan; Cody Stine, Shelby; Noah Goodrich, Genoa; Vince Szabo, Oak Harbor; Trent Hites, Kenton; Brennan Armstrong, Shelby; Connor Moreton, Galion; Tristan Schroeder, Galion; Nick Wolfe, Genoa; Colton Harvey, Shelby; Keegan Lowe, Port Clinton; Glen Joyce, Tol. Scott; Erik Davis, Rossford; Triston Snezek, Bellevue; Grant Moyer, Bellevue; Chase Gore, Bellevue; Joe Marin, Bellevue; Nick Diso, Bellevue; Dylan Shaffer, Shelby; Kobey Bemis, Fostoria; Trent Soto, Otsego; Steve Simkus, Oak Harbor; Cory Miller, Upper Sandusky; Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky; Jermaine Burkett, Galion; Mason Creager, Wauseon.
Division V
First Team Offense
ENDS — Zach Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-2, 180, Sr.; B.J. Lawson, Liberty-Benton, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Austin Williams, Bucyrus, 6-3, 175, Sr. LINEMEN — Eli Blakely, Huron, 6-0, 245, Sr.; Ben Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 245, Sr.; Justin Iott, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 220, Sr.; Caleb Madej, Coldwater, 6-1, 275, Sr.; John Winterfeld, Delta, 5-10, 200, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Austin Combs, Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 230, Sr.; Grant Geiser, Eastwood, 5-11, 169, Sr.; Bailey Storeholder, Delta, 6-2, 185, Jr. QUARTERBACK — Brody Hoyng, Coldwater, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Cole Murtiff, Bucyrus, 5-11, 175, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Nick Koback, Swanton, 5-6, 135, Soph.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Danzell Harris, Huron, 6-2, 183, Sr.; Grant Kinsinger, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 270, Sr.; Mitch Fullenkamp, Coldwater, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Chris Orcutt, Eastwood, 6-2, 208, Jr. LINEBACKERS — Tommy Bogden, Huron, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Alec Rhodes, Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 220, Jr.; C.J. Seibert, Coldwater, 5-6, 150, Sr. BACKS — Aaron Harlamert, Coldwater, 6-2, 170, Jr.; Adam Storer, Huron, 6-1, 170, Sr.; Devin Snowden, Eastwood, 5-9, 148, Sr.; Ethan Edwards, Delta, 6-0, 170, Sr. PUNTER — Dylan Sexton, Liberty Center, 6-2, 160, Jr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Brody Hoyng, Coldwater.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Mitch Fullenkamp, Coldwater.
CO-LINEMEN OF THE YEAR: Justin Iott, Liberty-Benton and Chris Orcutt, Eastwood.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Tony Legando, Huron.
Second Team Offense
ENDS — Derek Thobe, Coldwater, 6-2, 175, Sr.; Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Levi Wyse, Archbold, 5-10, 165, Sr. LINEMEN — Garrett White, Huron, 6-1, 295, Sr.; Brandon Forsthoefel, Coldwater, 6-1, 235, Jr.; Lucas Friess, Eastwood, 5-7, 246, Sr.; Vince Pospisil, Liberty Center, 6-2, 235, Sr.; Austin Sayer, Delta, 6-2, 220, Jr. RUNNING BACKS — Justice Tussing, Van Wert, 5-9, 175, Jr.; Jesse Beverly, Delta, 5-10, 160, Soph.; Matt Rainey, Swanton, 5-11, 210, Sr. QUARTERBACK — Zac Unterbrink, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 175, Jr.; Kyle Kovach, Huron, 5-10, 150, Jr. PLACEKICKER — Griffin Rath, Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 160, Sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Tommy King, Huron, 5-10, 170, Jr.; Nick Clune, Coldwater, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Levi Spence, Bucyrus, 6-0, 205, Sr.; Josh Carpenter, Liberty Center, 6-3, 235, Sr.; Nick Sienkiewicz, Swanton, 6-2, 200, Jr. LINEBACKERS — Dan Godsil, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 190, Sr.; Braxton Zier-Leuthold, Bucyrus, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Logan Smith, Liberty Center, 6-3, 210, Jr. BACKS –Ryan Stoller, Van Wert, 6-1, 170, Jr.; Eric Weir, Huron, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Cole Hollis, Bucyrus, 6-0, 165, Sr.; Derek Walker, Archbold, 6-0, 160, Jr. PUNTER — Brennan Seifert, Eastwood, 5-9, 163, Sr.
Honorable Mention
Dalon King, Bucyrus; Matt Dewey, Huron; Malave Bettinger, Coldwater; Devin Snowden, Eastwood; Zach Carpenter, Liberty Center; Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton; Gunnar Oakes, Swanton; Allen Hartley, Liberty-Benton; Chase Conkle, Liberty-Benton; Derek Abbott, Margaretta; Drake Reed, Margareta; Mason Dye, Margaretta; Jack Klingshirn, Western Reserve; Dakota Stump, Western Reserve; Owen Moyer, Edison; Joel Ricci, Edison; Robbie Schnable, Edison; Sam Proctor, Edison; Logan Blanchard, Willard; Dylan Nostrant, Delta; Brooks Hinton, Liberty Center.
Division VI
First Team Offense
ENDS — Eli Wolf, Minster, 6-4, 200, Sr.; Dimitri Floyd, Lima CC, 5-10, 160, Sr.; David Sinn, Wayne Trace, 6-6, 200, Sr. TIGHT END — Hunter Vogel, Tinora, 6-4, 195, Sr. LINEMEN — Elijah Hawk, Spencerville, 6-3, 230, Sr.; Noah Beach, Ada, 5-9, 190, Sr.; Isaac Sexton, Van Buren, 6-1, 260, Sr.; Cyle Skidmore, Wynford, 6-0, 255, Sr.; Casey Helton, Tinora, 6-1, 275, Sr.; Pat Gerken, Ayersville, 6-4, 295, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Jesse Niekamp, St. Henry, 6-2, 185, Jr.; Zach Goecke, Spencerville, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Riley Nagel, Tinora, 5-10, 170, Jr. QUARTERBACK — Preston Zaleski, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 155, Sr.; Tyler Showalter, Wayne Trace, 5-10, 165, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Josh Camp, Tinora, 5-10, 150, Sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Jordan McCann, Delphos Jefferson, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Logan Vandemark, Spencerville, 6-0, 250, Sr.; Pete Thieroff, Ayersille, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Caleb Carrizales, Patrick Henry, 6-4, 265, Sr.; Chuckie Chastain, Wayne Trace, 6-3, 310, Sr. LINEBACKERS — Malik Laws, Lima CC, 5-10, 200, Sr.; Dalton Hicks, Delphos Jefferson, 6-1, 220, Jr.; Kam Landin, Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Justin Flory, Tinora, 6-3, 205, Sr.; Dauson Dales, Ayersville, 6-0, 185, Soph. BACKS — Grant McBride, Ada, 6-1, 170, Sr.; Austin Shutler, Wynford, 6-2, 170, Sr.; Jacob Dingus, Wayne Trace, 5-11, 165, Sr.; Brevin Renollet, Tinora, 6-4, 175, Jr. PUNTER — Mitchell Stammen, St. Henry, 6-0, 180, Jr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Tyler Showalter, Wayne Trace.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Justin Flory, Tinora.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Cyle Skidmore, Wynford.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Kevin Shoup, Van Buren.
Second Team Offense
ENDS — Robbie Stratton, Bluffton, 5-10, 160, Sr.; Cam White, Lima CC, 6-1, 180, Sr.; Derek Angelone, Gibsonburg, 6-2, 185, Sr.; Brayton Martin, Ayersville, 6-0, 160, Sr. TIGHT END — Nate Owens, Convoy Crestview, 5-11, 225, Sr. LINEMEN — Lucas Roll, St. Henry, 6-0, 230, Sr.; Brad Stolly, Lima CC, 6-0, 225, Sr.; Noah Illig, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 180, Jr.; Brady Mullholand, Carey, 5-9, 200, Sr.; Myles Habel, Northwood, 6-2, 295, Sr.; Zach Henderickson, Wynford, 6-2, 240, Sr.; Tyler Picou, Colonel Crawford, 5-11, 190, Sr.; Logan Bailey, Tinora, 6-7, 225, Jr. RUNNING BACKS — Bryan Powers, Carey, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Ross Adolph, Van Buren, 6-2, 190, Sr.; Timmy Timbrook, Fairview, 5-8, 160, So.; T.J. Gares, Tinora, 6-1, 175, Jr. QUARTERBACK — Ethan O’Connor, Lima CC, 6-3, 195, Jr.; Matt Tille, Gibsonburg, 6-0, 190, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Michele Zaccherini, Ayersville, 6-2, 160, Sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Jake Lippi, Convoy Crestview, 6-1, 195, Sr.; Levi Smalley, Carey, 5-11, 208, Sr.; Brandon Campbell, Gibsonburg, 6-1, 310, Sr.; Devon Dunbar, Northwood, 5-11, 155, Sr.; Riley Moore, Wayne Trace, 6-4, 275, Sr. LINEBACKERS — Blake Ansley, Ada, 5-9, 190, Jr.; Adam Endicott, Van Buren, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Zach Brodman, Carey, 5-6, 165, Sr.; Tyler Hovis, Gibsonburg, 5-10, 210, Sr.; Nick Looker, Wynford, 5-9, 165, Jr.; BACKS — Aidan O’Connor, Lima CC, 5-10, 180, Sr.; Satchel Strahm, Carey, 5-10, Sr.; Cole Martin, Van Buren, 5-9, 175, Sr.; Owen Adams, Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 165, Jr. PUNTER — Jacob Carney, South Central, 6-2, 180, Sr.
Honorable Mention
Bryce Schmiesing, Minster; Hayden Schindler, Minster; Seth Mosier, Convoy Crestview; Blake Rosebrook, Patrick Henry; Hunter Binkley, Delphos Jefferson; Donny Johnson, Patrick Henry; Josh Nixon, Minster; Mitchell Ault, Bluffton; Seth Conley, Ada; Will Kirkpatrick, Colonel Crawford; Adam Guggenbiller, St. Henry; Peter Ranly, Minster; Nate Langenkamp, St. Henry; Jordan Roop, Convoy Crestview; Trevor Mack, Northwood; Caleb Steele, Lakota; Dakota Bowling, Lakota; Noah Stoller, Wayne Trace; Josh Teman, Delphos Jefferson; Jamison Bradley, Lima CC; Jack Huffman, Lima CC; Bryce Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; Drew Wannemacher, Delphos Jefferson; Trevor Dudgeon, Delphos Jefferson; Garrett Heuerman, Allen East; Nate Thomas, New London; Josh Hamilton, New London; Nate McIntosh, New London; Grant Loveridge, Riverdale; Seth Conley, Ada; Mitchell Ault, Bluffton; Draeton Fasone, Van Buren; Dylan Napier, Northwood; Billy Ruth, Gibsonburg; Josh Dyer, Gibsonburg; Michael Jenny, South Central; Matt Kelsey, South Central; Tanner Noblet, Ash. Crestview; Sawyer Radcliffe, Ash. Crestview; Derek Runion, Hopewell-Loudon; Alex Scheiber, Seneca East; Cale Felter, Seneca East; Dylan Benschoter, Elmwood; Austin Jasso, Elmwood; Dylan Gulley, Colonel Crawford; Grant Fulk, Ash. Crestview; Keaton Teynor, Wynford; Clay Frontz, Ash. Crestview; Austin Bricker, Bluffton; Stephen Goetz, South Central; Levi Bass, Ada; Billy Ruth, Gibsonburg; Dominic Bermejo, Northwood; Josh Dyer, Gibsonburg; Hunter Stark, Ayersville; Matt Kelsey, South Central.
Division VII
First Team Offense
ENDS — Hunter Wilker, Marion Local, 6-0, 205, Jr.; Wes Wenning, Fort Recovery, 6-2, 175, Jr.; Tyrell Edmiston, Plymouth, 6-5, 25, Sr. TIGHT END — Ryan Bruns, Marion Local, 6-7, 215, Sr. LINEMEN — Nathan Heckman, Marion Local, 6-2, 225, Sr.; Kyle Rospert, Nor. St. Paul, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Gavin Cupp, Leipsic, 6-6, 280, Jr.; Logan Grieser, Arlington, 6-3, 290, Sr.; Cameron Felter, Calvert, 6-2, 245, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Jacy Goettemoeller, Marion Local, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Brad Smith, Nor. St. Paul, 5-8, 175, Jr.; Austin Rettig, Arlington, 6-0, 190, Sr.; Tyler Long, Calvert, 6-2 185, Sr. QUARTERBACK — Dustin Rethman, Marion Local, 6-0, 185, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Jacob Beeson, McComb, 5-8, 145, Sr.
First Team Defense
LINEMEN — Ethan Nietfeld, Marion Local, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Matt Vandootingh, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 205, Sr.; Hunter Bernhardt, Arlington, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Matt Iannantuono, Calvert, 5-9, 233, Sr. LINEBACKERS — Jacob Kunkler, Marion Local, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Jaret Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 165, Jr.; Joey Warnecke, Columbus Grove, 5-10, 185, Sr.; Bryce Hartman, Arlington, 5-10, 221, Sr.; Caleb Johnson, Tol. Christian, 5-11, 210, Jr. BACKS — Grant Dilger, Nor. St. Paul, 5-8, 155, Sr.; Tanner From, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 160, Sr.; Ridge Babb, Arlington, 6-0, 160, Sr. PUNTER — Aaron Starr, Arlington, 6-2, 188, Sr.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Austin Rettig, Arlington.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jacob Kunkler, Marion Local.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Logan Grieser, Arlington.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Brent Niekamp, Fort Recovery.
Second Team Offense
ENDS — Hayden Snow, San. St. Mary’s,6-2, 170, Jr.; Nate Brecht, Leipsic, 5-10, 155, Jr.; Donovan Stith, Calvert, 5-10, 151, Sr. LINEMEN — John Schwieterman, Marion Local, 6-5, 200, Jr.; Rece Roney, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 260, Soph.; Chase Glick, Arlington, 6-3, 283, Sr.; Andrew Clifton, Edgerton, 6-2, 230., Sr.; Trevor Arnold, Plymouth, 6-0, 240, Sr. RUNNING BACKS — Cole Hull, Fort Recovery, 5-9, 165, Sr.; Jacob Basinger, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-9, 180, Sr.; Mason Galco, Lucas, 5-10, 175, Jr.; Gunnar Johnson, Mohawk, 5-8, 178, Sr. QUARTERBACK — Trevor Fitzthum, San. St. Mary’s, 6-0, 185, Sr.; Hunter Bailey, Plymouth, 5-10, 150, Sr. PLACEKICKER — Peyton Kramer, Marion Local, 6-2, 210, Sr.
Second Team Defense
LINEMEN — Jake Kreidler, San. St. Mary’s, 6-3, 205, Jr.; Jordan Brown, Leipsic, 6-4, 195, Jr.; Jordan Overton, McComb, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Vincent Brock, Lucas, 5-11, 223, Jr. LINEBACKERS — Joe Schwieterman, Marion Local, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Evan Schoen, Fort Recovery, 5-1,1 180, Sr.; Dakota Frirch, Edgerton, 5-10, 190, Sr.; Chance Butcher, Plymouth, 5-8, 170, Sr.; Ran Cook, Lucas, 5-10, 184, Jr. BACKS — Evan Hays, Delphos St. John’s; Lake Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen; Matthew Alspach, Cory-Rawson, 6-0, 160, Sr.; Jonny Giesige, Hicksville, 6-3, 155, Sr. PUNTER — Michael Smith, Tiffin Calvert, 6-0, 150, Sr.
Honorable Mention
Brandon Neal, Lima Perry; Alex Michael, Edgerton; Wes Buettner, Del St. John’s; Matt Cataline, McComb; Clay Grubb, McComb; Kaden Sapp, Edon; Kyle Brindley, Tol. Christian; Clay Wimmer, San. St. Mary’s; Zack Risner, Upper Scioto Valley; Logen Neidhardt, Hicksville; Adam Recker, Calvert; Michael Norman, Tol. Christian; Duane Miller, Edgerton; Cody Hershiser, Monroeville; Melvin Jackson, San. St. Mary’s; Trenton Zimmeran, San. St. Mary’s; Chase Fetter, San. St. Mary’s; Austin Schulte, Del. St. John’s; R.J. King, Lima Perry; Plummie Gardner, Lima Perry; Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen; Chandler Little, Waynesfield-Goshen; Conner Shirk, Upper Scioto Valley; Dylan Luhta, Upper Scioto Valley; Jason Summers, Vanlue; Lane Bishop, North Baltimore; Wes Schlatter, Hardin Northern; Sean Watson, North Baltimore; Mitch Jolliff, Arlington; Garrett Gerdeman, Pandora-Gilboa; Noah DeLaCerda, McComb; Kyle Berger, Leipsic; Jordan Chamberlin, Leipsic; Trey Hanes, McComb; John Solt, Arlington; Hayden Ramsey, Arcadia; Jordan Skilliter, McComb; Tyler Boes, Pandora-Gilboa; Grant Loy, Cody Roberts, Ross Martin, Scott Heydinger & Cole Stacklin, Buckeye Central; Caleb Riley, Norwalk St. Paul; Philip Karacson, Hicksville; Andrew Boesel, Ottawa Hills; Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley; Jake Yeckley, Fremont St. Joseph. Rueben Luna, Lucas; Devin Smith, Norwalk St. Paul; Justice Clark, Antwerp.

ALL-NWOAL FOOTBALL
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QUARTERBACK — Zac Robinson, sr., Wauseon. RUNNING BACK — Bailey Storeholder, jr., Delta; Jesse Beverly, soph., Delta; Matt Rainey, sr., Swanton. WIDE RECEIVER — Kyle Brighton, Evergreen; Jacob Newlove, sr., Wauseon. TIGHT END — Noah Castle, sr., Wauseon. CENTER — Anthony Werder, sr., Wauseon. GUARD — Zach Phillips, sr., Beryan; Josh Kauffman, sr., Wauseon. TACKLE — Vince Pospisil, sr., Liberty Center; Caleb Andrews, sr., Wauseon.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Zac Robinson, Wauseon.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
TACKLES — Anthony Werder, sr., Wauseon; Josh Carpenter, sr., Liberty Center; Brandon Bennett, jr., Patrick Henry. ENDS — Caleb Carrizales, sr., Patrick Henry; Jacob Flory, jr., Wauseon. LINEBACKERS — Peyton Shadbolt, sr., Wauseon; Logan Smith, jr., Liberty Center; John Winterfeld, sr., Delta. BACKS — Zac Robinson, sr., Wauseon; Derek Walker, jr., Archbold; Ty Leininger, jr., Wauseon; Ethan Edwards, sr., Delta. SPECIALISTS — Levi Wyse, sr., Archbold; MasoN Creager, jr., Wauseon; Dylan Sexton, jr., Liberty Center; Nick Koback, soph., Swanton.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Anthony Werder, Wauseon.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Travis Cooper, Wauseon.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QUARTERBACK — Brandon Dean, sr., Bryan. RUNNING BACK — Donny Johnson, soph., Patrick Henry; Nate Suntken, sr., Wauseon; Zach Carpenter, soph., Liberty Center. WIDE RECEIVER — Derek Knisely, sr., Bryan; Robbie Gilsdorf, jr., Swanton. TIGHT END — Nate McCord, sr., Montpelier. CENTER — Austin Sayer, jr., Delta. GUARD — John Winterfeld, sr., Delta; Ryan Demaline, soph., Liberty Center. TACKLE — Ethan Warnecke, sr., Archbold; Blake Rosebrook, sr., Patrick Henry.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
TACKLE — Dean Sego, jr., Swanton; JD Reisinger, jr., Swanton; Zach Thompson, jr., Montpelier. END — Noah Castle, sr., Wauseon; Nick Sienkiewicz, jr., Swanton. LINEBACKER — Nate Suntken, sr., Wauseon; Jordan Nyler, jr., Swanton; Zach Dean, sr., Bryan. BACKS — Gunnar Oakes, soph., Swanton; Kyle Brighton, sr., Evergreen; Nate Rau, sr., Bryan; Brooks Hinton, jr., Liberty Center. SPECIALISTS — Dylan Nostrant, sr., Delta; Josh Whitcomb, jr., Wauseon.
PH HONORABLE MENTION
Tre Zimmer, soph.; Kyler Seemann, sr.; Jake Ehlers, sr.; Bryce Bostelman, sr.; Kent Petersen, soph.; Brad Pfister, jr.; Brennan Jackson, jr.

ALL-WBL FOOTBALL
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
CENTER — Ethan Sanders, sr., Wapakoneta. GUARD — Will Rankin, sr., Wapakoneta; Tristen Becker, sr., St. Marys Memorial. TACKLE — Blake Pfenning, sr., Wapakoneta; Ben Recker, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf. TIGHT END — Jared Smith, sr., Wapakoneta. QUARTERBACK — Logan Alexander, jr., Elida. RUNNING BACK —Keaton Metz, sr., Wapakoneta; Isaac Fitzgerald, sr., St. Marys Memorial. WIDE RECEIVER — Clark Etzler, sr., Elida; Colyn Blackford, sr., Kenton.
WBL Offensive Lineman of the Year — Blake Pfenning, Wapakoneta.
WBL Offensive Back of the Year — Logan Alexander, Elida.
WBL Offensive Flex Player of the Year — Kodi Morgan, Wapakoneta.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE BACK — Cameron Lauck, jr., Wapakoneta; Sean Kirk, sr., Celina; Ryan Stoller, jr., Van Wert; Trevor Downing, sr., Kenton. DEFENSIVE END — Thomas Shoenlein, sr., Wapakoneta; Corey Crawford, jr., Wapakoneta. LINEMEN — Jacob Hartman, sr., Wapakoneta; Jake Hale, sr., Kenton; Austin Phillips, sr., Kenton. LINEBACKER — Adam Henderson, sr., Wapakoneta; Dan Godsil, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Tristan Reichelderfer, sr., Kenton.
WBL Defensive Lineman of the Year — Thomas Schoenlein, Wapakoneta
WBL Co-Defensive Back of the Year — Trevor Downing, Kenton
WBL Co-Defensive Back of the Year — Adam Henderson, Wapakoneta
WBL Defensive Flex Player of the Year — Ryan Stoller, Van Wert
WBL Kicking Specialist — Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
CENTER — Ryan Berry, sr., Celina. GUARD — Mason Treen, sr., Kenton. TACKLE — Sean Bowen, sr., St. Marys memorial; Larry Wells, sr., Kenton. TIGHT END — Quinn Zaett, sr., St. Marys Memorial. QUARTERBACK — Zac Unterbrink, jr., Ottawa-Glandorf. RUNNING BACK —Dylan Hefner, jr., Lima Shawnee; Justice Tussing, jr., Van Wert. WIDE RECEIVER — Damian Elford, sr., Defiance; Zach Kuhlman, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE BACK — Kodi Morgan, sr., Wapakoneta; Clark Etzler, sr., Elida; Travis Downing, sr., Kenton. DEFENSIVE END — Frank Townsend, sr., Celina; Ben Recker, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf. LINEMEN — Kyle Lhamon, jr., Lima Bath; Michael Teeters, sr., Celina; Kyle Niese, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf. LINEBACKER — Jared Cockerell, jr., Wapakoneta; Desmend White, sr., Elida; Brandon Hoffman, sr., Celina.
HONORABLE MENTION
LIMA BATH — Dylon Burkholder, Blake McGue, Tre Wheeler, Cam Jenkin. CELINA — Logan Delong, Jacob Stolly, Garret Winget, Zach Marks. DEFIANCE — Alex Gonzalez, Braden Frederick, Ty Castillo, Jake Meyer. ELIDA — Tristan Edwards, Will Legge, Maurice Rose, Christian Moran. KENTON — Kollin Stollar, Seth Kuhlman, Deric Legge, Conner Jones. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Cole Osting, Sid Moening, Brad Recker, Noah Recker. LIMA SHAWNEE — Janson McCormick, Zach Kaplan, Richie Deubler, Griffin Hites. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL — Spencer Krous, Eric Spicer, Austin Tester, Dane Chisholm. VAN WERT — Colin Smith, Ethan Williams, Nolan Smith, Evan Williams. WAPAKONETA — Quinn Lotridge, Jon Eaton, Landon Hall.

Sandusky River League Football
First Team Offense
QUARTERBACK — Trevor Fitzthum, sr., Sandusky St. Mary’s. RUNNING BACKS — Jordan Jaso, sr., Lakota; Jake Yeckley, sr., Fremont St. Joseph; Ross Snyder, fr., Fremont St. Joseph. TIGHT END — Trenton Zimmerman, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s. RECEIVERS — Hayden Snow, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Melvin Jackson, sr., Sandusky St. Mary’s. LINEMEN — Jake Kreidler, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Adam Oltman, sr., Sandusky St. Mary, Chris Fillhart, jr., Lakota; Bobby Mancha, jr., Fremont St. Joseph; Eric Fulwider, soph., Fremont St. Joseph. SPECIALTY PLAYERS — Zach Militello, soph., Fremont St. Joseph; Lucas Streaker, fr., Lakota.
First Team defense
LINEMEN — Jake Kreidler, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Michael Dee, sr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Spencer King, jr. , Lakota; Gavin Kubalt, jr., Fremont St. Joseph. LINEBACKERS — Clay Wimmer, fr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Caleb Steele, sr., Lakota; Travis Cook, jr., Fremont St. Joseph. DEFENSIVE BACKS — Hayden Snow, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s ; Chase Fetter, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Dakota Bowling, soph., Lakota; Jake Yeckley, sr., Fremont St. Joseph. SPECIALTY PLAYER — Hayden Snow, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Trevor Fitzthum, sr., Sandusky St. Mary’s.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Caleb Steele, sr., Lakota.
SPECIALTY PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Hayden Snow, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Ryan Wikel, Sandusky St. Mary’s.
second Team Offense
QUARTERBACK — Dakota Bowling, soph., Lakota. RUNNING BACKS — Donovan Scudder, sr., St. Wendelin; Carson Dye, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Gabe Boose, soph., Lakota. TIGHT END — Derek Rosengarten, soph., Fremont St. Joseph. RECEIVERS — Lucas Michael, sr., Fremont St. Joseph; Derek Cook, sr., Sandusky St. Mary’s. LINEMEN — Michael Dee, sr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Spencer King, jr., Lakota; Zack Stewart, soph., Lakota; Austin James, sr., Lakota; Parker Stierwalt, jr., Fremont St. Joseph; Jacob Darr, fr., Fremont St. Joseph.
second Team defense
LINEMEN — Chris Fillhart, jr., Lakota; Dakota Gilbert, jr., Lakota; Josh Short, jr., Lakota; Bobby Mancha, jr., Fremont St. Joseph. LINEBACKERS — Rob Park, sr., St. Wendlin; Trenton Zimmerman, jr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Andrew Ferree, jr., Lakota; Brock Schultz, jr., Fremont St. Jospeh. DEFENSIVE BACKS — DeAndrea Cannon, sr., Lakota; Hunter Greiner, jr., Lakota; Ross Snyder, fr., Fremont St. Joseph; Kyle Meyer, sr., Fremont St. Joseph.
honorable mention
LAKOTA — Andrew Hovis, soph.; James Knallay, soph.; Tyler Gabel, fr.; William Riddle, sr. FREMONT ST. JOSEPH — Ben Wonderly, jr.; Kyle Veleba, sr. SANDUSKY ST. MARY’S — Danny Covol, soph.; Patrick Milkie, jr., Joe Morrow, soph.; Domonic Rosin, soph.; ST. WENDELIN — Justin Walter, jr.; Devin Frankhart, soph.

ALL-TRAC VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Lauran Graves, Toledo St. Ursula; Jamye Cox, Toledo St. Ursula; Morgan Finn, Toledo St. Ursula; Kristen Murrell, Toledo Central Catholic; Kallie Seimet, Oregon Clay; Ally Speweik, Toledo Notre Dame; Maurissa Leonard, Toledo St. Ursula; Liz Coil, Toledo St. Ursula.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Lauran Graves, Toledo St. Ursula.
COACH OF THE YEAR — John Buck, Toledo St. Ursula.
second team
Sara Brunner, Toledo Notre Dame; Lindsay George, Findlay; Molly Hartlage, Toledo Central Catholic; Grace Winckowski, Oregon Clay; Brooke Gyori, Oregon Clay; Patricia Barreto, Findlay; Olivia Morrison, Toledo Central Catholic; Stephanie Sylvester, Toledo St. Ursula
HONORABLE MENTION
Megan Koralewski, Allison Plasencio, Toledo Central Catholic; Mary Mottmiller, Mallory Ladd, Oregon Clay; Kelsey Schroeder, Krista Wurm, Findlay; Leah Ballenger, Allison Sanchez, Fremont Ross; Mara Zell, Dahlias Bouyer, Lima Senior; Angie Speweik, Emma Hnat, Toledo Notre Dame; Megan Burns, Ryann Cox, Toledo St. Ursula; Megan Semler, Alley Rose, Toledo Whitmer.

ALL-OHIO SOCCER
Division I Boys
FIRST TEAM
Alex Besl, sr., defender, Cincinnati St. Xavier; Christopher Brennan, jr., forward, Copley Camden Busecher, sr., forward, Toledo St. John’s; Matt Bules, sr., midfielder, Sylvania Northview; Trevor Colazzo, sr., midfielder, Hudson; Donny Deep, sr., forward, Powell Olentangy Liberty; Mohamed El Mardi, sr., forward, Liberty Township Lakota East; Barrett Fitzgerald, sr., defender, Ashland; Skye Harter, sr., midfielder, Copley; Ben Kinney, sr., forward, Dublin Coffman; Lyle Tristan, sr., forward, Beavercreek; Mikal Outcalt, sr., goalkeeper, Cleveland St. Ignatius; Zander Perelman, sr., forward, Cleveland Heights; Joey Sabato, jr., forward, Cincinnati Elder; Omar Salem, sr., midfielder, Westlake; Zachary Sperling, sr., midfielder, Warren Howland; Scott Welker, sr., forward, Zanesville; Alberto Zaragoza, sr., forward, New Carlisle Tecumseh.
SECOND TEAM (NW Ohio Only)
Mason Hill, sr., defender, Findlay; Colin Clarke, jr., forward, Toledo St. Francis.
Division II Boys
FIRST TEAM
Hector Aguirre, sr., midfielder, Rossford; Ryder Bell, sr., forward, Hunting Valley University School; Daniel Branch, jr., forward, Richfield Revere; Andrew Derge, soph., forward, Cincinnati Wyoming; Chris Duncan, sr., defender, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Caden Foos, sr., forward, Norwalk; Myles Harris, sr., defender, Youngstown Mooney; Trevor Hogue, sr., defender, Cincinnati McNicholas; Joe Horth, sr., defender, Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian; Ethan Jeffers, sr., forward, Monroe; Noah Kummer, sr., goalkeeper, Dayton Carroll; Daniel Linhart, sr., forward, Bay Village Bay; Zac Nelson, sr., midfielder, St. Marys Memorial; Matt Pasternak, sr., forward, Cortland Lakeview; Jacob Purpero, sr., midfielder, Waverly; Antonio Romanelli, jr., midfielder, Columbus DeSales; Tyler Stewart, sr., forward, Minerva; Tyler Thomas, sr., forward, Granville.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
Kyle Alexander, sr., forward, Lexington; Ellis Collins, sr., midfielder, Bryan’; Brent Ellerbrock, sr., defender, Ottawa-Glandorf; Taylor Emerick, jr., midfielder, Upper Sandusky; Sam Hinegardner, sr., midfielder, Wapakoneta; David McKinley, sr., midfielder, Clear Fork; Josiah Nichols, sr., midfielder, Bowling Green.
Division III Boys
FIRST TEAM
Will Cohen, sr., defender, Cincinnati Country Day; Brendon Erhnsberger, sr., forward, Mansfield Christian; Joe Gorospe, sr., forward, Kinsman Badger; Alex Haase, sr., midfielder, Columbus Grandview Heights; Ryan Hassell, sr., forward, Hudson Western Reserve; Nick Hauck, sr., midfielder, Ottawa Hills; Eric Hutton, sr., midfielder, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Ianiro Jordan, sr., forward, Kirtland; Jarvis Gage, sr., forward, Elyria Catholic; Knopp Marcel, sr., defender, Gahanna Columbus Academy; Jake Kress, sr., goalkeeper, Worthington Christian; Logan McLaughlin, Zanesville Rosecrans, sr., forward; Brandon Mount, jr., midfielder, Mansfield Christian; Max Pochobradsky, jr.,midfielder, Cincinnati Seven Hills; Tate Robertson, sr., forward, Springfield Catholic Central; Brian Robison, sr., forward, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe; Josh Sample, sr., midfielder, Hartville Lake Center Christian; Zach Schwarzman, sr., forward, Continental.
SECOND TEAM
Mason Heckling, jr., forward, Toledo Christian; Brent Hovest, sr., goalkeeper, Kalida; Lucas Isaza, sr., defender Maumee Valley Country Day; Gavin Morton, sr., defender, Archbold; Chad Pever, sr., forward, Riverdale; Jared Snyder, sr., midfielder, Miller City.
Division I Girls
FIRST TEAM
Abby Allen, sr., forward, Anthony Wayne; Karleigh Clere, soph., forward, Oregon Clay; Jordan Cotleur, sr., forward, Copley; Susa D’Isidoro, sr., forward, Copley; Bayley Feist, sr., midfielder, Cincinnati Oak Hills; Alison Green, sr., forward, Youngstown Boardman; Layne Hartnell, sr., forward, Dresden Tri-Valley; Aaliyah Patten, sr., forward, Fairborn; Kaleigh Piscioneri, sr., goalkeeper, Rocky River Magnificat; Emma Ranalli, sr., midfielder, Powell Olentangy Liberty; Briana Shingary, sr., forward, Medina; Taylor Spaulding, sr., defender, Strongsville; Halle Stelbaski, sr., forward, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit; Cheynne Swift, sr., forward, Cincinnati Loveland; Jenna Szabo, sr., forward, Thomas Worthington; Lexie Ulrich, sr., forward, Beavercreek; Jill Vetere, sr., forward, Mason; Marissa Weirzbicki, Columbus Watterson, sr., goalkeeper, Columbus Watterson.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
Dena Deeb, jr., forward, Toledo Notre Dame Academy; Cassie Schuster, sr., forward, Ashland.
Division II Girls
FIRST TEAM
Allie Atkinson, sr., midfielder, Ontario; Brianna Baker, jr., midfielder, Chagrin Falls; Bekah Carr, sr., forward, Celina; Lexi Carrier, jr., defender, Cincinnati Indian Hill; Mackenzie Cowell, jr., defender, Niles McKinley; Nikki Cox, jr., midfielder, Granville; Ashley Dobbins, jr., midfielder, Akron Hoban; Caroline Dreher, sr., midfielder, Parma Heights Holy Name; Bailey Fischer, sr., midfielder, Canfield; Sophie Gorman, soph., midfielder, Cincinnati McNicholas; Audrey Harding, soph., midfielder, Richfield Revere; Jordyne Helinski, jr., forward, Clear Fork; Alyssa Manleuy, sr., forward, Lima Bath; Bri Mays, sr., midfielder, Monroe; Peyton Miller, sr., midfielder, Jackson; Deijah Swihart, sr., midfielder, Clear Fork’ Mallory Wahl, sr., forward, Millersburg West Holmes; McKenna Welsh, sr., forward, Columbus Hartley.
SECOND TEAM
Sarah Blasiman, sr., midfielder, Lima Bath; Laurel Campbell, sr., midfielder, Norwalk; Maddie Sherry, jr., forward, Eastwood; Brett Pauff, sr., midfielder, Elida; Jordyn Taylor, sr., midfielder, Lake.
Division III Girls
FIRST TEAM
Hanna Beck, sr., defender, Cincinnati Mariemont; Malia Berkely, jr., midfielder, Hamilton Badin; Olivia Brown, soph., midfielder, Cincinnati Country Day; Gabby Burchett, sr., forward, Milford Center Fairbanks; Sydney Kromer, sr., midfielder, Lynchburg-Clay; Kirsten Fehlan, sr., defender, Elyria Catholic; Emily Hartley, sr., forward, Coshocton; Devon Jones, sr., forward, Worthington Christian; Ashley Keller, sr., forward, Sidney Lehman; Skye Kramer, sr., forward, Columbiana; Brooke Lezotte, jr., forward, Waynesville; Zoe McCormick, sr., midfielder, Hudson Western Reserve; Bianca Meancic, sr., forward, Gates Mills Hawken; Lauren Peters, sr., forward, Troy Christian; Sydney Santaguida, sr., forward, Lima Central Catholic; Juliana, sr., midfielder, Youngstown Mooney; Grace Warnecke, sr., midfielder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Audra Wisehart, sr., goalkeeper, Huron.
SECOND TEAM (NW OHIO ONLY)
Makennah Billegas, soph., midfielder, Genoa; Sarah Blausey, sr., defender, Woodmore; Emily Callicotte, sr., forward, Swanton; Skylar Campo, jr., forward, Ashland Crestview; Jackie Gardner, sr., midfielder, Kalida; Alicia Hernandez, jr., forward, Archbold; Nichole Miller, sr., forward, Van Buren; Libby Munger, jr., midfielder, Delta; Sophie Norden, soph., midfielder, Liberty-Benton; McKenna Scott, sr., forward, Continental.

District 6 Volleyball
Division I
FIRST TEAM
Leah Ballenger, jr., Fremont Ross; Sydni Carpenter, sr., Ashland; Allison Sanchez, jr., Fremont Ross; Bryanna Masters, soph., Ashland; Allison Bates, sr., Fremont Ross.
SECOND TEAM
Ryleigh Honaker, soph., Ashland; Emily Muffler, jr., Fremont Ross; Maddie White, fr., Ashland.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Lyndsey Robinson, Fremont Ross & Maddie White, Ashland.
Division II
FIRST TEAM
Sydney Obringer, sr., Norwalk; Mackenzie Weaver, jr., Lexington; Tara Rinner, sr., Bellevue; Reanne Neal, sr., Galion; Katie Wagner, sr., Mansfield Madison; Alicia Lortcher, sr., Norwalk; Alannah Lemming, sr., Lexington; Shannon Ott, jr., Edison; Haley Sendelbach, sr., Tiffin Columbian; Taylor Valentine, jr., Galion; Hannah Adams, sr., Willard.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Bobbie Weaver, Lexington & Jamie Valentine, Galion.
SECOND TEAM
Jenna Hoppe, sr., Clyde; Ali Brown, sr., Mansfield Madison; Alex Perry, sr., Norwalk; Megan Bradley, sr., Bellevue; Caitlen Lonabarger, jr. Edison; Addison Zeisler, jr., Galion; Brittany O’Hara, jr., Sandusky Perkins; Emma Hlad, sopg., Shelby; Mekaila Grose, sr., Mansfield Madison; Grace Baden, soph., Clyde; Emily Lipstraw, sr., Sandusky Perkins.
THIRD TEAM
Caroline Ellis, sr., Willard; Cassidy Fultz, jr., Bellevue; Megan Ewing, jr., Norwalk; Jenna Houser, sr., Edison; India Islam, sr., Norwalk; Olivia Kearns, fr., Lexington; Chase Carper, sr., Mansfield Madison; Lauren Slaten, soph., Lexington; Corrine O’Hara, sr., Clyde; Kayla Brown, sr., Clyde.
Division III
FIRST TEAM
Jenna Holly, sr., Upper Sandusky; Hannah Cantrill, sr., Huron; Alyssa Harrer, jr., Wynford; Emma Smith, jr., Upper Sandusky; Marissa Windau, sr., Margaretta; Jacqui Mullins, sr., Huron; Jessi Holly, jr., Upper Sandusky; Hadley Sterett, sr., Huron.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Don Wood, Huron & Matthew McConnaughey, Upper Sandusky.
SECOND TEAM
Macie Restille, jr., Ashland Crestview; Molly Owens, jr., Upper Sandusky; Lydia Bennett, jr., Western Reserve; Michaela Eisenhauer, soph., Margaretta; Kalene Johnson, sr., Upper Sandusky; Gabriella Wood, soph., Huron; Payton Shays, jr., New London; Ali Konkle, sr., Mohawk.
THIRD TEAM
Jordyn Thorp, sr., Oak Harbor; Rebekah Rayburn, sr., Oak Harbor; Rhieannae Cory, jr., Wynford; MacKenzie Sowers, sr., Mohawk; Kelci Simms, jr., Bucyrus; Mya Morris, jr., Mohawk’ Kayleigh Kaufman, soph., Ashland Crestview; Maddie Sommers, jr., Western Reserve; Nikki Tuttle, sr., Bucyrus.
Division IV
FIRST TEAM
Kara Scherger, sr., New Riegel; Emily Weithman, sr., Buckeye Central; Anna Hintz, sr., South Central; Breanna Kramer, jr., Monroeville; Quinn Schafer, sr., Monroeville; Sydney Wentling, jr., Carey; Haley Kramer, jr., Monroeville; Jenna Delarber, jr., Buckeye Central; Taylor Arbogast, sr., New Riegel; Shelby Kin, jr., Carey; Meredith Lucius, sr., Tiffin Calvert; Kaeleigh Stang, soph.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Cindy Walerius, New Riegel & Kendra Snook, Monroeville.
SECOND TEAM
Shelbi Sauber, sr., Hopewell-Loudon; Summer Sweeting, soph., South Central; Kristin Kurtz, sr., Mansfield Christian; Halle Schoen, soph., Norwalk St. Paul; Paige Leitz, jr., Monroeville; Jenna Karl, fr., Buckeye Central; Becca Starn, sr., Fostoria St. Wendelin; Sam Reer, Norwalk St. Paul; Jordan Magers, soph., Old Fort; Amber Perry, jr., Tiffin Calvert; Lindsay Bouillon, fr., New Riegel; Lindsay Bickley, jr., New Riegel.
THIRD TEAM
Jada Klingernberger, jr., Colonel Crawford; Hailey Green, sr., Sandusky St. Mary’s; Carrol Pauley, soph., Riverdale; Allie Rutter, jr., Fostoria St. Wendelin; Aleesha Siesel, jr., Buckeye Central; Adrienne Hackworth, sr., Carey; Courtney Adelman, sr., Norwalk St. Paul; Sydney Moore, sr., Norwalk St. Paul; Mariah Stacy, sr., Lucas; Be Reardon, sr., Fremont St. Joseph; Allison Adelsperger, soph., Old Fort; Brianna Gillig, fr., New Riegel.
HONORABLE MENTION
Mykayla Ruffing, jr., Seneca East; Olivia Zimmerman, jr., Fostoria St. Wendelin; Jacque Burns, fr., Hopewell-Loudon; Alexandra Purdy, sr., Lucas; Taylor Gimenez, soph., Seneca East.

ALL-NBC FOOTBALL
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
LINEBACKER — Grant Geiser, sr., Eastwood; Blake Traver, sr., Genoa; Jay Nino, sr., Genoa; Austin Ruess, Lake. LINEMEN — Caleb Tussing, sr., Eastwood; Tyler Baird, sr., Genoa; Travis Szczublewski, jr., Rossford. SECONDARY — Devin Sowden, sr., Eastwood; Cody Pickard, sr., Genoa; Todd Walters, sr., Lake; Conner Bowen, sr., Lake. END — Nick Wolfe, sr., Genoa; Chris Orcutt, jr., Eastwood.
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
RUNNING BACK — Jake Wokciechowski, sr., Genoa; Grant Geiser, sr., Eastwood; Branden Short, jr., Lake. RECEIVER — Conner Bowen, sr., Lake; Todd Walters, sr., Lake; Chase Baney, jr., Rossford. GUARD — Lucas Friess, sr., Eastwood; Blake Traver, sr., Genoa. TACKLE — Jay Nino, sr., Genoa; Jack Heckman, sr., Eastwood. CENTER — Tyler Baird, Genoa, sr. TIGHT END — Noah Goodrich, sr., Genoa. QUARTERBACK — Jared Rettig, sr., Lake. SPECIALIST — Cody Pickard, sr., Genoa.
BACK OF THE YEAR — Grant Geiser, Eastwood.
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Blake Traver, Genoa.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
RUNNING BACK — Devin Snowden, sr., Eastwood; Erik Davis, jr., Rossford Austin Jasso, sr., Elmwood. RECEIVER — Cody Pickard, sr., Genoa; J.T. Atkin, soph., Woodmore; Trent Soto, sr., Otsego. GUARD — Austin Hess, jr., Lake; Tyler McCory, sr., Eastwood. TACKLE — Joe McClear, jr., Genoa; Travis Szczublewski, jr., Rossford. CENTER — Andrew Abbey, sr., Lake. TIGHT END — Jonathan Bowlus, jr., Eastwood. QUARTERBACK — Connor Bringman, jr., Woodmore. SPECIALIST — Brennan Seifert, sr., Eastwood.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
LINEBACKER — Mitchell Davidson, sr., Eastwood; Cody Igo, sr., Rossford; Trevor Toney, jr., Otsego; Dylan Benschoter, sr., Elmwood. LINEMEN — Lukas Lombardo, sr., Lake; Lucas Friess, sr., Eastwod; Tyler McCory, sr., Eastwood. SECONDARY — Erik Davis, jr., Rossford; Noah Smith, sr., Eastwood; Tim Hoodlebrink, sr., Eastwood; Chase Baney, jr., Rossford. END —Drayton Williams, jr., Lake; Casey Orr, sr., Rossford.
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
LINEBACKER — Jeremy Cuevas, sr., Woodmore. LINEMEN — Riley Tercha, sr., Otsego; Ethan Roberts, jr., Genoa. SECONDARY — Kyle Edwards, sr., Genoa; Tren Soto, sr., Otsego; Dylan Hall, jr., Elmwood; Donte McClure, soph., Genoa. ENDS — Kyle Rozek, sr., Genoa; Noah Smith, jr., Elmwood.
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
RUNNING BACK — Donte McClure, soph., Genoa; Riley Tercha, sr., Otsego. RECEIVER — .Kobey Bemis, jr., Fostoria; Andrew Myers, sr., Rossford. GUARD — Devin Uzelac, sr., Elmwood; Sam Beale, jr., Rossford. TACKLE — Tyler West, jr., Otsego; Steven Carey, jr., Rossford. CENTER — Jason Fertig, sr., Eastwood. TIGHT END — Nick DeLauter, jr., Lake. QUARTERBACK — Kyle Edwards, sr., Genoa. SPECIALIST — Adam Duncan, Lake.

ALL-DISTRICT SOCCER
Division I Boys
FIRST TEAM
First Team
Zach Harris, sr., Anthony Wayne; Mason Hill, sr., Findlay; Alex Ehora, sr., Lima Senior ; Tyler Wenzelman, sr., Perrysburg; Sean Miller, sr., Springfield; Matt Bules, sr., Sylvania Northview; Aerin Wes, jr., Sylvania Northview; Ismael Gad, sr., Sylvania Southview; Colin Clarke, jr., Toledo St. Francis; Camden Buescher, sr., Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Jarrett Karalfa, sr., Toledo St. John’s Jesuit.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Camden Buescher, sr., Toledo St. John’s Jesuit.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Jon Haynes, Sylvania Northview.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR — Joel Calkins, Toledo St. John’s.
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — Anthony Wayne.
SECOND TEAM
Hunter Theis, jr., Anthony Wayne; Alexander Majors, jr., Findlay; Gabe Mendoza, sr., Oregon Clay; Andrew Bosworth,jr., Perrysburg; Kyle Rowan, sr., Perrysburg; Nick Yeager, sr., Springfield; Ben Haselhuhn, sr., Sylvania Northview; Kamy Mourad, jr., Sylvania Northview; Michael Smith, sr., Sylvania Southview; Kegan Winkler, jr., Toledo St. Francis; John Cooper, sr., Toledo St. John’s Jesuit.
HONORABLE MENTION
Austin Adams, sr., Anthony Wayne; Logan Giesige, jr., Perrysburg; Colin Mortemore, sr., Anthony Wayne; Steven Sekerak, sr., Springfield; Justin Allsop, jr., Findlay; Josh Siers, sr., Springfield; Pace Thomas, fr., Findlay; Evan Breeden, jr., Sylvania Southview; Steven Blodgett, Fremont Ross; Michael King, sr., Sylvania Southview; Nate Domiray; Fremont Ross; Daniel Kenner, sr., Toledo St. Francis; Colton Fry, sr., Lima Senior; Jacob Micham, sr., Toledo St. Francis; Taylor Mericle, sr., Lima Senior; Matthew Pinkelman, jr., Toledo St. John’s Jesuit; Hunter Vermillion, sr., Lima Senior; Eric Filby, fr., Whitmer; Landon Bleau, jr., Oregon Clay; Nick Lewandowski,12 Whitmer; Noah Graham, jr., Oregon Clay; Brandon Westrick, jr., Whitmer; Logan Perlaky, soph., Oregon Clay.
Division II Boys
FIRST TEAM
Josiah Nichols, sr., Bowling Green; Ellis Collins, sr., Bryan; Jacob Montag, soph., Eastwood; Nate Stewart, jr., Elida; Nick Tuohy, soph., Lake; Tyler Stahr, sr., Lima Bath; Chase Wilder, sr., Lima Shawnee; Nick Daman, jr., Napoleon; Brett Lauf, soph., Napoleon; Brent Ellerbrock, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Hector Aquirre, sr., Rossford; Zac Nelson, sr., St. Marys Memorial; Taylor Emerick, jr., Upper Sandusky; Sam Hinegardner, sr., Wapakoneta; Will Hinegardner, sr., Wapakoneta.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Zac Nelson, St. Marys Memorial.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Dave Ring, St. Marys Memorial.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR — Steve Brown, St. Marys Memorial.
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — Bryan.
SECOND TEAM
Chance Bailey, sr., Bowling Green; Kyle Rupp, sr., Bryan; Danial Lasarte, sr., Defiance; Jared Houston, sr., Eastwood; Brandon Hotman, sr., Kenton; Kyle Spragg, sr., Lima Bath; Lance Brown, sr., Lima Shawnee; Nic Bruno, sr., Maumee; Hunter Thomasson, soph, Maumee; Brad Croy, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Josh Horseman, sr., Otsego; Kyle Brown, jr., St. Marys Memorial; Curtis Newell, sr., Toledo Central Catholic; Clay Musgrave, sr., Upper Sandusky; Alex Louse, soph., Wapakoneta; Leo Rendon, sr., Wauseon.
HONORABLE MENTION
BOWLING GREEN – Tony Reisberg, jr.; Ben Sayer, jr. BRYAN – Steven Elick, sr.; Phenick Thongpasouk, soph. DEFIANCE – Dervin Leitner, jr. EASTWOOD – Logan Baugher, soph.; Ryan Reiter, soph. ELIDA – Gaerid Littler, jr.; Adam Ordel, sr. KENTON – Nick Audette, jr. LIMA BATH – Logan Armbrister, sr. MAUMEE – Jacob Buck, jr.; Andy Stead, sr. NAPOLEON – Ian Blackwood, sr., Logan Peckinpaugh, jr. OTSEGO – Andrew Michaelis, sr. OTTAWA-GLANDORF – Jordan Verhoff, jr.; Nick Schroeder, sr. ROSSFORD – Evan Austin, sr.; Matt Fuerst, soph.; Justin Kiocko, sr. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL – Austin Quellhorst, sr. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC – Daniel Doster, sr.; Jack Perry, jr.; Daniel Tracey, sr. UPPER SANDUSKY – Brandon Miller, jr. WAPAKONETA – Luke Williams, sr. WAUSEON — Jesse Sanders, sr.; Grant Sauber, sr.; Orlando Uribes, soph.
Division III Boys
FIRST TEAM
Gavin Morton, sr., Archbold; Cole Harlow, jr., Bluffton; Zach Schwarzman, sr., Continental Alex Berelsman, jr., Fort Jennings; Brent Hovest, sr., Kalida; Eli Norden, sr., Liberty-Benton; Alberto Bassone, sr., Lima Central Catholic; Thomas Cunliffe, jr. & Lucas Isaza, sr., Maumee Valley Country Day; Jared Snyder, sr., Miller City; Luke Dangler, sr. & Nick Hauck, sr., Ottawa Hills; Collin Bendele, sr., Ottoville; Joshua Liechty, sr., Pettisville; Chad Pever, sr., Riverdale; Nate Timpe, sr., Swanton; Mason Hecklinger, jr., Toledo Christian; Trenton Boyette, jr., Van Buren.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR —Mason Hauck, Ottawa Hills.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Tom Krupitzer, Swanton.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR — Barnaby Wise, Pettisville.
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — Miller City.
SECOND TEAM
Jeremy Lerma, jr., Elija Robison, jr. & Matt Sevey, sr., Archbold; Caleb Baker, sr., Continental; Ben Albering, sr. & Noah Munger, sr., Delta; Mark Metzger, sr., Fort Jennings; Devin Kortokrax, sr. & Jordan Kortokrax, jr., Kalida; Matt Oberhaus, sr., Liberty Center; Jackson Lammers, jr., Miller City; Dan Reilly, sr., Ottawa Hills; Dustin Nofzinger, sr., Pettisville; Justin Riegle, jr., Riverdale; Zak Turk, sr., Swanton; Jamey Burson, sr., Toledo Christian; J.J. Mowrey, sr., Van Buren; Ian Fruchey, sr., Woodmore.
HONORABLE MENTION
BLUFFTON — Adam Basinger, sr. CARDINAL STRITCH — Tyler Axtell, soph.; Justin Goedde, soph.; Sam Handy, sr.; Matthew Zsamanski, soph. CONTINENTAL — Derek Troyer, sr.; Gabe Williams, sr. CORY-RAWSON — Kyle Sands, sr.; Ryan Stuckey, sr. FORT JENNINGS — Austin Kehres, sr.; Troy Ricker, soph. KALIDA — Austin Swift, jr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Ty Waltz, jr.; Logan Whitaker, sr. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Ryan Recker, sr.; Jake Tabler, sr.; Stephen Taflinger, soph. LIMA TEMPLE CHRISTIAN — Seth Lugibihl, sr.; Cameron Worsham, fr. MILLER CITY — Hunter Berner, sr.; Trent Niese, sr. OTTAWA HILLS — Garrett Robinson, jr. OTTOVILLE — Austin Honigford, sr. PETTISVILLE — Matt Hulbert, sr.; Eli King, sr. RIVERDALE — Austin Clark, sr. SWANTON — Liam Bloom, sr.; Matt Kusz, sr. VAN BUREN — Chance Sonnenberg, sr.; Ryan Turner, soph. TOLEDO CHRISTIAN — Will Kujawski, sr.; Judd Nearhood, sr. NEW KNOXVILLE — Ryan Allen, sr.; Ethan Kuck, sr.; Jonah Lageman, sr.; Alex Lehman, jr.
Division I Girls
FIRST TEAM
Abby Allen, sr., Anthony Wayne; Amanda Kovaleski, sr., Findlay; Dena Deeb, jr.,; Kate Foster, sr., Toledo Notre Dame; Karleigh Clere, soph., Sami Heintschel, soph., Oregon Clay; Allex Brown, sr., Lindy DeLong, sr., Perrysburg; Leah Arnsby, sr., Sylvania Northview; Lauren Micham, soph., Sylvania Southview; Grace Donnelly, jr., Toledo St. Ursula.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Abby Allen, Anthony Wayne.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Scott Wamer, Oregon Clay.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR — Ashley Burgin, Sylvania Northview.
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — Lima Senior.
SECOND TEAM
Renee Saneholtz, soph., Anthony Wayne; Elizabeth Alexander, sr., Halle McCleave, sr., Findlay; Halee Roberts, jr., Toledo Notre Dame; Reagan Clark, fr., Sydney Hess, soph., Oregon Clay; Bri Boyd, sr., Perrysburg; Kathleen Duwve, jr., Megan Kupetz, sr., Sylvania Northview; Jordyn Greer, jr., Toledo St. Ursula; Bailey Kurdys, soph., Toledo Whitmer.
HONORABLE MENTION
ANTHONY WAYNE — Rachael Brown, jr.; Baily Hertzfeld, sr. FREMONT ROSS — Darby Collison, jr.; Brina Hrynciw, sr.; Brooke Strable, sr. LIMA SENIOR — Essence Cowan, jr., Taylor Lesh, jr., Kayleigh Twining, sr., Tajah Upshaw, soph. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Mady Parks, sr. PERRYSBURG — Erika Joldrichsen, jr. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW — Allison Rieger, sr. TOLEDO ST. URSULA — Danielle Clear, jr., Payton Sullivan, fr. TOLEDO WHITMER — Nichole Mills, jr., Alex Rice, soph., Melody Vartarian, sr.
Division II Girls
FIRST TEAM
Bekah Carr, sr., Caelyn Reineke, jr., Celina; Maddie Cherry, jr., Eastwood; Hope Carter, soph., Brett Pauff, sr., Elida; Allison Perry, sr., Jordyn Taylor, Lake; Sarah Blaisman, sr., Alyssa Manley, sr., Lima Bath; Kristen Sanchez, sr., Lima Shawnee; Emma Rehberg, jr., Maumee; Mason Shepard, jr., Napoleon; Jenna Norton, soph., St. Marys Memorial; Katie Kovacs, jr., Toledo Central Catholic; Kylee Dahman, sr., Wapakoneta.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Morgan Lenke, Lima Bath.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR — Bruce Strine, Celina.
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — Napoleon.
SECOND TEAM
Kaleigh Strausbaugh, sr., Bowling Green; Emily Gorzelanczyk, soph., Bryan; Kelly Moeder, soph., Callie Vogel, jr. Reagan Boice, sr., Eastwood; Abby Waddle, sr., Elida; Catie Phalen, sr. & Kayla Saffran, soph., Lake; Madison Dackin, sr., McKenzie Perry, jr., Lima Bath; Bella Fusillo, fr., Lima Shawnee; Beth Homan, sr., Napoleon; Skylar Liming, sr., St. Marys Memorial; Brittany Pequignot, jr., Wapakoneta; Maddie Richer, sr., Wauseon.
HONORABLE MENTION
BOWLING GREEN — Brittany Lowe, sr.; Kylie Nienow, sr.; Hope Teggart, sr. BRYAN — Delany Miley, soph.; Madison Reiser, fr.; Grace Voigt, fr. DEFIANCE — Ma’Kayla Allen, soph.; Laney Baldwin, soph.; Madelynn Klein, soph.; Abby Rickabaugh, soph. EASTWOOD — Kortni Montag, sr.; Megan Welker, jr. ELIDA — Kyleigh Gay, soph. KENTON — Ashley Morris, soph., Kenton. LIMA SHAWNEE — Carly Gronas, soph.; Julia Hardy, jr. MAUMEE — Victoria Damron, sr.; Sam Korsog, sr.; Taylor Wulf, sr. NAPOLEON — Kayla Gerken, sr.; Jessie Perez, sr. ST. MARYS MEMORIAL — Stephanie Evans, jr.; Sara Little, jr. TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Maggie Buchele, sr.; Mackenzie Kreinbrink, soph.; Katie Spalding, sr. WAPAKONETA — Brianna Pequignot, jr.; Leah Schattschneider, sr. WAUSEON — Avery Giguere, fr.; Natalie Koenig, sr.; Ashley Smith, sr.
Division III Girls
FIRST TEAM
Leah Casey, soph., Allen East; Alicia Hernandez, jr., Archbold; Kama Hardy, jr., Cardinal Stritch; McKenna Scott, sr., Continental; Libby Munger, jr., Delta; Makenna Billigas, soph., Genoa; Jackie Gardner, sr., Kalida; Sophie Norden, soph., Liberty-Benton; Libby Ball, soph., Liberty Center; Sydney Santaguida, sr., Lima Central Catholic; Lezza Bowers, sr., Northwood; Elissa Ellerbrock, sr., Grace Warnecke, sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Taylor Frey, jr., Riverdale; Emily Callicotte, sr., Morgan Dickman, jr., Swanton; Nichole Miller, sr., Van Buren; Sarah Blausey, sr., Woodmore.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Sidney Santaguida, Lima Central Catholic.
COACH OF THE YEAR — David Kehres, Kalida.
ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR — Allison Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf.
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — Continental.
SECOND TEAM
Jade Meyer, soph., Allen East; Jensyn Garrow, sr., Archbold; Sarah Thiesen, soph., Bluffton; Maura Hoying, fr., Coldwater; Becca Schutz, jr., Cory-Rawson; Sam Wehri, sr., Delphos St. John’s; Rileigh Vasquez, sr., Delta; Alexis Schumaker, soph., Genoa; Cathy Basinger, jr., Brittany Kahle, jr., Kalida; McKenna DiRe, jr., Liberty-Benton; Tatum Wise, sr., Lima Central Catholic; Liz Klear, jr., Miller City; Ally Weinandy, jr., Mohawk; Cassie Schroeder, soph., Ottawa-Glandorf; Grace Miller, soph., Upper Sandusky; Gabbi McCracken, jr., Van Buren; Camryn Bench, soph., Woodmore.
HONORABLE MENTION
ALLEN EAST — Savannah Silone, jr.; Chelsea Laycock. ARCHBOLD — Alexa Coressel, Madison Kohler. BLUFFTON — Jadyn Barhorst, soph.; Katie Burkholder, soph.; Kayla Kindle, fr. CARDINAL STRITCH — Kali Hardy, jr.; Abby Reichert, jr.; Sarah Warner, sr. COLDWATER — Maddie Schoenherr. CONTINENTAL — Caitlin Geckle, sr.; Makenzie Mansfield. CORY-RAWSON — Ally Huether, jr.; Hayley Waltz, fr. DELPHOS ST. JOHN’S — Carleigh Ankerman, soph.; Rachel Pohlman, jr. DELTA — Veronika Mangotic; Raegyn Price. FORT JENNINGS — Erin Eickholt, Keri Eickholt, Brandi Kaskel, Erin Osting. GENOA — Alexa Encheff, Mollie McGhee. KALIDA — MaKenna Vorst, sr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Jensen Hiegel, soph.; Leah Recker, soph. LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Cameron Rice, soph.; Liz Taflinger, sr. MILLER CITY — Tiffany Welty. MOHAWK — Beth Dundore, Cambria Kohlenberg. LIBERTY CENTER — Lexi Noll, jr.; Candace Sayers, sr. NORTHWOOD — Alex Rable, Allison Roach. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Megan Siefker, sr. OTTOVILLE — Alena Horstman, Haley Landwehr. RIVERDALE — Kelsay Martin, Gabi Rodriguez. SWANTON — Shae-Lynn Hallowell, Maicie Wheeler. UPPER SANDUSKY — Jaime Calvin, Sierra Carey, Mallory Weininger. VAN BUREN — Taylor Gilliland, jr.; Bri Lasley, jr. WOODMORE — Lily Rothert, Kessie Wegert.
NWOSSCA All-ACADEMIC
AREA BOYS HONOREES
BLUFFTON — Ada, Basinger, Alx Hord, Roger Zeits. CONTINENTAL — Jonathon Shephard, Joey Swager. CORY-RAWSON — Kyle Sands. FINDLAY — Rasheed Ajala, Mason Hill, Mitchell Lichtenger, Levi VanDerMolen. KALIDA — Luke Langhals, Logan Roebke. LIBERTY-BENTON — Jake Bixler, Griffin Rath, Logan Whitaker. MILLER CITY — Josh Inkrott. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Noah Bramlage, Brent Ellerbrock, Brandon Hempfling. RIVERDALE — Chad Pever. UPPER SANDUSKY — Nick Reid.
AREA GIRLS HONOREES
CONTINENTAL — Andi Krendl, Makenzie Mansfield. CORY-RAWSON — Rachel Welch, Bekah White. FINDLAY — Elizabeth Alexander, Amanda Kovaleski, Halle McCleave. FORT JENNINGS — Jenna Calvelage, Keri Eickholt, Alyssa Wiedeman. KALIDA — Mariah Doepker. LIBERTY-BENTON — Colbi Colchagoff, Lauren Marshall, Alexis Shoffstall. MOHAWK — Eva Pahl. OTTAWA-GLANDORF — Erin Basinger, Elissa Ellerbrock, Marna Hempfling, Megan Scheckelhoff, Danielle Schroeder, Ashley Siefker, Megan Siefker, Grace Warnecke. OTTOVILLE — Megan Lambert, Haley Landwehr, Robyn Turnwald, Courtney Von Sossan. UPPER SANDUSKY — Mallory Weininger. VAN BUREN — Kristin Conner, Bailei Hoyng.
NOTE: Players must have a 3.7 grade point average to qualify for the award.

ALL-NWC FOOTBALL
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
TIGHT END — Nate Owens, sr., Convoy Crestview. OFFENSIVE LINE — Elijah Hawk, sr., Spencerville; Noah Beach, sr., Ada; Noah Illig, jr., Delphos Jefferson; Garrett Heuerman, sr., Allen East; Seth Moser, sr., Convoy Crestview. RECEIVER — Robbie Stratton, sr., Bluffton; Grant McBride, sr., Ada. QUARTERBACK — Preston Zaleskim, sr., Convoy Crestview. RUNNING BACK — Zach Goecke, jr., Spencerville; Joey Warnecke, sr., Columbus Grove; Hunter Binkley, soph., Delphos Jefferson.
LINEMEN OF THE YEAR — Jordan McCann, Delphos Jefferson & Noah Beach, Ada.
BACK OF THE YEAR — Preston Zaleski, Convoy Crestview.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Chris Sommers, Delphos Jefferson.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Noah Beach, sr., Ada; Logan Vandemark, sr., Spencerville; Warren Poling, sr., Delphos Jefferson; Corbin Betts, jr., Delphos Jefferson. LINEBACKER — Dalton Hicks, jr., Delphos Jefferson; Blake Ansley, jr., Ada; Joey Warnecke, sr., Columbus Grove. DEFENSIVE END — Jordan McCann, sr., Delphos Jefferson; Jake Lippe, sr., Convoy Crestview. DEFENSIVE BACK — Grant McBride, sr., Ada; Robbie Stratton, sr., Bluffton; Preston Zaleski, sr., Convoy Crestview. SPECIALIST — Joey Warnecke, sr., Columbus Grove
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Alex Ingram, soph., Convoy Crestview; Nick Jellison, sr., Convoy Crestview; Corban Grubb, sr., Convoy Crestview; Devin Luginbuhl, sr., Bluffton; Isaac Ludwig, sr., Paulding. LINEBACKER — Zach Goecke, jr., Spencerville; Levi Bass, sr., Ada; Jordan Roop, sr., Convoy Crestview. DEFENSIVE END — Wyatt Krouskop, jr., Spencerville; Drew Wannemacher, jr., Delphos Jefferson. DEFENSIVE BACK — Josh Teman, jr., Delphos Jefferson; Tanner From, sr., Columbus Grove; trevor Dudgeon, sr., Delphos Jefferson. SPECIALIST — Austin Bricker, sr., Bluffton.
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Enoch Jones, fr., Columbus Grove. LINEBACKER — Evan Pugh, jr., Spencerville; Dylan Alt, sr., Bluffton; Justin Overmyer, sr., Convoy Crestview; Logan Schick, jr., Allen East; Luke Long-Green, sr., Ada; Adam Deatrick, sr., Paulding. DEFENSIVE END — Brant Follas, jr., Columbus Grove; Zach Little, jr., Bluffton; Jarrett Sitton, jr., Paulding. DEFENSIVE BACK — Trevor McMichael, sr., Spencerville; Calvin Wilson, soph., Spencerville; Daniil Gelivera, sr., Spencerville; Jace Stockwell, soph., Delphos Jefferson; Logan Diller, jr., Columbus Grove; Branson Minck, jr., Paulding. SPECIALIST — Logan Vandemark, sr., Spencerville; Spencer Miller, soph., Allen East.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
TIGHT END — Levi Kistler, sr., Bluffton. OFFENSIVE LINE — Levi Bass, sr., Ada; Rece Roney, soph., Columbus Grove; Corban Grubb, sr., Convoy Crestview; Bryce Lindeman, jr., Delphos Jefferson; Travis Wireman, sr., Allen East; Jarett Sitton, jr., Paulding. RECEIVER — Austin Bricker, sr., Bluffton; Treston Gonzales, sr., Paulding. QUARTERBACK — Mitchell Ault, jr., Bluffton. RUNNING BACK — Logan Schick, jr., Allen East; Jake Lippi, sr., Convoy Crestview; Trevor McMichael, sr., Spencerville.
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
TIGHT END — Tyler Talboom, sr., Delphos Jefferson. OFFENSIVE LINE — Evan Pugh, jr., Spencerville; Wyatt Krouskop, jr., Spencerville; Brady Parkins, sr., Bluffton; Evan Barnett, jr., Spencerville; Christian Stechschulte, sr., Columbus Grove; Nick Jellison, sr., Convoy Crestview; Emilio DeLeon, soph., Convoy Crestview; Jacob Sherrick, sr., Allen East; Derek Foust, sr., Delphos Jefferson. RECEIVER — Blake Ansley, jr., Ada; David Bogart, sr., Columbus Grove; Spencer Miller, soph., Allen East; Aiden Fortman, jr., Columbus Grove. QUARTERBACK — Seth Conley, fr., Ada. RUNNING BACK — Caleb Smelcer, soph., Allen East; Andrew Emery, sr., Spenceville; Jordan Miller, jr., Convoy Crestview; Michael Cline, jr., Delphos Jefferson; Clay Wilson, sr., Bluffton.

ALL-NBC VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Abby Hesselschwardt, sr., OH, Otsego; Jasmine Marsh, sr., OH, Elmwood; Jaci Juergens, sr., S/RS, Eastwood; Ashley Versyer, sr., MH, Elmwood; Maggie Leahy, sr., OH/DS, Rossfoird; Mac Varner, jr., S, Otsego; Morgan Smoyer, jr., MB; Mackenzie Albright, jr., DS, Eastwood.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jasmine Marsh, Elmwood.
SECOND TEAM
Lauren Wynn, jr., OH, Otsego; Christy Dazley, sr., UT, Genoa; Morgan Getz, sr., MH, Eastwood; Katelyn Meyer, fr., OH, Eastwood; Sydnee Behlmer, soph., S, Lake; Lindsey George, jr., MH, Elmwood; Kylie Asmus, sr., DS, Otsego.
Honorable Mention
Hannah Hodulik, fr., MH, Eastwood; Bri Hoodlebrink, jr., OH, Eastwood; Megan Williams, soph., DS, Lake; Alexandra Birdsell, soph., MH, Rossford; Regan Clay, soph., MH, Rossford; Abby Schroeder, fr., S, Eastwood; Haley Pickard, jr., OH, Genoa; Alayna Kitzler, soph., DS, Rossford.

ALL-BVC VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Loryn Huffman, soph., Jenna Huffman, jr., Makenna Babb, soph., McComb; Kelly Nadler, sr., Leipsic; Abbie Dauterman, sr., Arcadia; Carrigan Gray, jr., Liberty-Benton; Lindsay Werst, sr., Whitney Dodds, soph., Arlington.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Dave Reinhart, McComb.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Jenna Huffman, McComb.
SECOND TEAM
Molly Glick, sr., Arcadia; Molly Leppelmeier, soph., McComb; Emily Ellerbrock, sr., Shalynn Morman, sr., Leipsic; Lauren Kotey, sr., Liberty-Benton; Britnee Johnson, sr., Arlington; Shelbi Sauber, sr., Hopewell-Loudon.
THIIRD TEAM
Alyson Hughes, sr., Liberty-Benton; Shelby Alloway, fr., Hardin Northern; Lauren Willow, soph., Arlington; Megan Ritter, sr., Cory-Rawson; Jenna Herr, soph., McComb; Carrol Pauley, soph., Riverdale; Alexa Maag, soph., Pandora-Gilboa.
HONORABLE MENTION
ARCADIA — Haley Kieffer, Brooke Love. ARLINGTON — Shayna Helms, Lauren Alexander. CORY-RAWSON — Kendra Tuttle, Adrienne Erford. HARDIN NORTHERN — Addy Bame, Holly Wilson. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Jacque Burns, Brooke Arbogast. LEIPSIC — Brooke Gerdeman, Brenna Schroeder. LIBERTY-BENTON — Olivia Newman, Brooke Hoehne. McCOMB — Brittani Harden, Nora Hemminger. NORTH BALTIMORE — Olivia Frost, Bailey Boyer. PANDORA-GILBOA — Shana Hovest, Brittany Hovest. RIVERDALE — Taylor Farmer, Araeha Dodge. VAN BUREN — Lauren Wise, Kylie Sturgill. VANLUE — Amanda Clymer, Kate Clymer.

ALL-BVC FOOTBALL
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
OFFENSIVE LIVE — Gavin Cupp, jr., Leipsic; Logan Greiser, sr., Arlington; Isaac Sexton, sr., Van Buren; Justin Iott, sr., Liberty-Benton; Matt Cataline, sr., McComb. RUNNING BACK — Austin Rettig, sr., Arlington; Austin Combs, sr., Liberty-Benton. WIDE RECEIVER — B.J. Lawson, sr., Liberty-Benton; Aaron Starr, sr., Arlington; Nate Brecht, jr., Leipsic. ATHLETE — Jacob Basinger, sr., Pandora-Gilboa; QUARTERBACK — Clay Grubb, sr., McComb. KICKER — Jacob Beeson, sr., McComb. PUNTER — Aaron Starr, sr., Arlington.
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Hunter Bernhardt, sr., Arlington; Grant Kinsinger, sr., Liberty-Benton; Jordan Brown, jr., Leipsic; Jordan Overton, sr., McComb. LINEBACKER — Alec Rhodes, jr., Liberty-Benton; Bryce Hartman, sr., Arlington; Adam Endicott, sr., Van Buren; Justin Iott, sr., Liberty-Benton. DEFENSIVE BACK — B.J. Lawson, sr., Liberty-Benton; Matthew Alspach, sr., Cory-Rawson; Cole Martin, sr., Van Buren; Ridge Babb, jr., Arlington.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Kevin Shoup, Van Buren.
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Austin Rettig, Arlington.
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Gavin Cupp, Leipsic.
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Alec Rhodes, Liberty-Benton.
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR — Grant Kinsinger, Liberty-Benton.
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
OFFENSIVE LINE — Bryce Hartman, sr., Arlington; Allan Hartley, sr., Liberty-Benton; Garrett Gerdeman, sr., Pandora-Gilboa; Noah Delacerda, jr., McComb; Kyle Berger, sr., Leipsic. RUNNING BACK — Ross Adolph, sr., Van Buren; Jordan Chamberlin, sr., Leipsic. WIDE RECEIVER — Trey Hanes, sr., McComb; Draeton Fasone, sr., Van Buren; Sean Watson, jr., North Baltimore. ATHLETE — John Solt, sr., Arlington. QUARTERBACK — Nathan Craft, jr., Liberty-Benton. KICKER — Griffin Rath, sr., Liberty-Benton. PUNTER —Austin Combs, sr., Liberty-Benton.
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Chase Glick, sr., Arlington; Chase Conkle, sr., Liberty-Benton; Noah Delacerda, jr., McComb; L. Ray Burns, jr., Hopewell-Loudon. LINEBACKER — Mitch Joliff, sr., Arlington; Hayden Ramsey, sr., Arcadia; Jordan Skilliter, sr., McComb; Tyler Boes, sr., Pandora-Gilboa. DEFENSIVE BACK — Trey Hanes, sr., McComb; John Solt, sr., Arlington; Braden Park, sr., Hopewell-Loudon; Draeton Fasone, sr., Van Buren.
THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
OFFENSIVE LINE — Mitch Jolliff, sr., Arlington; Christian Potteiger, sr., Hopewell-Loudon; Ryan Forney, sr., Cory-Rawson; Gabe Rader, sr., McComb; Hayden Ramsey, sr., Arcadia. RUNNING BACK — Jason Summers, sr., Vanlue; Jordan Skilliter, sr., McComb. WIDE RECEIVER — Terrence Cheeks, sr., Arcadia; Lucas Huber, sr., Van Buren; Ian Moser, sr., Cory-Rawson. ATHLETE — Isaiah Lomeli, jr., Leipsic. QUARTERBACK — Lane Bishop, sr., North Baltimore.
THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DEFENSIVE LINE — Allen Hartley, sr., Liberty-Benton; Kyle Conine, sr., Pandora-Gilboa; Marcus Brand, jr., Van Buren; Gavin Cupp, jr., Leipsic. LINEBACKER — Andrew Kelley, jr., Van Buren; Garrett Gerdeman, sr., Pandora-Gilboa; Jacob Dick, sr., North Baltimore; Jason Summers, sr., Vanlue. DEFENSIVE BACK — Nate Brecht, jr., Leipsic; Grant Loveridge, sr., Riverdale; Matt Glick, jr., Arlington; Clay Grubb, sr., McComb.
HONORABLE MENTION
ARCADIA — Alex Pessell, Landon Carnicom. ARLINGTON — Jared Billcheck, Zach Romick, Logan Speyer, Justin Rice. CORY-RAWSON — Skyler Arnett, Jadyn Hall, Zach Ream, Bryce Tuttle. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Ryan Lommerse, Derek Runion, Austin Tooker, Noah Breidenbach. LEIPSIC — Milo Lopez, Branden Wentworth, Randy Avila, Austin Chamberlin. LIBERTY-BENTON — Jacob Schimmoeller, Mason Rose, Jeff Gierke, Clay Lenhart. McCOMB — Chas Shoop, Austin Davis, Tyler Parker, Mike Cherry. NORTH BALTIMORE — Noah Brian, Levi Newcomer, T.J. Harshman. PANDORA-GILBOA — Addison Diller, Josiah Basinger, Bradley Walther, Jacob Miller. RIVERDALE — Luke Bowman, Josh Bushong, Tristan Davis, Evan McKee. VAN BUREN — Drew Conner, Grant Wagner, Payten Whitticar, Riley Adolph. VANLUE — Brody Hanna, Logan Desgranges, Andrew Ross, Levi Kline.

BVC ALL-ACADEMIC
Arcadia
GOLF — Andrew Burkmier, Jacob Hill, Kyle Inbody, Dylan Waaland. FOOTBALL — Dylan Conine, Hayden Ramsey, Jake Thompson. VOLLEYBALL — Lizzie Coward, Abbie Dauterman, Hailey Ginnever, Molly Glick, Madison Mock.
Arlington
FOOTBALL — Hunter Bernhardt, Logan Greiser, John Solt.
Cory-Rawson
FOOTBALL — Matthew Alspach, Ian Moser. VOLLEYBALL — Dani Badertscher, Adrienne Erford, Megan Ritter, Kendra Tuttle, Jaden Stahl.
Hopewell-Loudon
FOOTBALL — Trenton Burns, Ryan Lommerse, Braden Park, Anson Tran. GOLF — Bryce Gorrell, Waleed Salem. CROSS COUNTRY — Leah Reinhart, Kiley Siegel, Alex Wood.
Leipsic
VOLLEYBALL — Emily Ellerbrock, Kelsie Ellerbrock, Shalynn Morman, Kelly Nadler, Brenna Schroeder. GOLF — Nick Goedde, Bryce Heitmeyer.
Liberty-Benton
GOLF — Adam August, Jackson Logsdon, Kierra Robinson, Nick Streacker. VOLLEYBALL — Ashleigh Carpenter, Olivia Newman. FOOTBALL — Chase Conkle, Allan Hartley, B.J. Lawson, Griffin Rath, Jacob Rozelle. CROSS COUNTRY — Ashley Frankart, Ty Gleason, Madi Greiner, Alexandra Hunter, Garrett Maag, Devony Miller, Tara Roeder.
McComb
GOLF — Cody Franks, Gage Leckey. FOOTBALL — Clay Grubb, Jordan Skilliter. CROSS COUNTRY — Kendall Newcomer.
North Baltimore
VOLLEYBALL — Mariah Archer, Morgan Okuley, Maddie Ray, Makayla Rein. GOLF — Brock Boyer, Lindsay Davis, Rachel Peters. CROSS COUNTRY — Leslie Busch, Nathan Flores. FOOTBALL — T.J. Harshman, Jacob Pelson, Chris Richmond.
Pandora-Gilboa
FOOTBALL — Jacob Basinger, Jacob Miller, Brad Walther. VOLLEYBALL — Kaitlyn Conine, Mackenzie Swary. CROSS COUNTRY — Breana Hovest, Grant Lugibihl, Olivia Velasquez.
Riverdale
FOOTBALL — Josh Bushong. GOLF — Alex Pickett. VOLLEYBALL — Molly Shultis.
Van Buren
FOOTBALL — Ross Adolph, Drew Conner, Jameson Jacobs, Isaac Sexton, Thomas Wolford. VOLLEYBALL — Emily Anderberry, Rachel George, Kailey Leal, Brianna Orchard. GOLF — Britton Jackson, Schuyler Turner, Thomas Wolford.
Vanlue
FOOTBALL — Logas Desgranges, Brody Hanna, Jason Summers. VOLLEYBALL — Haley Bonham, Kate Clymer, Ravyn Livingston.

ALL-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Division I
FIRST TEAM
Audra Appold, Sr., Perrysburg; Hunter Atherton, Jr., Dublin Coffman, Brooke Bailey, Jr., Jackson; Jayme Cox, Soph., Toledo St. Ursula; Lauran Graves, Sr., Toledo St. Ursula; Jordan Mackay, Sr., Hudson; Dani Dzczepanski, Jr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Margo Wolfe, Sr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame.
SECOND TEAM
Ally Badowski, Jr., Brunswick; Allyson Baird, Sr., North Royalton; Katie Baird, Jr., North Royalton; Mallory Bechtold, Sr., Cincinnati Ursuline; Morgan Finn, Sr., Toledo St. Ursula; Carolyn Knollman, Sr., Toledo St. Ursula; Alli Sabol, Jr., Dublin Coffman; Jessica Towle, Sr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame.
THIRD TEAM
Ashley Makruski, Jr., Amherst Steele; Sydney Mukes, Jr., Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Katie Meyers, Jr., Westerville Central; Avery Naylor, Jr., Cincinnati Ursuline; Kendyl Paris, Soph., Hilliard Davidson; Katie Puisis, Sr., Mason; Jen Smith, Sr., Chagrin Falls Kenston; Stephanie Spencer, Sr., Massillon Jackson.
HONORABLE MENTION
Zoe Birnbrich, Jr., Dublin Coffman; Sophi Cudworth, Jr., Kent Roosevelt; Natalie Danenhauer, Sr., Cincinnati St. Ursula; Katie Edgington, Jr., Olmsted Falls; Kerri Gasper, Sr., Olmsted Falls; Jordan Gels, Jr., Olentangy Orange; Raven Hamilton, Sr., Canal Winchester; Jodi Johnson, Jr., Wadsworth; Maurissa Leonard, Sr., Toledo St. Ursula Academy; Bailey Line, Jr., Westerville Central; Jillian Livorse, Jr., Willoughby South; Stephanie Olman, Sr., Anthony Wayne; Amanda Radich, Sr., Grove City; Jessica Ruffing, Jr., Sunbury Big Walnut; Ally Speweik, Soph., Notre Dame Academy; Anna Del Zoppo, Sr., Mayfield.
COACH OF THE YEAR: John Buck, Toledo St. Ursula.
COACHES ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Joe Burke, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame; Kristin Hubell, North Royalton; Mande Pyzik, Brunswick; Mary Anne Souder, Dublin Coffman.
Division II
FIRST TEAM
Maddie Bazelak, Sr., Kettering Alter; Taylor Hughes, Sr., Bloom-Carroll; Sydney Obringer, Sr., Norwalk; Cara Park, Jr., Millersburg West Holmes; Emily Rahe, Sr., Columbus Hartley; Katie Stansbury, Sr., Parma Padua; Mackenzie Weaver, Jr., Lexington; Stephanie Williams, Sr. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin.
SECOND TEAM
Addie Borland, Sr., Carrollton; Shelby Chesko, Sr., Columbus Hartley; Jocelyn Meyer, Sr., Kettering Alter; Courtney Morris, Soph., Parma Padua; Reanne Neal, Sr., Galion; Alexis Overly, Sr., Chillicothe Unioto; Ambre Pierce, Jr., Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin; Katie Wagner, Sr., Mansfield Madison; Colleen Wilhelm, Jr., Mentor Lake Catholic.
THIRD TEAM
Sydney Black, Jr., Byesville Meadowbrook; Alexandra Brown, Sr., Mansfield Madison; Taylor Brown, Sr., Springfield Kenton Ridge; Corrie Burkhardt, Sr., Philo; Abby Crotty, Soph., Bellbrook; Alicia Lortcher, Sr., Norwalk; Madi Maisel, Sr., Cincinnati Wyoming; Lauren White, Soph., Mentor Lake Catholic.
HONORABLE MENTION
Elizabeth Campbell, Sr., Shawnee Springfield; Lisa Campo, Sr., Sheffield Brookside; Emily DeGeorge, Soph., Jefferson Area; Adrian Ell, Soph., Cincinnati McNicholas; Samantha Hurdzan, Sr., Bloom-Carroll; Katie Kinnear, Sr., Caledonia River Valley; Alannah Lemming, Sr., Lexington; Shannon Ott, Jr., Edison; Natalie Regula, Jr., Plain City Jonathan Alder; Ashley Reynolds, Sr., Gnadenhutten Indian Valley; Makenna Steinbrook, Sr., Chillicothe Unioto; Lauren Tigner, Sr., Athens; Alexis Tyree, Sr., Cincinnati Wyoming; Kelsey Voll, Sr., Carrollton, Nikkie White, Soph., Columbus Hamilton Township; Jr., Hannah Wuerfel, Cincinnati McNicholas.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Tom Rayn, Chardon Notre Dame Cathedral Latin.
COACHES ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Michael Rahe, Columbus Hartley; Rich Severino, Mentor Lake Catholic; James Beharry, Parma Padua; Bobbi Weaver, Lexington.
Division III
FIRST TEAM
Lauren Bruns, Sr. Versailles; Hannah Cantrill, Sr., Huron; Laura Crawford, Jr., West Lafayette Ridgewood; Trinniti Hall, Jr., Orrville; Megan Polak, Sr., Gates Mills Gilmour Academy; Hadley Sterett, Sr., Huron; Kam Terry, Sr., Sparta Highland; Alexa Turk, Jr., Gates Mills Gilmour Academy.
SECOND TEAM
Laura Brzozowski, Soph., Gilmour Academy; Madison Davis, Sr., Nelsonville-York; Kirsten Dawson, Sr., Frankfort Adena; Emma Granger, Soph., Dalton; Jenna Holly, Sr., Upper Sandusky; Jessi Holly, Jr., Upper Sandusky; Sara Skeens, Jr., Triway; Brooke Welsch, Sr., Coldwater.
THIRD TEAM
Amanda Curry, Sr., Williamsport Westfall; Veronica Gehring, Sr., Cuyahoga Heights; Kristin Lanston, Jr., Versailles; Rachel Londot, Sr., Utica; Gina Patella, Sr., Youngstown Cardinal Mooney; Christa Puthoff, Sr., Versailles; Delaney Saxton, Sr., Brookfield; Hallie Zumack, Jr., Independence.
HONORABLE MENTION
Maryanna Catrine, Jr., Middletown Fenwick; Niki Ellerbrock, Sr., Ottawa-Glandorf; Victoria Eyster, Sr., Sandy Valley; Alexis Gilland, Fr., Tuscarawas Valley; Sydney Gilland, Soph., Tuscarawas Valley; Carrigan Gray, Jr., Liberty Benton; Megan Hesson, Jr., Fort Frye; Jessica Hutton, Sr., Frankfort Adena; Jessie Lee, Soph., Elyria Catholic; Lauren Leugers, Sr., Coldwater; Jonni Parker, Fr., Casstown Miami East; Jamie Peterson, Jr., West Liberty-Salem; Megan Screptock, Sr., Independence; Kendra Wiefring, Jr., Fort Recovery; Ashton Terrill, Soph., Sparta Highland; Erin Weisgarber, Sr., Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley; Taylor Winner, Sr., Versailles.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Karla Frilling, Versailles.
COACHES ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Kelly Coughlin, Gilmour Academy; Mike Etzler, Coldwater; Whitney Dalessandro, Orrville.
Division IV
FIRST TEAM
Madison Brering, Jr., St. Henry; Allyson Duncan, Sr., Springfield Catholic Central; Jenna Huffman, Jr., McComb; Loryn Huffman, Soph., McComb; Breanna Kramer, Jr., Monroeville; Cassie Meyer, Soph., Jackson Center; Kelly Nadler, Sr., Leipsic; Kara Scherger, Sr., New Riegel.
SECOND TEAM
Taylor Draignault, Jr., Newark Catholic; Cassie Jutte, Sr., Minster; Erin Metz, Jr., Jackson Center; Hannah Paul, Jr., Toledo Christian; Ashley Pleiman, Sr., Fort Loramie; Kaeleigh Stang, Soph., Norwalk St. Paul; Kelly Turner, Sr., Fort Loramie; Emily Weithman, Sr., Buckeye Central.
THIRD TEAM
Taylor Arbogast, Sr., New Riegel; Abbigail Dauterman, Sr., Arcadia; Devon Keitkamp, Jr., New Bremen; Molly Hammersmith, Jr., Ayersville; Kylee Kasper, Sr., Shenandoah; Pauline Meyer, Jr., Jackson Center; Kristen Osborn, Sr., Heartland Christian; Olivia Slagle, Sr., Sidney Lehman; Allie Thobe, Sr., Marion Local; Sarah Varcolla, Sr., Tuscarawas Central Catholic.
HONORABLE MENTION
Makenna Babb, Soph., McComb; Ginny Burgess, Sr., Heartland Christian; Sidney Chapman, Soph., Sidney Lehman; Audrey Francis, Soph., Sidney Fairlawn; Regan Hahn, Sr., Minster; Dari Heller, Sr., Windham; Anna Hintz, Sr., South Central; Lauren Hoendorf, Jr., Catholic Central; Aleah Hughes, Sr., Western Reserve; Kenisa Post, Sr., St. Henry; Shayla Ray, Sr., Columbiana; Meg Reineke, Sr., New Knoxville; Quinn Schafer, Sr., Monroeville; Rachel Smith, Jr., Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph; Olivia Stahl, Sr., St. Henry; Lindsay Werst, Sr., Arlington.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Dave Reinhart, McComb.
COACHES ACHIEVEMENT AWARD: Kim Metz, Jackson Center; Kendra Snook, Monroeville; Cindy Walerius, New Riegel; Jeri Helfer, Newark Catholic.

All-TRAC Boys Soccer
FIRST TEAM
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Jack Perry, jr. OREGON CLAY — Gabe Mendoza, sr. FINDLAY —Justin Allsop, jr.; Mason Hill, sr.; Alexander Majors, jr. FREMONT ROSS — Nate Domiray, sr. LIMA SENIOR — Alex Ehora, sr. TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS — Colin Clarke, jr.; Jake Micham, sr.; Kegan Winkler, jr. TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S — Camden Buescher, sr.; Johnathon Cooper, sr.; Jarrett Karalfa, sr.; Matthew Pinkleman, jr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Camden Buescher, Toledo St. John’s.
GOALKEEPER OF THE YEAR: Jarrett Karalfa, Toledo St. John’s.
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR: Bill Geaman, Findlay; Sean Kaighin, Oregon Clay.
SECOND TEAM
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Dan Tracey, sr.; Curtis Newell, sr. OREGON CLAY —Henrique Lucas, jr. FINDLAY — Jarett Lewis, jr.; Pace Thomas, fr.; Levi VanDerMolen, sr. FREMONT ROSS — Steven Blodgett, jr. LIMA SENIOR — Taylor Mericle, sr. TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS — Daniel Kenner, sr.; Ben Zepp, sr. TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S — Zachary Buescher, soph.; Colin Doyle, sr.; Zachery Roller, sr. TOLEDO WHITMER — Nick Lewandowski, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHIOLIC —Andrew Bishop, fr.; Conner Byington, jr.; Daniel Doster, sr.; OREGON CLAY — Landon Bleau, jr.; Noah Graham, jr.; Zach Groll, fr. FINDLAY — Aaron Elchert, jr.; Brandon Gault, sr.; Ryan Montgomery, jr. FREMONT ROSS — Trent Bishop, soph.; Jared Fox, soph.; James Gibson, soph. LIMA SENIOR — Colton Fry, fr.; Calab Grundisch, soph.; Hunter Vermillion, sr. TOLEDO ST. FRANCIS — Jad Awad, soph.; Jake Glancey, soph.; Logan McNamara, sr. TOLEDO ST. JOHN’S — Ben Hoste, sr.; Zachary Neenan, soph.; Jason Wheeler, jr. TOLEDO WHITMER — Hassan Osman, sr.; Will Ridener, sr.; Brandan Westrick, jr.

All-TRAC Girls Soccer

FIRST TEAM
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Katie Kovacs, jr. OREGON CLAY —Reagan Clark, fr.; Karleigh Clere, soph.; Sami Heintschel, soph.; Sydney Hess, soph.; Olivia Hornyak, soph. FINDLAY — Elizabeth Alexander, sr.; Amanda Kovaleski, sr.; Halle McCleave, sr. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Dena Deeb, jr.; Kate Foster, sr.; Halee Roberts, jr. TOLEDO ST. URSULA — Grace Donnelly, jr.; Jordyn Greer, jr.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Karleigh Clere, soph., Oregon Clay.
GOALKEEPER OF THE YEAR: Olivia Hornyak, soph., Oregon Clay.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Scott Wamer, Oregon Clay.
SECOND TEAM
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Mackenzie Kreinbrink, soph. OREGON CLAY —Rachel Kuecher, sr.; Kara Simon, sr.; Alex Vartorella, soph. FINDLAY — Sierra Perry, jr.; Marissa Winthrow, jr. FREMONT ROSS — Brina Hrynciw, sr. LIMA SENIOR — Kyleigh Twining, sr. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Mady Parks, sr.; Ashley Zenker, soph. TOLEDO ST. URSULA — Allie Farrell, sr.; Danielle Clear, jr.; Payton Sullivan, fr. TOLEDO WHITMER —Bailey Kurdys, soph.
HONORABLE MENTION
TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC — Maggie Buchele, sr.; Heidi Mendoza, sr.; Katie Spalding, sr. OREGON CLAY — Alyssa Heck, sr.; Hannah Jehany, soph.; Jenna Kidd, sr. FINDLAY — Alexis Gray, sr.; Jenna Marie Hohman, jr.; Kylee Rudolph, sr. FREMONT ROSS — Darby Collison, jr.; Cheyenne Samson, soph.; Brooke Strable, sr. LIMA SENIOR — Honesti Cowan, sr.; Taylor Lesh, jr.; Taja Upshaw, soph. TOLEDO NOTRE DAME — Lexa Bauer, fr.; Sara Kusner, jr.; Julia Spenser, soph. TOLEDO ST. URSULA —Tori Jeffries, jr.; Amy King, soph.; Lindsey Urbaniak, sr. TOLEDO WHITMER — Reilly Mee, fr.; Nicole Mills, jr.; Alex Ries, soph.

All-District Golf
Division I Boys
FIRST TEAM — Jack Mancinotti, sr., Toledo St. John’s. Spencer Shoemaker, sr., Findlay. Trey Walker, sr., Bowling Green. Drew Wayman, sr., Wapakoneta. Ian Clement, sr., Sylvania Northview. Beau Bayerl, soph., Ashland.
SECOND TEAM — Tommy Sullinger, soph., Toledo St. John’s. Andrew Headman, jr., Sylvania Northview. Tyler Remeis, sr., Bowling Green. Charles Mikelait, sr., Lexington. Jack Kunkel, fr., Sylvania Northview. Trevor St. Jean, jr., Findlay.
Division II Boys
FIRST TEAM — Carter Bowman, sr., St. Marys Memorial. Isaac Hartley, sr., Belleuve. Ryan Niese, sr., Rossford. Trevor Dominique, sr., Wauseon. Dylan Dewitt, sr., Belleuve. Adam August, sr., Liberty-Benton.
SECOND TEAM — Evan Hall, sr., Lima Bath. Ian Johnson, sr., Lake. Shane Meek, sr., Port Clinton. Thomas Pressler, sr., Bellevue. Mason Robinson, sr., Rossford. Joel Studer, jr., Liberty Center.
Division III Boys
FIRST TEAM — Michael Denner, jr., Ottawa Hills. Matt Abendroth, sr., Ottawa Hills. James Riepenhoff, sr., Lima Central Catholic. Westin Young, sr., Lima Central Catholic. Tanner Clingaman, sr., Stryker. Hunter Foltz, fr., Van Buren.
SECOND TEAM — Cody Rettig, jr., Arlington. Peter Campbell, jr., Fostoria St. Wendelin. Bryce Gorrell, sr., Hopewell Loudon. Brock Boyer, sr., North Baltimore. Joshah Rager, soph., Linconview. Ian Friesner, jr., Lima Central Catholic.
Division I Girls
FIRST TEAM — Lizzie Win, jr., Toledo St. Ursula. Ashley Knight, soph., Sylvania Northview. Kathryn Young, sr., Toledo St. Ursula. Kayleigh McHugh, sr., Sylvania Northview. Maria Connelly, jr., Anthony Wayne. Monica Torda, sr., Toledo St. Ursula. Pinya Pipatjarasgit, fr., Toledo St. Ursula. Katie Diehl, jr., Perrysburg.
SECOND TEAM — Jennifer Mitchell, sr., Lima Shawnee. Nicole Rusk, sr., Toledo Notre Dame. Allie Clayton, sr., Toledo Whitmer. Emily Antypas, sr., Toledo St. Ursula. Madison Williams, jr., Perrysburg. Suzanne Short, sr., Findlay.
Division II Girls
FIRST TEAM — Alexis Jones, soph., Shelby. Makayla Dull, sr., Lakota. Rachel Peters, sr., North Baltimore. Kylie Greulich, jr., Huron. Anna Marshall, jr., Wauseon. Annabelle Weisgerber, sr., Defiance.
SECOND TEAM — Alez Sazdanoff, sr., Lexington. Mikenna Klinger, jr., Lincolnview. Gabbi Keller, jr., Tinora. Jill Schmitmeyer, fr., St. Marys Memorial. Morgan Hazzard, jr., Port Clinton. Katelynn Kinley, sr., Mohawk.

ALL-N10 VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
CAREY — Shelby Kin, jr., MH. UPPER SANDUSKY — Jenna Holly, sr., L; Jessi Holly, jr., OH; Molly Owens, , jr., MB; Emma Smith, jr., S. BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Jenna Delarber, jr., MH; Emily Weithman, sr., S. MOHAWK — Ali Konkle, sr., DS.
PLAYERS OF THE YEAR — Jenna Holly, Upper Sandusky * Emily Weithman, Buckeye Central.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Matthew McConnaughey, Upper Sandusky.
SECOND TEAM
MOHAWK — Mya Morris, jr., MH; MacKenzie Sowers, sr., L. UPPER SANDUSKY — Kalene Johnson, sr., MH. BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Jenna Karl, fr., OH. WYNFORD — Alyssa Harrer, jr., MH; Rhieannae Cory, jr., S. CAREY — Sydney Wentling, jr., S; Adrienne Hackworth, sr., DS.
HONORABLE MENTION
BUCYRUS — Kelci Simms, jr., MH; BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Hailey Hildebrand, sr., OH. CAREY — Sydney Kin, fr., MH. COLONEL CRAWFORD — Jada Klingenberger, jr., DS. CRESTLINE — Mara Huber, sr., DS. MOHAWK — Sheyanne Wilhelm, sr., OH. RIDGEDALE — Carli Swisher, sr., L. SENECA EAST — Taylor Giminez, soph., L. UPPER SANDUSKY — Maddi Bianchi, sr., DS. WYNFORD — Brooke Miller, sr., L.

ALL-NWOAL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Taylor Fuller, sr., Evergreen; Haili Mossing, jr., Evergreen; Heather Gibson, sr., Patrick Henry; Megyn Christiansen, sr., Swanton; Courtney Rosebrook, soph., Patrick Henry; Kierra Fountain, sr., Wauseon. SPECIALISTS — Natalie Rupp, sr., Archbold; Carissa Call, sr., Evergreen.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Taylor Fuller, Evergreen.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Kelsey Wulf, Evergreen.
SECOND TEAM
Cassidy Williams, sr., Archbold; Brigan Wymer, sr., Delta; Andrea Weirauch, sr., Liberty Center; Hannah Blake, jr., Montpelier; Cayla Walker, sr., Archbold; Jessi Davis, jr., Delta.
HONORABLE MENTION
ARCHBOLD — Peyton Driver, sr.; Megan Miller, sr. BRYAN — McKenna Towns, soph.; Laney Zuver, soph. DELTA — Mary Miller, soph.; Dannica Culler, sr.; Jenni Davis, jr. EVERGREEN — Edon Eisel, jr.; Lindsay Carr, soph.; Rachael Noe, jr. LIBERTY CENTER — Sarah Yaney, sr. MONTPELIER — Siney Houk, sr.; Christy Duchene, sr. PATRICK HENRY — Shelby Crouse, jr.; Tara Tietje, sr. SWANTON — Hailee Roeder, sr.; Alaura Fetterman, sr.; Heather, Williams, jr.. WAUSEON — Sydney Bosell, sr.; Sarh Yackee, sr.; Kallie Strauss, jr.

ALL-WBL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Laura Schrag, Defiance; Niki Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Megan Imwalle, Celina; Erika Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial
Olivia Hermiller, Ottawa-Glandorf; Lauren May, Lima Shawnee; Ally Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial.
WBL PLAYERS OF THE YEAR — Erika Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial; Niki Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf.
WBL COACH OF THE YEAR — Ann Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
SECOND TEAM
Summer Grogg, Elida; Natalie Kuenning, St. Marys Memorial; Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kayla Leatherman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Alexa Dunlap, Van Wert; Josie Miller, Wapakoneta.
THIRD TEAM
Riley Jones, Van Wert; Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; Morgan Porter, Defiance; Alexis Zacharias, Celina
Aubrey Williams, Elida; Aries Riley, Lima Bath.
HONORABLE MENTION
Alyssa Chadwell, Lima Bath; Cami Dzendzel, Celina; Madison Naton, Defiance; Katie Hawk, Elida; Caitlin Johnson, Kenton; Ashley Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; Cortney Voisard, St. Marys Memorial; Olivia Brock, Lima Shawnee; McKenzie Collins, Van Wert; Sarah Horman, Wapakoneta.

2014 All-NCOSA Boys Soccer
First Team
RIVERDALE — Chad Pever, sr., F; Justin Riegle, jr. F. VAN BUREN — Trenton Boyette, jr. MF; Chance Sonnenberg, sr., D. UPPER SANDUSKY — Taylor Emerick, jr., MF; Clay Musgrave, sr., GK; Brandon Miller, jr., MF. LIBERTY-BENTON — Eli Norden, sr., MF; Logan Whitaker, sr., D; Ty Waltz, jr., MF. TIFFIN COLUMBIAN — Kevin Miller, jr., MF. ADA — Cole East, jr., F.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Chad Pever, Riverdale.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jon Hayfield, Riverdale.
Second Team
VAN BUREN — JJ Mowery, jr., MF; Nathan Maynard, sr., GK. RIVERDALE — Austin Clark, sr., GK; Joe Lauck, jr., MF; Kyle Evans, soph., D. LIBERTY-BENTON — Griffin Rath, sr., F. CORY-RAWSON — Kyle Sands, sr., MF. UPPER SANDUKSY — Aaron Pirc, sr., MF; Brad Roeder, sr., D. TIFFIN COLUMBIAN — Aaron Arnold, sr., D; Marco Alonzo, fr., F. OLD FORT — Jake Wilson, sr., GK.
Honorable Mention
ADA— Brayden Sauter, jr.; Will Allen, jr. CORY-RAWSON — Austin Schaller, sr.; Ryan Stuckey, soph. TIFFIN COLUMBIAN — Eric Schermer, sr.; Nathaniel Gilmer, sr. Alec Demith, sr. UPPER SANDUSKY — Alec McMillan, sr. OLD FORT — Eric Bell, soph.; Brandon Tittle, sr. LIBERTY-BENTON — Brendan Wolford, jr. RIVERDALE — Nathan Hughes, jr.; Josh Hunter, soph. VAN BUREN — Brice Lawrence, sr.; Ryan Turner, soph.

2014 All-NCOSA Girls Soccer
First Team
RIVERDALE — Taylor Frey, jr., F; Gabi Rodriguez, fr., F. VAN BUREN — Nichole Miller, sr., F; Gabbi McCracken, jr., MF. LIBERTY-BENTON — Sophie Norden, soph., MF; McKenna DiRe, jr. MF. UPPER SANDUSKY — Grace Miller, soph., MF; Jamie Calvin, sr., MF; Mallory Weininger, sr., D. MOHAWK — Ally Weinandy, jr., GK. CORY-RAWSON — Becca Schutz, jr., F. BLUFFTON — Sarah Theisen, soph., F.
CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Taylor Frey, Riverdale, and Nichole Miller, Van Buren.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Patrick Massara, Upper Sandusky.
Second Team
LIBERTY-BENTON — Leah Recker, soph., MF; Jensen Hiegel, soph, F. VAN BUREN —Brianna Lasley, jr., D; Taylor Gilliland, jr., F. MOHAWK —Cambria Kohlenberg, jr., F. ADA — Sidney Faine, jr., D. RIVERDALE — Kelsay Martin, jr., D; Alex Manns, st., D. CORY-RAWSON — Ally Huether, soph., MF. UPPER SANDUSKY —Sierra Carey., soph., MF. MARION HARDING — Daisy DeLaPaz, jr., MF. BLUFFTON — Katie Burkholder, soph., MF.
Honorable Mention
ADA — Kaitlyn Long, soph. CORY-RAWSON — Brooke Shoemaker, soph.; Hayley Waltz, fr. RIVERDALE — Sydney Holderman, soph.; Aubreah Manns, jr. UPPER SANDUSKY — Trudy Daughenbaugh, soph.; Makenna Searls, jr.; Abigail Gerber, soph. MOHAWK — Beth Dundore, soph.; Paige Sigler, jr. BLUFFTON —Jadyn Barhorst, soph. LIBERTY-BENTON — Colbi Colchagoff, sr.; Alexis Shoffstall, sr.; Emma Swisher, fr. MARION HARDING — Addison Stoneburner, sr. VAN BUREN — Marly McCartney, soph.; Annie Mowery, fr.; Lisa Simmons, fr.; Rachel Wymer, sr.

ALL-N10 VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
CAREY — Shelby Kin, jr., MH. UPPER SANDUSKY — Jenna Holly, sr., L; Jessi Holly, jr., OH; Molly Owens, , jr., MB; Emma Smith, jr., S. BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Jenna Delarber, jr., MH; Emily Weithman, sr., S. MOHAWK — Ali Konkle, sr., DS.
PLAYERS OF THE YEAR — Jenna Holly, Upper Sandusky * Emily Weithman, Buckeye Central.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Matthew McConnaughey, Upper Sandusky.
SECOND TEAM
MOHAWK — Mya Morris, jr., MH; MacKenzie Sowers, sr., L. UPPER SANDUSKY — Kalene Johnson, sr., MH. BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Jenna Karl, fr., OH. WYNFORD — Alyssa Harrer, jr., MH; Rhieannae Cory, jr., S. CAREY — Sydney Wentling, jr., S; Adrienne Hackworth, sr., DS.
HONORABLE MENTION
BUCYRUS — Kelci Simms, jr., MH; BUCKEYE CENTRAL — Hailey Hildebrand, sr., OH. CAREY — Sydney Kin, fr., MH. COLONEL CRAWFORD — Jada Klingenberger, jr., DS. CRESTLINE — Mara Huber, sr., DS. MOHAWK — Sheyanne Wilhelm, sr., OH. RIDGEDALE — Carli Swisher, sr., L. SENECA EAST — Taylor Giminez, soph., L. UPPER SANDUSKY — Maddi Bianchi, sr., DS. WYNFORD — Brooke Miller, sr., L.

ALL-NWOAL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Taylor Fuller, sr., Evergreen; Haili Mossing, jr., Evergreen; Heather Gibson, sr., Patrick Henry; Megyn Christiansen, sr., Swanton; Courtney Rosebrook, soph., Patrick Henry; Kierra Fountain, sr., Wauseon. SPECIALISTS — Natalie Rupp, sr., Archbold; Carissa Call, sr., Evergreen.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Taylor Fuller, Evergreen.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Kelsey Wulf, Evergreen.
SECOND TEAM
Cassidy Williams, sr., Archbold; Brigan Wymer, sr., Delta; Andrea Weirauch, sr., Liberty Center; Hannah Blake, jr., Montpelier; Cayla Walker, sr., Archbold; Jessi Davis, jr., Delta.
HONORABLE MENTION
ARCHBOLD — Peyton Driver, sr.; Megan Miller, sr. BRYAN — McKenna Towns, soph.; Laney Zuver, soph. DELTA — Mary Miller, soph.; Dannica Culler, sr.; Jenni Davis, jr. EVERGREEN — Edon Eisel, jr.; Lindsay Carr, soph.; Rachael Noe, jr. LIBERTY CENTER — Sarah Yaney, sr. MONTPELIER — Siney Houk, sr.; Christy Duchene, sr. PATRICK HENRY — Shelby Crouse, jr.; Tara Tietje, sr. SWANTON — Hailee Roeder, sr.; Alaura Fetterman, sr.; Heather, Williams, jr.. WAUSEON — Sydney Bosell, sr.; Sarh Yackee, sr.; Kallie Strauss, jr.

ALL-WBL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Laura Schrag, Defiance; Niki Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Megan Imwalle, Celina; Erika Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial
Olivia Hermiller, Ottawa-Glandorf; Lauren May, Lima Shawnee; Ally Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial.
WBL PLAYERS OF THE YEAR — Erika Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial; Niki Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf.
WBL COACH OF THE YEAR — Ann Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf
SECOND TEAM
Summer Grogg, Elida; Natalie Kuenning, St. Marys Memorial; Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kayla Leatherman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Alexa Dunlap, Van Wert; Josie Miller, Wapakoneta.
THIRD TEAM
Riley Jones, Van Wert; Madison Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; Morgan Porter, Defiance; Alexis Zacharias, Celina
Aubrey Williams, Elida; Aries Riley, Lima Bath.
HONORABLE MENTION
Alyssa Chadwell, Lima Bath; Cami Dzendzel, Celina; Madison Naton, Defiance; Katie Hawk, Elida; Caitlin Johnson, Kenton; Ashley Stechschulte, Ottawa-Glandorf; Cortney Voisard, St. Marys Memorial; Olivia Brock, Lima Shawnee; McKenzie Collins, Van Wert; Sarah Horman, Wapakoneta.

DISTRICT 8 VOLLEYBALL
DIVISIONS I-II-III
FIRST TEAM
Megan Imwalle, Celina; Brooke Welsch, Lauren Leugers, Coldwater; Laura Schrag, Defiance; Lindsay George, Findlay; Kendra Siefring, Fort Recovery; Carrigan Gray, Liberty-Benton; Casey Clark, Lima Central Catholic; Lauren May, Lima Shawnee; Niki Ellerbrock, Olivia Hermiller, Ottawa-Glandorf; Erika Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial.
SECOND TEAM
Summer Grogg, Elida; Mara Zell, Lima Senior; Anna Bellman, Ottawa-Glandorf; Whitney Rollins, Parkway; Ally Angstmann, St. Marys; Alexa Dunlap, Van Wert; Josie Miller, Wapakoneta.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Michael Etzler, Coldwater.
DIVISION I PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Lindsay George, Findlay.
DIVISION II PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Erika Angstmann, St. Marys Memorial.
DIVISION III PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Brooke Welsch, Coldwater.
DIVISION IV
FIRST TEAM
Abbigail Dauterman, Molly Glick, Arcadia; Courtney Trigg, Convoy Crestview; Kelly Nadler, Emily Ellerbrock, Leipsic; Lynnea Clay, Lima Temple Christian; Allie Thobe, Marion Local; Jenna Huffman, Loryn Huffman, McComb; Devon Heitkamp, New Bremen; Meg Reineke, New Knoxville; Madison Broering, St. Henry.
SECOND TEAM
Lindsay Walden, Ada; Lindsey Werst, Arlington; Katie McClure, Lincolnview; Meg Schwieterman, Marion Local; Makenna Babb, McComb; Cassie Jutte, Regan Hahn, Minster; Kalyn Schroer, New Knoxville; Annie Lindeman, Ottoville; Hannah Blankenship, Perry; Olivia Stahl, Kenisa Post, St. Henry.
HONORABLE MENTION
Tianna Rager, Convoy Crestview; Shelby Alloway, Holly Wilson, Hardin Northern; Kennedy Hoffman, Kalida; Devann Springer, Lincolnview; Molly Leppelmeier, McComb; Paige Jones, New Bremen; Jessica Geise, Delphos St. John’s.
WEST PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Madison Broering, St. Henry.
EAST PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jenna Huffman, McComb.
WEST COACH OF THE YEAR: Diana Kramer, St. Henry.
EAST COACH OF THE YEAR: Dave Reinhart, McComb.

ALL-SRL VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Kara Scherger & Taylor Arbogast, New Riegel; Becca Starn & Allie Rutter, Fostoria St. Wendelin; Allison Adelssperger & Jordan Magers, Old Fort; Brianna Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Kara Scherger, New Riegel.
COACH OF THE YEAR – Cindy Walerius, New Riegel.
SECOND TEAM
Bree Long-Snyder, Lakota; Sara Bell, Old Fort; Lindsay Bouillon & Brianna Gillig, New Riegel; Hailey Green, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Hailee Burns & Olivia Zimmerman, Fostoria St. Wendelin.
HONORABLE MENTION
Natalie Reinhart, New Riegel; Sophia Volpe, Fostoria St. Wendelin; Shelby Bilger & Sydney Clouse, Old Fort; Katie Park, Aubrey Bickford, Lakota; Natalie Zyski & Makenzie Reiter, Fremont St. Joseph; Lilly Engeler, Sandusky St. Mary’s.

All-NWC Girls Soccer
FIRST TEAM
ALLEN EAST — Leah Casey, soph.; Jade Meyer, soph; Savannah Silone, jr.; Marie Beach, soph. ADA — Sydney Faine, jr. BLUFFTON — Sarah Thiesen, soph. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Kylee Haehn, sr.; Logan Hamilton, jr. LINCOLNVIEW — Hannah McCleery, sr.; Julia Thatcher, sr.; Claire Clay. sr
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Leah Casey, Allen East.
COACH OF THE YEAR: Lamar Houston, Allen East.
SECOND TEAM
ALLEN EAST — Madison Staley, soph.; Chelsea Laycock. sr. ADA — Rielyn Castle, soph. BLUFFTON — Jadyn Barhorst, soph. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Arianna Knebel, soph.; Makaya Dunning, soph.; Jessica Pimpas, jr. CONVOY CRESTVIEW — Lauren Schmid, sr.; Amanda Cole, jr. LINCOLNVIEW — Savannah Bigham, jr.; Brooke Schroeder, jr.
HONORABLE MENTION
ALLEN EAST — Madison Houston, fr.; Sofia Silone, fr. ADA — Kaitlyn Long, soph.; Grace Nelson, soph. BLUFFTON —Kayla Kindle, fr. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — Kendall Marquiss, fr.; Bailey Miller, sr. CONVOY CRESTVIEW — Jade Preston, jr.; Kylee Agler, soph. LINCOLNVIEW — Autumn Proctor, jr.

ALL-WBL BOYS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
Zac Nelson & Nathan Wilker, St. Marys Memorial; Brent Ellerbrock & Brad Croy, Ottawa-Glandorf; Nate Stewart & Adam Ordell, Elida; Chase Wilder, Lima Shawnee; Ryan Hoyng & Eric Moeder, Celina; Tyler Stahr, Lima Bath; Sam & Will Hinegardner, Wapakoneta.
WBL PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Zac Nelson, St. Marys Memorial.
SECOND TEAM
Kyle Brown & Austin Quellhorst, St. Marys Memorial; Jordan Verhoff & Nick Schroeder, Ottawa-Glandorf; Lance Brown, Lima Shawnee; Gaerif Littler, Elida; Daniel Lasarte, Defiance; Alex Louse & Luke Williams, Wapakoneta; Kyle Spragg, Lima Bath; Braden Conn, Celina; Joe Lisa, Van Wert.
THIRD TEAM
Matt Dine & Justin Nedderman, St. Marys Memorial; Logan Armbruster, Lima Bath; Tanner Mayer & Matt Dailey, Lima Shawnee; Brandon Hoffman, Kenton; Payton Smalley, Celina; Mitch Niese, Ottawa-Glandorf; Jerod Houston, Elida; Collin Lenhart, Wapakoneta; Brant Henry, Van Wert.
HONORABLE MENTION
Austin Ricker, Lima Bath; Ross Flaute, Celina; Devin Leitner, Defiance; Kyle Finnerty, Elida; Nic Audette, Kenton; Trevor Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Stuart Yahl, St. Marys Memorial; Jon Andrews, Lima Shawnee; Jake Williamson, Van Wert; Nathan Kremer, Wapakoneta.

ALL-WBL GIRLS SOCCER
FIRST TEAM
Jenna Norton, St. Marys Memorial; Kelly Moeder, Bekah Carr & Caelyn Reineke, Celina; Brett Pauff & Hope Carter, Elida; Grace Warnecke, Cassie Schroeder, & Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Kylee Dahman, Wapakoneta; Alyssa Manley, McKenzie Perry & Sarah Blasiman, Lima Bath.
WBL PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath.
SECOND TEAM
Callie Vogel & Heather Heiby, Celina; Abby Waddle, Elida; Megan Siefker & Danielle Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Madison Dackin, Lima Bath; Ashley Morris, Kenton; Kristen Sanchez, Lima Shawnee; Skylar Liming, St. Marys Memorial; Alex Schroeder, Lima Bath; Ma’Kayla Allen, Defiance; Jessica Fisher, Wapakoneta.
THIRD TEAM
Kaylee Klinger & Kyleigh Gay, Elida; Danielle Schroeder & Erin Baasinger, Ottawa-Glandorf; Stephanie Evans, St. Marys Memorial; Brittany Pequignot, Wapakoneta; Cassie Best, Lima Bath; Kendall Gilmore & Jenna Berry, Celina; Peyton Bell, Kenton; Bella Fusillo, Lima Shawnee; Madelynn Klein, Defiance.
HONORABLE MENTION
Laney Baldwin, Defiance; Katie Manger, Wapakoneta; Jaydon Hollstein, Elida; Elyssa Sheriff, Celina: Alex Verhoff, Ottawa-Glandorf; Ellie Dackin, Lima Bath; Julia Hardy, Lima Shawnee; Kelsy Erwin, Kenton; Alea Hill, Van Wert; Sara Little, St. Marys Memorial.

ALL-NWC VOLLEYBALL
FIRST TEAM
Courtney Trigg, sr., Convoy Crestview; Tianna Rager, jr., Convoy Crestview; Katie McClure, soph., Lincolnview; Lindsay Walden, sr., Ada; Sydney McCluer, sr., Columbus Grove; Melina Woods, fr., Ada; Devann Springer, sr., Lincolnview.
NWC PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Courtney Trigg, Convoy Crestview.
NWC COACH OF THE YEAR – Tammy Gregory, Convoy Crestview.
SECOND TEAM
Carlee Marshall, jr., Ada; Andie Schmutz, soph., Bluffton; Hope Schroeder, sr., Columbus Grove; Briana Glass, sr., Columbus Grove; Tori Wyss, sr., Ada; Megan Hartman, sr., Convoy Crestview; Mackenzie Riggenbach, sr., Convoy Crestview.
HONORABLE MENTION
BLUFFTON – Lauren Parkins, sr.; Sidney Joseph, sr. SPENCERVILLE – Megan Miller, sr.; Katie Merriman, sr. ALLEN EAST – Carly Clum, sr. DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Brooke Culp, sr.; Macy Wallace, fr. LINCOLNVIEW – Grace Gorman, jr.; Baylee Neate, sr. CONVOY CRESTVIEW – Haley Helm, jr. PAULDING – Morgan Riley, sr.; Jaycie Varner, jr. ADA – Megan Simon, jr. COLUMBUS GROVE – Kristin Wynn, sr.

ALL-TRAC GIRLS TENNIS
FIRST TEAM
Alicia Nahhas, Teagan McNamara, Lindsay Humbles, Nine Eid, Toledo Notre Dame; Sophia Spinazze, Toledo Central Catholic; Corinne Hoffman & Savannah Hosey, Findlay; Kate Szczesniak, Toledo St. Ursula; Bailey Coughlin, Oregon Clay.
TRAC PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Alcia Nahhas, Toledo Notre Dame.
TRAC COACH OF THE YEAR — Kim Pacella, Toledo Notre Dame.
SECOND TEAM
Emily Brown & Amelia Buchele, Toledo Central Catholic; Xan Miller, Jordan Cady & Sheridan Miller, Toledo Notre Dame; Haley Orr & Hannah Kuhlman, Oregon Clay; Amanda Fahoury & Julia Stengle, Toledo St. Ursula; Emma Miller, Erin Bosse & Camryn Hessling, Findlay; Taylor Paeth, Fremont Ross.
HONORABLE MENTION
Olivia Wright & Alexis Nester, Toledo Central Catholic; Jenna Stengle & Allie Moore, Toledo St. Ursula; Allie Reichert & Alayna Rodriguez, Oregon Clay; Jenna Burget & Rachelle Crow, Findlay; Alexis Green & Alyssa Meyer, Fremont Ross; Erica Cochenour & Erin Franz, Toledo Whitmer; Ryann Crockett & Kali Wilcutt, Lima Senior.

ALL-TRAC GIRLS GOLF
FIRST TEAM ALL-TRAC
Kathryn Young, Elizabeth Win, Pinya Pipatjarasgit, Emily Antypas & Sabrina Coffman, Toledo St. Ursula.
TRAC PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Kathryn Young, Toledo St. Ursula.
SECOND TEAM
Nicole Rusk, Courtney Kasper, Natalie Walter & Sarah Kronbach, Toledo Notre Dame; Suzanne Short, Findlay; Allie Clayton, Michayla Moldenke, Toledo Whitmer.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-TRAC
Mattie Kasper & Katie Vaselka, Toledo Notre Dame; Karina Bruce & Jordan Whitman, Findlay; Peighton Blood, Toledo Whitmer; Paige Esker, Fremont Ross.

NORTHERN 10 CONFERENCE GOLF
FIRST TEAM ALL-N10
Chet Margraf, Mohawk, 41.45 average; Johnny Diehm, Seneca East, 41.45; Brayden Dunlap, Mohawk, 41.82; Tanner Zaebst, Buckeye Central, 42.0; Tommy Martin, Upper Sandusky, 43.55; Andy Lutz, Crestline, 43.64; Noah Trease, Colonel Crawford, 43.91.
PLAYERS OF THE YEAR — Johnny Diehm, Seneca East & Chet Margraf, Mohawk.
COACH OF THHE YEAR — Dave Myers, Mohawk.
SECOND TEAM ALL-N10
Cody Clifford, Upper Sandusky, 44.18; Tyler Albright, Crestline, 44.64; Monroe Britton, Ridgedale, 44.64; Mitchill Reasoner, Ridgedale, 44.64; Jack Daniel, Seneca East, 44.91; Zach Parker, Buckeye Central, 45.18; Trent Hensel, Ridgedale, 45.18.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-N10
Alex Kimmet, Carey, 45.27; Derek Shell, Buckeye Central, 45.36; Grant Wentling, Carey, 45.36; Riley Kalb, Seneca East, 45.55; Shane Stansbery, Upper Sandusky, 45.55; Zane Kitzler, Upper Sandusky, 45.73; Marcus Miller, Carey, 45.8.

PUTNAM COUNTY LEAGUE GOLF
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Kalida 10-0. 2, Miller City 7-3. 3, Columbus Grove 5-5. 4, Ottoville 4-6. 5, Leipsic 3-7. 6, Fort Jennings 1-9.
TOURNAMENT STANDINGS
1, Kalida (Trent Siebeneck 78, Evan Recker 81, Zach Erhart 84, Collin Nartker 85) 328. 2, Columbus Grove (Brandon Hoffman 94, Logan Hardeman 95, Kyle Welty 97, Gage Gerdeman 99) 385. 3, Miller City (Davis Lammers 93, Jacob Schimmoeller 96, Cody Sheets 100, Trey Hermiller 106) 385. 4, Ottoville (Wesley Markward 87, Brendon Schnipke 94, Andy Schimmoeller 102, Isaiah Miller 116) 399. 5, Leipsic (Alex Ellerbrock 91, Justin Ellerbrock 102, Tyler Selhorst 105, Bryce Heitmeyer 106) 404. 6, Fort Jennings (Sam Vetter 93, Alex Sealts 109, Austin Luebrecht 110, Nick Von Sossan & Drew Grone 111) 423.
ALL-PCL FIRST TEAM
Wesley Markward (Ottoville), Brandon Hoffman (Columbus Grove), Davis Lammers (Miller City), Alex Ellerbrock (Leipsic, Zach Erhart (Kalida), Collin Nartker (Kalida).
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Wesley Markward (Ottoville).
COACH OF THE YEAR — Ken Schnipke (Kalida).
ALL-PCL SECOND TEAM
Trent Siebeneck (Kalida), jeff Knueve (Kalida), Brendon Schnipke (Ottoville), Noah Lambert (Kalida), Evan Recker (Kalida), Sam Vetter (Fort Jennings).
PCL SCHOLAR ATHLETES
Nick Goedde (Leipsic), Bryce Heitmeyer (Leipsic).

all-nwoal golf
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wauseon 17. 2, Swanton 13. 3, Liberty Center 12. 4, Archbold & Bryan 10. 6, Patrick Henry 8. 7, Montpelier 5. 8, Evergreen 4. 9, Delta 2.
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, Wauseon 321. 2. Swanton 340. 3, Bryan 341. 4, Liberty Center 344. 5, Archbold 347. 6, Patrick Henry 350. 7, Montpelier 368. 8, Evergreen 375. 9, Delta 456.
FIRST TEAM ALL-NWOAL
Trevor Dominique (Wauseon) 69; Aaron Tietje (Patrick Henry) 73, Mark Lair (Swanton) 76, Ian Radabaugh (Archbold) 79, Bailey Martin (Bryan) 80, Jaret Miller (Bryan) 80.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NWOAL
David Williams (Wauseon) 81, Joel Studer (Liberty Center) 81, Jared Nelson (Patrick Henry) 81, Brady Rupp (Wauseon) 83, Hunter Shaull (Montpelier) 83, Brandon Miller (Archbold) 84, Joey Nickels (Patrick Henry) 84.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NWOAL
Zach Sidel (Liberty Center) 85, Cody Arnold (Swanton) 86, Grant Yoder (Delta) 86, Devin Jones (Swanton) 88, Levi Wiechers (Liberty Center) 88, Anna Marshall (Wauseon) 88.

NBC GIRLS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
AT GREEN HILLS GOLF COURSE
TEAM STANDINGS — 1, Otsego (Courtney Miller 101, Gwen Amborski 104, Madeline Asmus 111, Racel Murphy 122) 438. 2, Eastwood (Jenne Venier 103, Abbi Sheldrick 108, Leigh Snyder 114, Alicia Bratton 116) 440. 3, Elmwood (Alexis Miller 91, Katie Benedict 125, Heather Ickes 126, Maggie Tuite 126) 468. 4, Rossford (Alexis Schultz 114, Emma Kieper 118, CeCe Smith 121, Savannah McIntosh 130) 483.
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Otsego 45 points. 2, (tie) Elmwood and Eastwood 40. 4, Rossford 30. 5, Genoa 17.
FIRST TEAM
Alexis Miller (Elmwood), Courtney Miller (Otsego), Jenne Venier (Eastwood), Rikki Shoemaker (Genoa), Gwen Amborski (Otsego), Madeline Asmus (Otsego).
SECOND TEAM
Alexis Schultz (Rossford), Abbu Sheldrick (Eastwood), Emma Kieper (Rossford), Alicia Bratton (Eastwood), Leigh Snyder (Eastwood), Katie Benedict (Elmwood).

NORTHERN 10 GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Mohawk (Chet Margraf 80, Brayden Dunlap 81, Billy Dunlap 88, Carson Weinandy 91) 340. 2, Seneca East 347. x-3, Upper Sandusky (Tommy Martin 87, Cody Clifford 91, Shane Stansbery 95, Zane Kitzler 97). 4, Ridgedale 370. x-5, Carey (Marcus Miller 87, Trey Bame 93, Grant Wentling 96, Alex Kimmet 98). 6, Bucyrus 374. 7, Buckeye Central 376. 8, Colonel Crawford 379. 9, Crestline 406. 10, Wynford 414.
OVERALL N10 STANDINGS
1, Mohawk 14-9–23. 2, (tie) Upper Sandusky 12-7–19 and Buckeye Central 16-3–19. 4, Seneca East 8-8–16. 5, Carey 8-5–13. 6, Ridgedale 6-6–12. 7, Bucyrus 6-4–10. 8, Colonel Crawford 4-2–6. 9, Crestline 3-1–4. 10, Wynford 1-0–1.

NORTHERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE BOYS GOLF
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, Rossford 312. 2, Genoa 342. 3, Woodmore 342. 4, Lake 342. 5, Eastwood 348. 6, Fostoria 404. 7, Otsego 427. 8, Elmwood 435.
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Rossford 48. 2, Woodmore 37. 3, Lake 36. 4, Genoa 30. 5, Eastwood 29. 6, Fostoria 16. 7, Otsego 11. 8, Elmwood 9.
ALL-NBC FIRST TEAM
Ryan Niese, Rossford, 36.1 average; Mason Robinson, Rossford, 38.5; Alex Gedert, Woodmore, 37.8; Owen Johnson, Lake, 40.4; Ian Johnson, Lake, 40.5; Nick Coffman, Eastwood 40.2.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Ryan Niese, Rossford.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Del Clayton, Rossford.
ALL-NBC SECOND TEAM
Jackson Murphree, Rossford, 40.4; Casey Desmond, Rossford, 42.4; Myles DeStazio, Genoa, 42.6; Samson Dunmeyer, Otsego, 42.5; David Krukemyer, Eastwood, 43.1; Jacob Middaugh, Lake, 43.2; Austin Berkel, Woodmore, 42.2.
ALL-NBC HONORABLE MENTION
Mitchell Miller, Woodmore, 44.5; Eric Traver, Genoa, 46.2; Connor Bihn, Rossford, 45.4; Trey Yates, Fostoria, 45.1; Matt White, Eastwood 45.1; Jarrod Hornyak, Lake, 45.1.
NORTHWEST CONFERENCE GOLF
OVERALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Bluffton 18. 2, Allen East 16. 3, Delphos Jefferson & Lincolnview 13. 5, Spencerville (91/2). 6, Convoy Crestview (81/2), 7, Paulding & Columbus Grove 5. 9, Ada 2.
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, Bluffton (Aaron Belcher 85, Rich Streicher & James Harrod 88, Eli Runk 95) 356. 2, Allen East (Kayne Richardson 79, Parker Frey 81, Logan Ryan 100, Grant Whitley 102) 362. 3, Lincolnview (Joshah Rager 80, Derek Youtsey 83, Justis Dowdy 95, Braden Thatcher 105) 363. 4, Delphos Jefferson (Ryan Bullinger 92, Nick Fitch 92, Carter Mox 94, Aaron Foust 86) 374. 5, Spencerville (Mitchell Youngpeter 82, Chance Campbell 87, Brian Woods 102, Colin Davis 107) 378. 6, Convoy Crestview (Connor Lautzenheiser 95, Derek Biro 96, Caden Hurless 100, Mitchell Rickard 102) 393. 7, Columbus Grove (Brandon Hoffman 98, Gage Gerdeman 100, Logan Hardeman 101, Kyle Welty 104) 403. 8, Paulding (Ben Heilshorn 92, Ethan Dominique 109, Corey Adkins 111, Cade McGarvey 120) 432. 9, Ada (Brian Quillan 108, Zach Park 114, Chandler Hughart 127) NTS
FIRST TEAM ALL-NWC
Joshah Rager, soph., Lincolnview; Kayne Richardson, jr., Allen East; Parker Frey, jr., Allen East; Chance Campbell, sr., Spencerville; Mitchell Youngpeter, jr., Spencerville; Rich Streicher, sr., Bluffton.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Joshah Rager, Lincolnview.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Brad Prater, Bluffton.
SECOND TEAM ALL-NWC
Ben Heilshorn, sr., Paulding; Eli Runk, sr., Bluffton; Connor Lautzenheiser, jr., Convoy Crestview; Aaron Belcher, fr., Bluffton; Brandon Hoffman, sr., Columbus Grove; Derek Youtsey, jr., Lincolnview.
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-NWC
Ryan Bullinger, sr., Delphos Jefferson; James Harrod, sr., Bluffton; Justis Douwdy, sr., Lincolnview; Carter Mox, sr., Delphos Jefferson; Ronnie Schumm, jr., Convoy Crestview; Zach Wannemacher, sr., Delphos Jefferson; Logan Hardeman, soph., Columbus Grove; Andrew Foust, soph., Delphos Jefferson; Cade McGarvey, fr., Paulding; Nick Fitch, sr., Delphos Jefferson; Logan Ryan, sr., Allen East; Ethan Dominique, fr., Paulding.

BLANCHARD VALLEY CONFERENCE GOLF
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, Van Buren 325. 2, Liberty-Benton 327. 3, Arlington 347. 4, McComb 354. 5, Hopewell-Loudon 354. 6, North Baltimore 394. 7, Arcadia 392. 8, Leipsic 420. 9, Riverdale 493.
OVERALL FINAL STANDINGS
1, Liberty-Benton & Van Buren 15. 3, Arlington 12. 4, Hopewell-Loudon 9. 5, McComb & North Baltimore 7. 7, Arcadia 5. 8, Leipsic 2. 9, Riverdale 0.
ALL-BVC FIRST TEAM
Brock Boyer, North Baltimore; Cody Rettig, Arlington; Bryce Gorrell, Hopewell-Loudon; Adam August, Liberty-Benton; Michael Bils, Arlington; Hunter Foltz, Van Buren.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Brock Boyer, North Baltimore.
COACHES OF THE YEAR — Eric Heitmeyer, Van Buren & Steve Williman, Liberty-Benton.
ALL-BVC SECOND TEAM
Cody Franks, McComb; Schuyler Turner, Van Buren; Brandon Wehrle, Van Buren; Tyson Neiling, Liberty-Benton; Cole Ohlrich, Van Buren; Jackson Logsdon, Liberty-Benton.
ALL-BVC HONORABLE MENTION
ARCADIA — Drew Hanna, Jake Hill. ARLINGTON — Cole Thomas, Zach Durliat. LIBERTY-BENTON — Nick Streacker, Kadin Robinson. LEIPSIC — Alex Ellerbrock, Justin Ellerbrock,. McCOMB — Anthony Thepsourinthone, Ryan Wenzinger. VAN BUREN — Nick Overmyer, Britton Jackson. NORTH BALTIMORE — Chad Wright. RIVERDALE — Alex Pickett, Harlon Roby. HOPEWELL-LOUDON — Tyler Rohe, Garret Sendelbach.

SANDUSKY RIVER LEAGUE GOLF
TEAM STANDINGS
1, Sandusky St. Mary’s 334. 2, Fostoria St. Wendelin 378. 3, Fremont St. Joseph 378. 4, Lakota 403. 5, New Riegel 408. 6, Old Fort 410.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Peter Campbell, St. Wendelin.
ALL-SRL FIRST TEAM
Campbell (FSW) 77, Scott Doyle (SSM) 80, Hunter Chalfin (Lak) 83, Christian Smith (FSJ) 83, Collin Crooks (SMM) 84.
All-SRL SECOND TEAM
Chance Rotsinger (SMM) 85, Dario Mormina (SMM) 85, Collin Spader (FSJ) 86, Adam Alexander (OF) 87, Reid Guerra (SMM) 88.
ALL-SRL HONORABLE MENTION
Makayla Dull (Lak) 89, Daniel Foos (FSJ) 91, Joey DeHaven (FSW) 92, Makenzie McAfee (FSW) 99, Dylan Schiebel (Lak) 100.

WESTERN BUCKEYE LEAGUE GOLF
TOURNAMENT TEAM STANDINGS
1, Kenton 317. 2, Lima Bath 330. 3, St. Marys Memorial 337. 4, Wapakoneta 338. 5, Defiance 341. 6, Lima Shawnee 345. 7, Celina 352. 8, Elida 374. 9, Van Wert 378. 10, Ottawa-Glandorf 404.
FINAL LEAGUE STANDINGS
1, Lima Bath 19. 2, Kenton & St. Marys Memorial 161/2. 4, Lima Shawnee 131/2. 5, Defiance 121/2. 6, Wapakoneta 11. 7, Celina 9. 8, Van Wert 5. 9, Elida 4. 10, Ottawa-Glandorf 3.
FIRST TEAM ALL-WBL
Carter Bowman & Colin Burke, St. Marys Memorial; Drew Wayman, Wapakoneta; Evan Hall, Brady Garver & Spencer Stubbs, Lima Bath; Britton Hensel & Anthony McKee, Kenton; David Jenkins & Stephen Fleck, Celina; Ian Hasting, Lima Shawnee; Ricky Bolman, Defiance; Jared Hernandez, Van Wert.
PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Carter Bowman, St. Marys Memorial.
COACH OF THE YEAR — Doug Davis, Lima Bath
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-WBL
Luke Nichols, Kenton; Brandon Hernandez, Van Wert; Jimmie Ebeling, Elida; Jared Miller, Wapakoneta; Jimmy Luebke, Celina; Jacob Good, Lima Shawnee; Matt Belland, Defiance; Eric Parys, Ottawa-Glandorf; Adam Vieira, Lima Bath; Jacob Hollman, St. Marys Memorial.