The Buzz

HomeBlanchard River BuzzPrep Basketball Scores & Schedule: 01-10-16

Prep Basketball Scores & Schedule: 01-10-16

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL
Tuesday’s Results
Northern 10 Conference
Buckeye Central 79, Wynford 24
Carey 56, Seneca East 43
Upper Sandusky 29, Colonel Crawford 19
Buckeye Border Conference
Hilltop 50, Fayette 49
Pettisville 55, North Central 33
Stryker 60, Edon 28
Toledo City League
Toledo Start 82, Toledo Bowsher 28
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Danville 63, Crestline 19
Other NW Ohio Games
Anthony Wayne 50, Delta 47
Antwerp 41, Parkway 35
Archbold 57, Holgate 25
Ashland Crestview 62, Lucas 26
Bellevue 62, Oak Harbor 41
Bowling Green 58, Rossford 22
Clyde 63, Sandusky Senior 50
Coldwater 55, Lima Cent. Cath. 39
Defiance 66, Wauseon 52
Delphos St. John’s 42, Paulding 30
Elida 49, Fort Jennings 40
Evergreen 64, Adrian, Mich. 22
Fremont Ross 56, Tiffin Columbian 38
Hardin Northern 61, Cory-Rawson 27
Kalida 38, Lincolnview 31
Kenton 88, Indian Lake 37
Leipsic 54, Patrick Henry 51
Lima Bath 46, Ottoville 43
Mansfield Christian 47, Hillsdale 27
Marion Local 39, Celina 18
Maumee 45, Toledo Woodward 18
Maumee Valley Country Day 37, Montpelier 20
Milan Edison 57, Firelands 49
Miller City 61, Delphos Jefferson 56
Minster 62, Jackson Center 48
Monroeville at Huron, postponed
Napoleon at Bryan, postponed
New Knoxville 42, Waynesfield-Goshen 33
Norwalk St. Paul 44, Fremont St. Joseph 40, OT
Ontario 56, Galion Northmor 38
Perrysburg 62, Tol. Cent. Catholic 44
Toledo Notre Dame 81, Toledo Rogers 40
Upper Scioto Valley 55, North Baltimore 42
Willard 58, Castalia Margaretta 56
Wednesday’s Games
Other NW Ohio Games
Fairbanks at Jonathan Alder
Western Reserve at Mansfield Madison
Thursday’s Games
Blanchard Valley Conference
Hopewell-Loudon at Cory-Rawson
Leipsic at Arlington
Liberty-Benton at Van Buren
North Baltimore at Riverdale
Pandora-Gilboa at McComb
Vanlue at Arcadia
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Findlay at Lima Senior
Fremont Ross at Tol. Cent. Catholic
Oregon Clay at Toledo Notre Dame
Toledo St. Ursula at Toledo Whitmer
Northern Buckeye Conference
Eastwood at Fostoria Senior
Genoa at Otsego
Rossford at Elmwood
Woodmore at Lake
Northwest Conference
Allen East at Paulding
Bluffton at Lincolnview
Convoy Crestview at Delphos Jefferson
Putnam County League
Continental at Ottoville
Sandusky Bay Conference River Division
New Riegel at Lakota
Northwest Central Conference
Lima Temple Christian at Ridgemont
Riverside at Waynesfield-Goshen
Upper Scioto Valley at Hardin Northern
Western Buckeye League
Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf
Defiance at Lima Bath
Kenton at St. Marys Memorial
Lima Shawnee at Van Wert
Wapakoneta at Elida
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Maumee Valley Country Day at Gibsonburg
Northwood at Toledo Emmanuel Baptist
Ottawa Hills at Danbury
Toledo Christian at Cardinal Stritch
Midwest Athletic Conference
Coldwater at Parkway
Delphos St. John’s at New Knoxville
New Bremen at Fort Recovery
St. Henry at Minster
Versailles at Marion Local
Ohio Cardinal Conference
Ashland Senior at Wooster Senior
Clear Fork at West Holmes
Lexington at Mansfield Senior
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Loudonville at Crestline
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Red
Buckeye Valley at North Union
Galion Senior at Marion Harding
River Valley at Marion Pleasant
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Blue
Fredericktown at Centerburg
Galion Northmor at Mount Gilead
Other NW Ohio Games
Ada at Spencerville
Cardington Lincoln at Sparta Highland
Castalia Margaretta at Old Fort
Columbus Grove at Lima Cent. Cath.
Elgin at Howard East Knox
Howard East Knox at Elgin
Lima Perry at Sidney Lehman
Mansfield Madison at Mount Vernon
Miller City at Fort Jennings
Mohawk at Tiffin Calvert
Sandusky Perkins at Willard
Shelby at Mansfield St. Peter’s
Friday’s Games
Northern 10 Conference
Buckeye Central at Mohawk
Carey at Colonel Crawford
Seneca East at Ridgedale
Wynford at Bucyrus
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Archbold at Swanton
Bryan at Evergreen
Delta at Wauseon
Liberty Center at Patrick Henry
Buckeye Border Conference
Hilltop at Edon
Pettisville at Fayette
Green Meadows Conference
Ayersville at Antwerp
Hicksville at Tinora
Holgate at Fairview
Wayne Trace at Edgerton
Northern Lakes League
Anthony Wayne at Sylvania Northview
Maumee at Bowling Green
Napoleon at Springfield
Perrysburg at Sylvania Southview
Toledo City League
Toledo Start at Toledo Scott
Other NW Ohio Games
Stryker at Montpelier
Toledo Rogers at Toledo Woodward

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL
Tuesday’s Results
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Findlay 54, Tol. Cent. Catholic 52
Northern Buckeye Conference
Eastwood 70, Lake 48
Otsego 53, Elmwood 47
Rossford 69, Genoa 66
Woodmore 72, Fostoria Senior 68
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Northwood at Toledo Christian, postponed
Other NW Ohio Games
Ashland Mapleton 54, Kidron Central Christian 46
Ashland Senior 71, Canton Central Catholic 54
Berlin Hiland 64, West Holmes 44
Botkins 56, Riverside 49
Fort Recovery 53, St. Marys Memorial 50
Grand Lakes 71, Heritage Christian 57
Lima Perry 78, Ada 46
Marion Pleasant 59, Sparta Highland 55, 2-OT
Millersport 43, Howard East Knox 37
Mohawk 49, Vanlue 25
Monclova Christian at St. Wendelin, cancelled
Mount Gilead 85, Galion Senior 78
New Riegel 62, Arcadia 36
North Union 79, Delaware Christian 47
Shelby 78, River Valley 51
Sylvania Northview 55, Oregon Clay 54
Tiffin Calvert 52, Lakota 45
Toledo Waite at Monclova Christian
Versailles 66, Fort Loramie 55
Wapakoneta 57, Bluffton 37
Wednesday’s Games
Firelands Conference
Norwalk St. Paul at South Central
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Cardinal Stritch at Gibsonburg
Toledo City League
Toledo Bowsher at Toledo Scott
Toledo Waite at Toledo Rogers
Toledo Woodward at Toledo Start
Thursday’s Games
Northern 10 Conference
Seneca East at Carey
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
Evergreen at Bryan
Patrick Henry at Liberty Center
Swanton at Archbold
Wauseon at Delta
Buckeye Border Conference
Edon at Hilltop
Fayette at Pettisville
Green Meadows Conference
Antwerp at Ayersville
Edgerton at Wayne Trace
Fairview at Holgate
Tinora at Hicksville
Other NW Ohio Games
Montpelier at Stryker
Willard at Buckeye Central
Friday’s Games
Blanchard Valley Conference
Arlington at Riverdale
Cory-Rawson at Van Buren
Leipsic at Pandora-Gilboa
McComb at Arcadia
North Baltimore at Hopewell-Loudon
Vanlue at Liberty-Benton
Three Rivers Athletic Conference
Findlay at Toledo St. John’s
Lima Senior at Toledo Whitmer
Oregon Clay at Fremont Ross
Toledo St. Francis at Tol. Cent. Catholic
Northern Buckeye Conference
Elmwood at Fostoria Senior
Genoa at Lake
Otsego at Eastwood
Rossford at Woodmore
Northwest Conference
Delphos Jefferson at Convoy Crestview
Lincolnview at Bluffton
Paulding at Allen East
Putnam County League
Kalida at Fort Jennings
Miller City at Continental
Sandusky Bay Conference River Division
New Riegel at Fremont St. Joseph
Sandusky St. Mary’s at Old Fort
Northwest Central Conference
Lima Perry at Waynesfield-Goshen
Lima Temple Christian at Hardin Northern
Riverside at Sidney Lehman
Upper Scioto Valley at Ridgemont
Western Buckeye League
Elida at Wapakoneta
Lima Bath at Defiance
Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina
St. Marys Memorial at Kenton
Van Wert at Lima Shawnee
Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division
Huron at Sandusky Perkins
Port Clinton at Castalia Margaretta
Northern Ohio League
Bellevue at Shelby
Ontario at Norwalk Senior
Tiffin Columbian at Sandusky Senior
Toledo Area Athletic Conference
Gibsonburg at Toledo Emmanuel Baptist
Maumee Valley Country Day at Danbury
Northwood at Cardinal Stritch
Firelands Conference
Ashland Crestview at South Central
Monroeville at Plymouth
Norwalk St. Paul at Western Reserve
Midwest Athletic Conference
Fort Recovery at New Bremen
Marion Local at Versailles
Minster at St. Henry
New Knoxville at Delphos St. John’s
Parkway at Coldwater
Northern Lakes League
Anthony Wayne at Sylvania Northview
Maumee at Bowling Green
Napoleon at Springfield
Perrysburg at Sylvania Southview
Ohio Cardinal Conference
Mansfield Senior at Lexington
West Holmes at Clear Fork
Wooster Senior at Ashland Senior
Mid-Buckeye Conference
Danville at Mansfield St. Peter’s
Loudonville at Kidron Central Christian
Mansfield Christian at Lucas
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Red
Marion Harding at Buckeye Valley
Marion Pleasant at Jonathan Alder
North Union at River Valley
Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Blue
Cardington at Marion Elgin
Centerburg at Howard East Knox
Mount Gilead at Fredericktown
Sparta Highland at Galion Northmor
Other NW Ohio Games
Clyde at Vermilion
Crestline at Lakota
Lima Cent. Cath. at Columbus Grove
Milan Edison at Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon at Mansfield Madison
New London at Ashland Mapleton
Spencerville at Ada
Tiffin Calvert at St. Wendelin
Waldron, Mich. at North Central